Sold2024Pair Empire Style Ormolu Bronze CandelabraPair Empire Style Ormolu Bronze Candelabra, French, 19th Century, Possibly Pierre-Philippe Thomire Foundry, Unmarked, Each With Four Lights On Lyres Held By Male And Female Greek Figures On Sphere AndSee Sold Price
Sold2019A LARGE PAIR OF EMPIRE STYLE BRONZE CANDELABRAMeasure 32" High. Good condition. Estimate $2.000-2.500See Sold Price
Sold2017:Pair Empire Style Bronze Figural CandelabraContemporary. Approx. 20 1/2" H. (3309)See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Large Empire Style Bronze CandelabraPair Large Empire Style Bronze Candelabra, 20th Century, Green Marble Standards, Five Lights On Corinthian Column, Paw Feet, Height 33.5 X 25 X 25 Inches Each, Oxidized Surface. See Photos For ConditiSee Sold Price
Sold2024A PAIR OF EMPIRE STYLE BRONZE CANDELABRACirca 1900. Measure 31.5 inches high. Estimate $2.000-2.500See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Empire-Style Bronze Candelabra LampsA pair of Empire-style bronze dore six-light candelabra in columnar-form mounted as lamps, raised on triangular base and complimentary plinth. [38" H]. Provenance: From the Estate of Baroness GabrieleSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF EMPIRE STYLE BRONZE CANDELABRAeach with six candle arms surrounding a central standard, mounted and wired as table lamps each 32 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Empire Style Ormolu Bronze CandelabraMid-late 19th century. Approx. 27" H. (51244) Missing all bobeches. 1 missing cup and 1 arm.See Sold Price
2022Pair Empire Style Figural Bronze CandelabraPair Empire Style Figural Bronze Candelabra, red griotte marble basesDimensions: 36" H Shipping is the buyer's responsibility! We recommend obtaining a quote from a third party shipper prior to biddinSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair of Empire Style Bronze Candelabra Mounted as Lamps Overall height is 22" x 5 3/4"w.Mounted as Lamps Overall height is 22" x 5 3/4"w. Condition, old repair, untestedSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR FRENCH EMPIRE STYLE BRONZE CANDELABRAS 1920A pair of French Empire style bronze candelabras having gilt and dark patinated finish circa 1920. Ht: 18.5" Wd: 9.5" Dpth: 4.5"See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Empire-Style Gilt Bronze CandelabraPair of 19th century French marble urn-form six-light gilt bronze candelabra, featuring flower-form gilt metal arms. [39" H x 16 1/2" Dia]. Surface grime, one arm socket is broken. Sold "as is".See Sold Price
Sold2024A Pair of Empire Style Gilt Bronze CandelabraA Pair of Empire Style Gilt Bronze Candelabra Late 19th/Early 20th Century Height 33 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of First Empire-Style Bronze CandelabraPair of French First Empire-Style Bronze Dore et Patine Four-Light Candelabra, fourth quarter 19th century, on leaf-molded bases decorated with mounts of cupids carrying the torch of love on the fronSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Of French Empire Style Bronze Candelabra19th Century, Each Gilt And Patinated Bronze Candelabra Featuring Winged Victory Caryatids. 21.5 High X 9.5 Wide.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Empire style bronze and crystal candelabraPair Empire style bronze and crystal candelabra, Late 19th/20th c., four-arm, diamond cut crystal and gilt bronze candelabra, drilled for lamps but not electrified, unmarked, 23.5"h x 7.5"w ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Empire-Style Gilt Bronze CandelabraPair of Empire-Style Gilt Bronze Three-Light Candelabra, central torch standard, scroll arms, h. 12 3/4 in., dia. 8 3/4 in. Provenance: Collection of Dr. Bruce Wilson, Memphis, TN.See Sold Price
Sold2015Pair of French Empire-Style Bronze CandelabraPair of French Empire-Style Bronze Three-Light Candelabra, fourth quarter 19th century, each with a square base holding a round plinth with a mount of Cupid forging arrows, and a putto standing atop tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Empire Style Bronze and Marble CandelabraFrench Empire style six-light parcel-gilt bronze and marble candelabra. The candelabra are raised on tapering marble columns and are supported on a tripartite base raised on lion paw feet and mountedSee Sold Price
Sold2020A pair of Empire style bronze figural candelabraA pair of Empire style gilt and patinated bronze five light figural candelabralate 19th centuryheight 24 1/2in (62cm); width 12in (30.5cm) Provenance:Property from the Estate of Dr. Terry BerreSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Pair of Empire Style Gilt Bronze Candelabra HeightA Pair of Empire Style Gilt Bronze Candelabra 19th century mounted as lamps. Height overall 34 inches. Estimate $800-1,200See Sold Price
Sold2020PAIR OF EMPIRE STYLE GILT BRONZE CANDELABRAeach modeled as a cherub supporting twin lights, on a green marble base Condition: each with a few fleabites to base. One with a very small chip. each 8 inches wide; 19 inches highSee Sold Price
55 mins LeftNeal Auction CompanyPair of Empire-Style Gilt and Patinated Bronze Six-Light Candelabra$300(6 bids)
2 days LeftLouvre Antique AuctionA PAIR OF EMPIRE STYLE DORE BRONZE AND BACCARAT CRYSTAL CENTERPIECES$1,400
2 days LeftLouvre Antique AuctionA LARGE PAIR OF EMPIRE STYLE DORE BRONZE MOUNTED BACCARAT LIQUOR BOTTLES$1,600
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsPair of French Empire Style Gilt Bronze Candlesticks 13.5 inches height x 6.25 in.$100
Sep 29South Beach Antiques LLCPair of Austrian Empire Style Gilt & Patinated Bronze Early 19th Century Candlesticks$50
55 mins LeftNeal Auction CompanyPair of Empire Gilt and Patinated Bronze Three-Light Candelabra$150(1 bid)
55 mins LeftNeal Auction CompanyPair of Empire Gilt Bronze and Marble Three-Light Candelabra, early 19th c.$200(3 bids)
5 days LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryA PAIR OF FRENCH EMPIRE PATINATED AND GILT BRONZE CANDELABRA, AFTER THE ANTIQUE£1,400