Sold2020PABLO RUIZ PICASSO - "Niño con máscara deLitografía sobre papel Richard de bas. Firmada y fechada en plancha 11.1.64 en el ángulo inferior izquierdo. Basada en una aguada realizada por Picasso para el 350 aniversario de Cervantes;See Sold Price
2018Pablo Picasso - El Torero - Oil on CanvasOil on canvas Pablo Picasso, approx. 22x31 in. Pablo Ruiz y Picasso, also known as Pablo Picasso, was a Spanish painter, sculptor, printmaker, ceramicist, stage designer, poet and playwright who spentSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso - El Torero - Oil on CanvasOil on canvas Pablo Picasso, approx. 22x31 in. Pablo Ruiz y Picasso, also known as Pablo Picasso, was a Spanish painter, sculptor, printmaker, ceramicist, stage designer, poet and playwright who spentSee Sold Price
2018Pablo Picasso - El Torero - Oil on CanvasOil on canvas Pablo Picasso, approx. 22x31 in. Pablo Ruiz y Picasso, also known as Pablo Picasso, was a Spanish painter, sculptor, printmaker, ceramicist, stage designer, poet and playwright who spentSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pablo Picasso(1881-1973) Oil on canvasOil on canvas 29 1/2 x 19 1/8" Signed lower left Picasso, this piece is in good condition a provenance documentation and a certificate of authenticity are included in this lot Pablo Ruiz y Picasso, alSee Sold Price
Sold2017Woman Reading - Pablo PicassoOil on canvas, attributed to Pablo Picasso, approx. 28x20 in. Pablo Ruiz y Picasso, also known as Pablo Picasso, was a Spanish painter, sculptor, printmaker, ceramicist, stage designer, poet and playwSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso Mixed Media Women Cubism SpanishPablo Picasso Mixed Media Drawing on board . 17.5\" x 23.5\" (Painting only). Private Collection. Attributed to: Pablo Ruiz y Picasso, also known as Pablo Picasso (25 October 1881-8 April 1973), was aSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pablo Picasso Drawing Cubism Women SpanishPablo Picasso Mixed Media Drawing on board . 17" x 23" + frame. Private Collection. Attributed to: Pablo Ruiz y Picasso, also known as Pablo Picasso (25 October 1881-8 April 1973), was a Spanish paintSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jacqueline - Pablo Picasso - Oil On CanvasOil on canvas, attributed to Pablo Picasso, approx. 31x23 in. Pablo Ruiz y Picasso, also known as Pablo Picasso, was a Spanish painter, sculptor, printmaker, ceramicist, stage designer, poet and playwSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pablo Picasso (Gouache on paper)Gouache on Paper 14 1/4 x 11" Pablo Ruiz y Picasso, also known as Pablo Picasso (/pɪˈkɑːsoʊ, -ˈkæsoʊ/;[2] Spanish: [ˈpaβlo piˈkaso]; 25 October 1881See Sold Price
Sold2017Pablo Picasso: Reclining Woman, Ink drawing on paperPablo Picasso (Attributed to/in the manner of Pablo Ruiz y Picasso, 1881-1973): Reclining Woman, Ink drawing on paper, signed Picasso, unframed. Estate of Silvio Aguayo Espejo, Vina del Mar, Chile, 36See Sold Price
Sold2016Pablo Picasso (mixed media on paper)mixed media on paper 10 1/2 x 12 5/8" Pablo Ruiz y Picasso, also known as Pablo Picasso (/pɪˈkɑːsoʊ, -ˈkæsoʊ/;[2] Spanish: [ˈpaβlo piˈkaso]; 25 OctobSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pablo Picasso (linocut ) V$20,000Original Pablo Picasso linocut hand signed and hand number edition 23/25 14 1/2 x 12 1/2"Letter of provenance from Santiago Porrero Foundation acquired directly from the artist. Pablo Ruiz y Picasso,See Sold Price
Sold2017Pablo Picasso Drawing Cubism Realism Women EarlyPABLO PICASSO ,MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER.DIMENSIONS: 13 1/2\"x 9 \" .PRIVATE COLLECTION.Includes Provenance paperwork. Attributed to: Pablo Ruiz y Picasso, also known as Pablo Picasso (25 October 1881-8 ApSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso Women Cubism Spanish ArtPablo Picasso Mixed Media on paper . 12 " X 9" .Private Collection. Attributed to: Pablo Ruiz y Picasso, also known as Pablo Picasso (25 October 1881-8 April 1973), was a Spanish painter, sculptor, prSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso Drawing Ink Paper Toros Cubism SpanishPablo Picasso Ink on Paper "Ofis del Centaure"6 1/2” x 5 1/2” Provenance Included.Private Collection. Attributed to: Pablo Ruiz y Picasso, also known as Pablo Picasso (25 October 1881-8 April 1973See Sold Price
Sold2016Pablo Picasso (mixed media on paper)Mixed media on paper 12 x 10 1/4" "Epocca Azul" Pablo Ruiz y Picasso, also known as Pablo Picasso (/pɪˈkɑːsoʊ, -ˈkæsoʊ/;[2] Spanish: [ˈpaβlo piˈkaso]See Sold Price
Sold2017Pablo Picasso Mixed Media Women Cubism SpanishPABLO PICASSO PORTRAIT//MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER.DIMENSIONS: 15\\\" X 11" \\\" .PRIVATE COLLECTION. Attributed to: Pablo Ruiz y Picasso, also known as Pablo Picasso (25 October 1881-8 April 1973), was a SSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pablo Picasso Cubism Spanish Art (1881-1973)Pablo Picasso Mixed Media on paper . 11 " X 6.75" .Private Collection. Attributed to: Pablo Ruiz y Picasso, also known as Pablo Picasso (25 October 1881-8 April 1973), was a Spanish painter, sculptor,See Sold Price
Sold2016Pablo Picasso Cubism Abstract Mixed /Canvas(1881- 1973)PABLO PICASSO PORTRAIT//MIXED MEDIA ON CANVAS.DIMENSIONS: 17\\\" X 12 \\\" .PROVENANCE SPAIN PRIVATE COLLECTION. Attributed to: Pablo Ruiz y Picasso, also known as Pablo Picasso (25 October 1881-8 AprSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pablo Picasso Mixed Media Women Cubism SpanishPABLO PICASSO PORTRAIT//MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER.DIMENSIONS: 15\\\" X 11" \\\" .PRIVATE COLLECTION. Attributed to: Pablo Ruiz y Picasso, also known as Pablo Picasso (25 October 1881-8 April 1973), was a SSee Sold Price
Sold2016PABLO PICASSO FACES CUBISM CANVAS (Spanish 1881- 1973)PABLO PICASSO MIXED MEDIA ON CANVAS PRIVATE COLLECTION , LATIN AMERICA.19" X 13"Attributed to the Artist : Pablo Ruiz y Picasso, also known as Pablo Picasso (/pɪˈkɑːsoʊ, -GSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pablo Picasso Mixed Media Women Cubism SpanishPablo Picasso Mixed Media Drawing on board 12" x 11"Private Collection. Attributed to: Pablo Ruiz y Picasso, also known as Pablo Picasso (25 October 1881-8 April 1973), was a Spanish painter, sculptorSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pablo Picasso (ink on paper)(ink on paper) 10 x 13 3/4\" (Attr) Signed Private collection.Pablo Ruiz y Picasso, also known as Pablo Picasso (/pɪˈkɑːsoʊ, -ˈkæsoʊ/;[2] Spanish: [ˈpaβloSee Sold Price
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyPablo Picasso Spanish 1881-1973 Etching au Repos Marie Terse Signed Ltd Ed$2,500
Jun 265 Continents ArtPABLO PICASSO - STILL LIFE FLOWERS VASE - OIL ON CANVAS - IN THE STYLE OF€1,850