Sold2022Murano Glass X Form Mid Century Coffee TableMid century modern design glass top cocktail table with gold flecked X-form Murano glass supports and a stretcher base. The rods are supported by con entry bronze rings with the glass top being roundeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Mastercraft Vitrine Display CabinetsLate 20th Century, Mid-Century Modern Design, Each With Gold Tone Metal Veneer, Two Pairs Of Beveled Glazed Doors With Lights Inset Behind Frieze, Glass Shelves And Mirror Back. From an Upper NY estatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Giacometti-Style Iron X-Form BenchesPair of Giacometti-style iron "x"-form benches, with pad design feet. [18 1/2" H x 25 1/2" W x 18" D]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018Fine Pair Of French Carved X Form Bencheswith excellent gold water gilding and silk upholstery. Silk cushions. 19th c. 30w x 16d x 21hSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Modern Venetian Style Decorator MirrorsArched tops, beveled glass, faux distressing to mirrors surfaces, gold tone frames..1 mirror with chip to glass *see photos, scuffs to frames..each mirror 46.5H x 31.5W x 1.5D Line Item # 75See Sold Price
Sold2022Karl Springer Modern Mirrored Table Lamps, PairKarl Springer (German-American, 1931 - 1991) pair of post-modern table lamps with octagonal mirrored bases and gold-tone metal light shades. 31.5" H x 18" diameter. Provenance: Property from the LongSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR BOLIER & CO. ATELIER CABINETS, SILVER FACADEA pair of beautifully crafted and designed wood Atelier Cabinets by Bolier & Company with gold tone doors featuring an “X” pattern design. Unique and very chic, a show stopper in any room. LuxurySee Sold Price
Sold2022Philippe Starck "Bonze" Gilt Ceramic Stools, PairPhilippe Starck (French, b. 1949) for XO pair of "Bonze" modern metallic gold-glazed ottoman foot stools in the form of faces, apparently unmarked. 18" H x 12.5" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Karl Springer (German/American, 1931-1991) Post-Modern rectangular form cream lacquered woodTwo Karl Springer (German/American, 1931-1991) Post-Modern rectangular form cream lacquered wood pedestal stands mounted with gold-tone brass borders. Taller: 42" H x 12" W x 8.5" D.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Vintage 18k Gold and Diamond Cornucopia EarringsDESCRIPTION: A Pair of Vintage 18k two tone gold earrings crafted in cornucopia form, featuring an intertwined design with textured and Diamond inset finish. The Diamond weight amounting to 3.5cts totSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair 18th C. Continental Walnut BenchesPair 18th C. Continental Walnut Benches Or Ottomans with carved shell design, gold gilt details, needlepoint upholstery. 16"h x 31"w x 18"d Condition: Old patina, some rub to gilt.See Sold Price
Sold2022Barovier Attr Murano Gold Flecked Ribbed Lamps, PrItalian Mid-century modern pair of Murano glass lamps with gold flecks, attributed to Barovier, ribbed floral form, two lights each. 30.5" H x 10.5" DiameterSee Sold Price
Sold202314K Gold Bow Jewelry SetThree-piece 14K yellow and rose gold set comprising a link choker necklace and a pair of clip earrings, all with bow-form design. Total weight 34.0 dwt. [Choker: 8" L x 3/4: W; Earrings: 1" H x 3/4" WSee Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR IRON X-FORM BENCHES UPHOLSTERED ANIMAL HIDEA pair of iron x-form benches upholstered in animal hide. Ht: 17" Wd: 23" Dpth: 17"See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Venetian-Style Ottomans / BenchesPair of decorated x-form benches / window seats / ottomans. [19 x 24 x 17 inches]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of ebonized and caned X form benches 23 1/4"h x 3223 1/4"h x 32 1/4"w x 14 1/4"d Condition, old repairs, some scratches and scuffsSee Sold Price
Sold2018JEWELRY. Assorted Gold Jewelry Grouping.Includes a 14kt yellow gold bamboo form hinged bracelet; a pair of Italian 14kt yellow gold x-form earrings - stamped, "Italy, 14kt"; a pair of circular 14kt yellow gold earrings; a 14kt yelSee Sold Price
Sold2020JEWELRY. Assorted 18kt Gold and 14kt Gold Inc FopeIncludes a pair of Italian Fope 18kt yellow gold x-form earrings - stamped, "750 Fope Mod Dep" with an Italian national mark of Vicenza; a pair of Italian 18kt yellow gold tapered hollow hooSee Sold Price
Sold2016Schlumberger for Tiffany & Co. Emeraldand Diamond Ring 18 karat two-tone gold "X" eternity design, set with eight round faceted emeralds, estimated 0.30 carats, and eight round brilliant diamonds, estimated 0.56 carats, signed interior, "See Sold Price
Sold2015MODERN DESIGN GOLD METAL GLASSTOP COFFEE TABLEDark distressed gold finish. 20"h. x 37 1/4"diam.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair MODERN DESIGN CRANE SCULPTURES ON MARBLE BASESMarble bases. Brass accents. Enameled wood bodies. 46 1/2"h x 10"w x 13"d nose up - 42 1/4"h x 10"w x 13"d nose downSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair MODERN DESIGN SLATTED LOUNGE CHAIRSWood slatted frame with brown cushions. 29"h. x 29"w. x 29"d.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair MODERN DESIGN METAL LEG LOUNGE CHAIRSBlack and zebra print upholstery. Black metal legs with brass caps. 35"h. x 28"w. x 32"d.See Sold Price
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsAmazing Jean Mahie 22K Free Form Figural Vintage Hammered Numbered Necklace$900(4 bids)