Sold2024Signed Paul Pascal Gouache on Paper Mounted on Board PaintingPaul Pascal Signed Gouache on Paper Mounted on Board Painting Signed Paul Pascal Gouache on Paper Mounted on Board Painting. Signed and Dated P. Pascal 1879 lower left. Sight: 17"H x 23.25"W, Frame: 3See Sold Price
Sold2022Paul B. Pascal Orientalist Painting(French, 1832-1903) Shepherds at an Oasis, 1900, signed lower right "P.B. Pascal 1900", gouache on paper, 9-3/4 x 26 in.; possibly original gilt wood frame, 11-3/8 x 27-1/2 in. Provenance: Property frSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAUL B. PASCAL, FR. 1867 - 45, GOUACHE PAINTING 1899PAUL B. PASCAL, FR. 1867 - 45, GOUACHE PAINTING 1899 ORIENTALIST SCENE Orientalist French artist. Encampment of bedoins North Africa. in Palmyre. Retailed by Hanna Gallery, Detroit circa 1920.From a BSee Sold Price
Sold2018Paul B. Pascal (French, 1832-1903) WatercolorPainting. Signed "P . Pascal 1894". Framed 26"x21", Image 17" x 12" ;See Sold Price
Sold2016Painting, Paul StaigerPaul Staiger (American, b. 1941), "Coalman," 1965, oil on board, signed and dated lower right, titled and signed verso, board: 24"h x 16"w, overall (with frame): 25"h x 17.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Painting, Paul LauritzPaul Lauritz (American/Norwegian, 1889-1975), "Last Days of Summer," oil on canvas, signed lower left, signed and titled verso, sight: 19.25"h x 23.25"w, overall (with frame): 27"h x 30.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Painting, Paul GrimmPaul Grimm (American, 1891-1974), Harbor Scene, oil on canvas laid down to board, signed lower left, sight: 20"h x 29.5"w, overall (with frame): 27"h x 36.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Painting, Paul DulacPaul Dulac (American, 19th/20th century), Sierra Lake, oil on canvas, signed lower left, canvas: 20"h x 36"w, overall (with frame): . Provenance: Estate of Edan Milton Hughes (San Francisco, CA)See Sold Price
Sold2015Painting, Paul LauritzPaul Lauritz (American, 1889-1975), Barn in the Winter, oil on board, signed lower right, board: 21"h x 28"w, overall (with frame): 25.75"h x 32"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Pascal (French, 1832-1903) Caravan by the oasis at sunsetPaul Pascal (French, 1832-1903) Caravan by the oasis at sunset signed 'P. Pascal' (lower right) watercolour and gouache 38.4 x 61.3cm (15 1/8 x 24 1/8in). This lot is subject to the following lot symbSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Pascal CucaroPascal Cucaro (American, 1915-2004), "Festival," oil on board, signed lower center, artist label with title affixed verso, overall (with frame): 23"h x 28.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Paul ShapiroPaul Shapiro (American, b. 1939), "Sky Scape," 1965, oil on canvas, signed and dated upper right, artist title label affixed verso, canvas: 31.5"h x 31.5"w, overall (with frame): 32"h x 32"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Painting, Paul FerneyPaul Ferney (American, 21st century), "California Fall," 2012, oil on board, signed lower right, signed, dated, and titled verso, overall (with frame): 25.5"h x 25.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Painting, Paul WhitmanPaul Whitman (American, 1897-1950), "Lone Cypress, Pebble Beach, CA" charcoal on paper, signed lower right, overall (with frame): 33"h x 38"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Painting, Paul Eugene KrederPaul Eugene Kreder (French, 19th/20th century), In the Lavender Fields, oil on canvas, signed lower right, canvas: 14"h x 21"w, overall (with frame): 20"h x 27"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Painting, Paul GrimmPaul Grimm (American, 1891-1974), "Barn and Eucalyptus in Landscape," oil on board, signed lower right, board: 12" x 16"w, overall (with frame): 20"h x 24"w. Provenance: John Moran Auctioneers, June 2See Sold Price
Sold2018Painting, Paul ChatemPaul Chatem (American, b. 1974), "Burger Beware," 2006, acrylic on wood panel, signed, dated and titled verso, gallery title label (The Shooting Gallery,, San Francisco CA) affixed verso, overall (unfSee Sold Price