Sold2018PAIR OF ANTIQUE CHINESE IVORY PAINTED FIGURESTwo museum-quality painted ivory carvings. Both depict women holding flowers. The taller figure stands 5¾" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2021A PAIR OF 19TH CENTURY CHINESE CARVED IVORY FIGURES OFA PAIR OF 19TH CENTURY CHINESE CARVED IVORY FIGURES OF CAMELS modelled with attendants. 9 cm x 6 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015Pair of Chinese Carved Ivory Figural TusksPair of Chinese Carved Ivory Figural Tusks. Depicting figures. Mounted on wooden bases. Weight - 3,865 grams with base. Measures - 21 1/2" High, 1 3/4" base. THIS LOT IS THIRD QUARTER 20TH CENTURY, ORSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pr Chinese 2 Dimensional PaintingsPair Chinese two Dimensional Paintings, high relief oil paints on wood panel, depicting landscape / life scenes, applied ivory figures in each, black and gilt frames, early 20th C., 20" x 28 1/2". CONSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pair of Chinese Antique Ivory VasesPair of Chinese Antique Ivory Vases, Qing Dynasty (1644-1911), the two round-bodied vessels each with a flared neck decorated with ruyi clouds and floral scrolls, and reserves depicting figures in a pSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pair of Chinese Carved Hippo Ivory TusksPair of Chinese Carved Hippo Ivory Tusks. Measures - 8" long x 1 1/4" high. With original bases. Polychromed figures throughout. THIS LOT IS THIRD QUARTER 20TH CENTURY, OR EARLIER ORIGIN. INTERNATIONASee Sold Price
Sold2017A PAIR OF LARGE AND IMPRESSIVE CHINESE POLYCHROMEA PAIR OF LARGE AND IMPRESSIVE CHINESE POLYCHROME FAUX IVORY TEMPLE STYLE LANTERNS. Of monumental form. The central reticulated lantern form with six recessed panels depicting figures of Kwan Yin holdSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Pair of Chinese Emperor and Empress Figures.A Pair of Chinese Emperor and Empress Figures. Cloisonne figures bearing gilt accents throughout, carved ivory faces and hands, and turquoise and malachite beads, mounted to wood 'thrones' Each: 15" xSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pair CHINESE WALL PANELS w/ APPLIED FIGURESWood with applied faux ivory carvings. 25 1/4''h. x 18''w.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Chinese Polychrome Porcelain Foo Dog FiguresPair of Chinese Polychrome Porcelain Foo Dog Figures. Heavily potted, painted in green, yellow and ivory color, each bottom incised a semicircle 'Hong Kong' mark. {Height approximately 18 1/4 inches (See Sold Price
Sold2016Miscellaneous Lot of Carved Ivory Including: a JapaneseMiscellaneous Lot of Carved Ivory Including: a Japanese Peasant Figure, Unsigned; a Miniature Chinese Table Screen on stand, Unsigned; a Chinese Bangle Bracelet, Unsigned; a Pair of Urn Form Salt andSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of 19th C Turquoise Glazes Qilin Figures.Pair of 19th century Chinese Export turquoise reclining Kylins or Qilins. By consignor provenance these items were purchased from David Weiss, Inc., New York, on May 23rd, 1983; appraised value of $6,See Sold Price
Sold2016LARGE PAIR OF CARVED IVORY EMPEROR AND EMPRESSChinese. 20th Century. Each figure wearing a fancy headdress, seated in a dragon chair. Height 11 ½”. (1000/1500) NOTE: DOMESTIC AND INTERNATIONAL SHIPPING IS NOT AVAILABLE FOR THIS ITEM. This itemSee Sold Price
Sold2021IVORY GROUND SILK EMBROIDERED LADY'S ROBE LATE QINGwith wide quarter-sleeves, embroidered on both sides of the cream coloured silk ground with a figure underneath a tree canopy bearing pomegranate and peaches, the surrounding with a pair of ducks, magSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Ivory Figures1960's made. Stand 9" (23cm) long and 8" (20cm) tall. Tallest figure: 6" (15cm) tall. The pieces can be removed. Domestic shipping only.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Chinese ivory fulionPair Chinese ivory fulion, 4.8"H each , NO INTERNATIONAL SHIPPING OF IVORYSee Sold Price
Sold20152pc Old Chinese Ivory Figures on Stands 7.25'' and 9''.2pc Old Chinese Ivory Figures on Stands 7.25'' and 9''. Includes a standing guanyin holding ruyi and shou lao holding peach. Each is glued to rosewood stand. They weigh 362 grams collectively. Early 2See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Chinese Figures on Stands Qing Cizhou Boy Carrying Lotus With StandsPair Chinese Figures on Stands Qing Cizhou Boy Carrying Lotus With Stands: Measure 8.5" tall. Damage and repair to one foot on one figure. Stamped on bottom China.See Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE 19TH C. CHINESE IVORY FIGURE OF QUANYINThe Confucian Acolyte, crowned, with ink detailing, holding a bottle and a branch, mounted on a wooden base, 16 1/2" tall overall, chips to crown, otherwise very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016A Rare Chinese Antique MING Ivory FigureA Rare Chinese Antique MING Ivory Figure: rare and with good patina, carved as a man in a sleeping position wearing draped robes with both arms under his head, presented on a wood stand, African ivorySee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Ivory Figure of MaidenChinese Ivory Figure of Maiden. Measures - 12" high, 1" base.See Sold Price
Sold202319TH C. CHINESE IVORY FIGURE OF A FEMALE WARRIORQing period, unsigned, depicting a Quanyin armed with sword and bow; her right hand raised in peaceful greeting, 11 1/2" tall, loss to fingers and bow slung over her shoulder, repaired neck, yellowingSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Rare Chinese Antique MING Ivory FigureA Rare Chinese Antique MING Ivory Figure: rare and with good patina, carved as a man in a sleeping position wearing draped robes with both arms under his head, presented on a wood stand, African ivorySee Sold Price
Sep 28East-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyPair of Chinese Silver and Agate Fu Lion Figures$25(1 bid)
Sep 27Freeman's | HindmanA Pair of Chinese Bronze Figures of Guardians, Weituo 銅韋陀一對$750
5 days LeftElstob AuctioneersLOT WITHDRAWN A LARGE PAIR OF CHINESE BLANC-DE-CHINE FIGURES OF GUANYIN£10
Sep 29TopwellsA Pair of Chinese Famille Rose Figures of Roosters and Chinese Cloisonne Enamel Jar and Cover$50
Sep 30Eastern Art Auction HouseA pair of Qing Dynasty Yongzheng Famille-rose ' figures' Elephant Ears Bottles$100
Sep 27Freeman's | HindmanA Pair of Chinese Gilt Lacquered Wood Luohan Figures 木漆金羅漢兩$1,000
Crawford Family Auctions LLCPair of Chinese Cast Hollow Bronze Cat Figures w/ Wooden Stands$37(5 bids)
8 hrs LeftNew York Auction House IncA pair of famille rose window-shaped earrings with figures and stories$1,700