Sold2021Pair of 1800's Porcelain Floral Mantel VasesThis pair of matching porcelain floral mantel vases have 3 dimentional gilded leaves on each side and a center sheild shaped area under an onion shape with a bouquet of flowers. They measures 13.5" taSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) Chinese Porcelain Coral Roses Mantel Vase Urn LampsA pair of Chinese porcelain scalloped floral coral rose vase lamps having hand painted red and gold painted design. Measurements are height to finial.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Christian Fischer porcelain mantel vasesearly 20th century; painted floral decoration and cobalt and gilt decorated ground, with impressed mark, 16 in. H.See Sold Price
Sold2023FRENCH OLD PARIS PORCELAIN MANTEL VASES, LOT OF FOURFRENCH OLD PARIS PORCELAIN MANTEL VASES, LOT OF FOUR, each featuring bright polychrome hand-painted floral designs with gilt decorations, comprising a bolted pair with elaborate scrolled handlesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pr. of Paris Porcelain Figural Mantel VasesPair of ca. 1870 Paris Porcelain mantel vases with hand painted center cartouches depicting orientalist female beauties bearing market baskets, surrounded by vibrant floral motifs and vibrant jade greSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) JACOB PETIT (ATTR) OLD PARIS PORCELAIN VASES(pair) French Old Paris porcelain mantel vases, attributed to Jacob Petit (French, 1797-1868), 19th c., parcel gilt, hand-painted floral reserves, impressed mark underfoot 110 JP, approx 11.5"h, 9.25"See Sold Price
Sold2023FRENCH OLD PARIS PORCELAIN PAIR OF MANTEL VASES, LOT OF TWOFRENCH OLD PARIS PORCELAIN PAIR OF MANTEL VASES, LOT OF TWO, each having quatrefoil-form rim, resting on a square base with four scrolled feet, featuring bright polychrome hand-painted floral desSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR, CHINESE COBALT FLORAL PORCELAIN VASESChinese. Pair of cobalt porcelain vases having wide rectangular handles, fretwork border, and floral motif. Unmarked. Approx. h. 11.5".See Sold Price
Sold2015Pair Porcelain de Paris mantel vasesmid-19th century; each with painted portrait of boy and girl, 18 in. H.See Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR ANTIQUE FLORAL DESIGN PORCELAIN VASESBLUE INK STAMP ON BOTTOM. 1 VASE HAS REPAIRS TO TOP & TO 1 FLOWER. 10 3/4" TALLSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Antique Majolica Floral Porcelain VasesDESCRIPTION: Pair of antique polychrome majolica porcelain vases, each featuring floral and foliage motifs, pierced handles and pierced lip. CIRCA: 19th Century ORIGIN: Continental DIMENSIONS: H: 16.7See Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR MEISSEN FLORAL PORCELAIN TABLE VASESPair of Meissen German cobalt floral porcelain table vases. Measures 6" (15cm) height , total weight 558g.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Hand Painted Floral Porcelain Vases, 24 in.hand painted porcelain vases with vibrant and bold colors; pink, lavender, orange and blue flowers accents with gilt, Greek key rim border. 24.5 in ht. 10.5 in wide. Stamped made in China. Asian DecorSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Royal Copenhagen Floral Porcelain VasesDESCRIPTION: Pair of Royal Copenhagen porcelain vases, each decorated with floral motifs and each marked on underside. CIRCA: 1985-1991 ORIGIN: Danish DIMENSIONS: H: 8.5" Diameter: 4.25" CONDITION: GrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of White&Underred Floral Porcelain VasePair of White&Underred Floral Porcelain Vase Ming Period 9 h x 5 1/2w"See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of White Floral Relief Porcelain VasesPair of white porcelain vases with applied white flowers, mounted as lamps. [Vase: 13" H; Lamps: 27 1/2" H x 7 1/2" Diam.]. Chips to decorations.See Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of Paris porcelain figural mantel vases, 19thA pair of Paris porcelain figural mantel vases, 19th century, each modeled with a hunter with two hounds in bisque before a flaring vase painted with landscape, raised on scrolling base, impressed eitSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Old Paris Porcelain Mantel VasesPair of Old Paris Porcelain Mantel Vases19th century, hourglass form decorated with gilded scrolling leaves which surround hand-painted portraits of demure children, not signed. 23 x 12 in. Private CoSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR OF CHINESE RED FLORAL PORCELAIN VASESPair Of Chinese Red Floral Porcelain Vases. H 17"See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Paris Porcelain Scenic Mantel VasesPair of mid 19th c. Paris Porcelain mantel vases with scenic hand-painted panels of children fishing and picking apples, surrounded by a rose colored pink ground, with gilt accents 13.5" x 10" -each hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Chinese Floral Motif Porcelain Vase LampsChinese tapered square-bodied glazed porcelain vases converted to lamps, decorated with floral motif, on custom wood bases. Measures 6.5"L x 6"W x 28.5"H. Condition report: Good condition, no issues,pSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair of Floral and Gilt Porcelain VasesPair of gilt porcelain vases with applied figural and floral decorations. [6 1/2 x 5 1/4 x 4 3/8 inches]. Small chip to one of the leaf stems.See Sold Price
Sold2022A large Paris porcelain floral encrusted mantel vaseA large Paris porcelain floral encrusted mantel vase, mid-19th century, painted with a Chinoiserie figure in an exotic landscape, unmarked, 15.25"h x 13"w x 8"d. Provenance: Property of a prominent HiSee Sold Price
2 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.PR OF HAND PAINTED OLD PARIS PORCELAIN VASES FLORAL AND GILDING 9" X 4 3/4"$450(2 bids)
14 hrs LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Pair of Large 19th C. Meissen Style Porcelain Figural Floral Encrusted Vases$3,000
5 days LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryA PAIR OF CONTINENTAL PORCELAIN VASES OF JACOB PETIT TYPE, THIRD QUARTER 19TH CENTURY£70