Sold2022PR. OF ITALIAN GOLD GILT WOOD & GESSO WALL MIRRORSITALIAN HIGHLY CARVED PAIR OF WOOD AND GESSO WALL MIRRORS. OLD REPAIRS TO CARVING. 41" H. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2019Pair, Italian Gilt Wood Cherub Motif Wall BracketsLate 19th Century, Pair, Italian Gilt Wood & Gesso Wall Brackets. A true pair of winged cherubs holding up a molded shelf. 13.25" H, 12" W, 7.75" D. Provenance: From a prominent Private Collection, AtSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE ITALIAN GOLD GILT WOOD & GESSO WALL MIRRORITALIAN GOLD GILT WOOD AND GESSO, BIRD DECORATED WALL MIRROR. 30" W x 48" H. Good condition. Estimate $2.000-3.000See Sold Price
Sold2022ITALIAN GOLD GILT WOOD & GESSO WALL MIRRORITALIAN GOLD GILT WOOD AND GESSO, BIRD DECORATED WALL MIRROR. 30" W x 48" H. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2024ITALIAN WALL MIRRORITALIAN CARVED WOOD AND GESSO WALL MIRROR. SOME CHIPS. 36" W x 52" H. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING, IT MUST BE SHIPPED VIA 3rd PARTY GROUND SHIPPER OR PICKED UP IN HOUSE.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Italian Gilt wood and Gesso MirrorsLate 19th/early 20th century, highly decorated with acanthusnleaves, eagles, rams heads, burning lantern pediments..age related cracking to gesso, gilt loss,lsurface dust, streaking to mirror surfacesSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF ITALIAN GOLD GILT WOOD WALL MIRRORSGOLD GILT WALL MIRRORS. GOOD CONDITION. 21" x 25".See Sold Price
Sold2022Matched Pair Italian Wood Framed Gold Gilt Fancy Wall MirrorsMatched Pair Italian Wood Framed Gold Gilt Fancy Wall Mirrors. size: 24.5h 15wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large 58" Antique Italian Carved Wood, Gesso and Paint Decorated Wall MirrorLarge Antique Italian Carved Wood, Gesso and Paint Decorated Wall Mirror. Ca. first half 20thC. Possibly late 19thC. Fruits and leaves with various decorative elements surround all four sides of the gSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Italian Polychrome Decorated Wall BracketsItalian, 19th century Pair of Italian polychrome decorated wood and gesso wall brackets, each bracket distressed in mustard and gray with outstepped serpentine carved plateau above a scrolling and folSee Sold Price
Sold202319TH CENTURY GOLD GILT CONVEX EAGLE MIRRORGILD GILT CARVED WOOD AND GESSO EAGLE WALL MIRROR. WING HAS BEEN REPAIRED. 22" x 33" THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2022(2Pc) Pair of Italian Lion Gesso Wood Wall BracketsDESCRIPTION: (2Pc) Pair of antique carved gessoed wood wall brackets with gold toned lacquer over foliage design throughout in relief. Marked verso "Made in Italy". CIRCA: Early to Mid 20th Century ORSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Italian Gilt Wood Carved Mirror Wall SconcesPair of gilt wood carved mirror wall sconces.See Sold Price
Sold2018PR Italian Florentine Gilt Chinoiserie MirrorITALY, MID 20TH CENTURY A pair of Italian Florentine gilt wood and gesso Chinoiserie mirrors. The frames are decorated with an allover pierced acanthus leaf motif topped with an acanthus leaf form creSee Sold Price
Sold2016PR Italian Carved Wood Gesso Gilt Classical MirrorITALY, 20TH CENTURY A pair of Italian carved wood and gesso gilt floral mirrors. The mirrors are embellished with carved laurel wreath side elements surmounted by a classical urn crest with draped lauSee Sold Price
Sold2023ITALIAN WALL MIRRORWOOD AND GESSO ITALIAN FRAMED WALL MIRROR. CHIPS TO FRAME. 32" x 40" THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR ITALIAN CARVED GILT-WOOD MIRROR-BACK WALL SCONCES. - H: 18 1/4".PAIR ITALIAN CARVED GILT-WOOD MIRROR-BACK WALL SCONCES. Pavilion design with carved crests and aprons. - H: 18 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Italian Baroque Style Acanthine Gilt MirrorsItalian, first half 20th century. A pair of heavy, finely carved Italian baroque style giltwood and gesso wall mirrors, each with rectangular looking glass, each with pierced scrolled acanthine and foSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Italian Carved & Giltwood Wall MirrorsItalian, Late 18th/Early 19th century. Hand carved and gilt wood wall mirrors of shield form with scrolled foliates, flowers and flumes in Rococo style surrounding shaped looking glass. Overall each aSee Sold Price
Sold2021ITALIAN ROCOCO STYLE GESSO GILT WOOD WALL MIRRORVintage Italian Rococo style gesso gilt wood wall mirror having a scrolled leaf and flower design. Measures approx. 50 1/2" height x 29" width (127cm x 73.6cm).See Sold Price
Sold2024Rococo mirror and giltwood wall bracketsRococo mirror and giltwood wall brackets, (6) pieces, incl. a small Rococo gilt metal wall mirror with beveled glass, 13"h x 9.5"w; a pair Italian carved wood gilt brackets, 6"h x 5.75"w x 4.5"d; a paSee Sold Price
Sold202018th Century Venetian Gilt Wood Wall MirrorsFine pair of Italian gilded wood mirror in form of a scalloped shell with double coral like handles and shell pediments with flowers and shell finial resting above mirror. 26 1/4w x 3d x 31hSee Sold Price
Sold2022MANIFATTURA ITALIANA Pair of wall mirrors.ITALIAN WORK Pair of wall mirrors. Wood and mirror.. Cm 38,00 x 133,00. 1970s.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Petite Oval Wood Mirror Vintage Wall Hanging Bronze Ornate Antique GessoVintage from the 1940s Materials: Wood, Glass Width: 14 inches Height: 17 inches Depth: 1.5 inches Vintage Gold Ornate Wood Square Wall Mirror Gesso Italian Braque Decorative Victorian Style Good CondSee Sold Price
4 days LeftJasper52Pair of Rococo Style Frame Wall or Console Mirrors, Carved Gilded Wood Surrounds$5,000
6 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersAn early 19th-century carved wood and gilt gesso circular convex wall mirror, with a spread eagle£550
Sep 29South Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncLarge arch top wall mirror, italian, wood & composition 71"h x 48"w x 2.5"d$200
4 days LeftJasper52Italian Design, Rustic, Wall Mirror, Wood, Reverse Painted Glass, Italy, 2000s$1,900
Sep 29South Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncVintage Gampel-Stoll italian design wall mirror, syroco 53"h x 35"w x 3"d$100