Sold2018Paire de fauteuils cabriolet en bois mouluré etPaire de fauteuils cabriolet en bois mouluré et doré garnis de tapisserie au petit point d’origine (usures). Style Louis XVI, Epoque Napoléon III 88 x 60 x 52 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Napoleon III centre de table jardiniereNapoleon III centre de table jardiniere, first half 19th century, having ormolu bronze figural mounts and handles, the interior having black ebonized wood, 6.25"h x 12"w x 9"dSee Sold Price
Sold2023GARNITURE DE CHEMINÉE AUX DAUPHINS, LES BRONZES PAR FERDINAND BARBEDIENNE, HORLOGER CHEVILLIER,GARNITURE DE CHEMINÉE AUX DAUPHINS, LES BRONZES PAR FERDINAND BARBEDIENNE, HORLOGER CHEVILLIER, EPOQUE NAPOLEON III en bronze anciennement argenté et doré comprenant : une pendule àSee Sold Price
Sold2016Napoleon III Bronze-Mounted Mahogany JardiniereNapoleon III Gilt-Bronze-Mounted Mahogany Jardiniere, third quarter 20th century, on turned bronze feet, the sides decorated with corner medallions, bronze dents de loup molding outlining the panels,See Sold Price
Sold2023CHINE - Epoque KANGXI (1662 - 1722) Paire de potiches balustres en porcelaine decoree en bleu sousCHINE - Epoque KANGXI (1662 - 1722)Paire de potiches balustres en porcelaine decoree en bleu sous couverte de deux jeunes femmes autour d'une jardiniere fleurie de pivoines sur une face, sur l'autre dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Volume 2 L'Armee De Napoleon III HardcoverVolume 2 L'Armee De Napoleon III Hardcover This was by Colonel Paul Willing and was published by Les Collections Du Musee De L'Armee in 1983. This hardcover book is approx 8 1/2" x 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Ronald Zins Les Marechaux de Napoleon IIIRonald Zins Les Marechaux de Napoleon III. This was published by Editions Horvath in 1996. The softcover book is approx 6 3/8" x 3/4" x 9 1/2" and it weighs 1.02lb. The covers have some shSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIRE DE JARDINIÈRESPAIRE DE JARDINIÈRES en émaux cloisonnés sur cuivre, à décor polychrome sur fond bleu de fleurs de lotus épanouies et rinceaux feuillagés. Elles sont agrément&#See Sold Price
Sold2019Willy GUHL (1915-2004) - Edition ETERNIT SA - VersWilly GUHL (1915-2004) - Edition ETERNIT SA - Vers 1955_x000D_ Paire de jardinières en fibrociment de forme forme diaboloSee Sold Price
Sold2021Willy GUHL (1915-2004) Paire de jardinièresWilly GUHL (1915-2004) Paire de jardinières diabolo en fibrociment à reception circulaire H : 80 ; D : 45 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022PUTTIDescription Français: PUTTI Paire de jardinières en plâtre à décor de putti. 40,5x38x38cm - 16x15x15" English Description: Pair of plaster flower pots decorated with putti.See Sold Price
Sold20248 Manufacture de Sevres Dinner Plates, A Chiffe Dore De L'Empereur Napoleon III8 Manufacture de Sevres porcelain dinner plates, Service of Napoleon III (Service Chiffre Dore de L'Empereur Napoleon III). Gold ivy vine leaves to rim with Napoleonic "N" emblems to center. ManufactuSee Sold Price
Sold20246 Manufacture de Sevres Dinner Plates, A Chiffe Dore De L'Empereur Napoleon III6 Manufacture de Sevres porcelain dinner plates, Service of Napoleon III (Service Chiffre Dore de L'Empereur Napoleon III). Gold ivy vine leaves to rim with Napoleonic "N" emblems to center. ManufactuSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Manufacture de Sevres Dinner Plates, Chiffe Dore De L'Empereur Napoleon IIIPair Manufacture de Sevres porcelain dinner plates, Service of Napoleon III (Service Chiffre Dore de L'Empereur Napoleon III). Gold ivy vine leaves to rim with Napoleonic "N" emblems to center. ManufaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paire de fauteuils d'époque Louis XV en bois dePaire de fauteuils d'époque Louis XV en bois de hêtre, modèle à dos plat dit "à la reine", Paris XVIIIe. H. 97x70x58 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Époque Régence / Régence periodPaire de fauteuils d'époque Régence, en bois naturel à riche patine. Dossier à la Reine. France, première moitié du XVIIIe siècle. Provenance: Succession de monsieurSee Sold Price
Sold20173 "Peyre" Napoleonic LotsIncludes bisque plaque signed J. Peyre L. E. De. Nieuwerre, Napoleon III Emperor. [9" Dia]. Together with two portrait plates.See Sold Price
Sold2021XIXe siècle / 19th centuryDescription Française: Lot de deux paires de miniatures d'époque XIXe comprenant, l'une, portraits en ombre chinoise portant les inscriptions au verso "Mrs Caroline Praed and Mr R. Praed, 18See Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH NAPOLEON III JARDINIERE/ SEWING TABLEFrench Napoleon III period jardiniere/ sewing table, late 19th c., burlwood panels framed by rosewood banding, cartouche-shaped case, lift top set within gilt metal gallery, unlined interior, rising oSee Sold Price
Sold2023French 19th century Napoleon III Jardiniere Table.French 19th century Napoleon III Jardiniere Table. Gorgeous bronze ornaments, top opens to reveal a tin insert interior for the flowers. Height: Width: Depth: Minor damages.See Sold Price
Sold2023French Napoleon III jardiniere planter in walnut with ceramic tilesFrench Napoleon III jardiniere planter in walnut with ceramic tiles. Late 19th century. 26 1/2"h x 32"w x 13 1/2"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paire de grands candélabres d'époque Victorienne en vermeil, par William Chawner II,Paire de grands candélabres d'époque Victorienne en vermeil, par William Chawner II, Londres, 1841. A décor Rocaille de putti et feuillage, couches intermédiaires de cuivre et nickSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paire de Victoires ailées d'époque Empire, en bronze ciselé et doré, base àPaire de Victoires ailées d'époque Empire, en bronze ciselé et doré, base à section carrée à décor de rosaces, scènes animées et feuilles d'acanthe, hSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Manufacture de Sevres Handled Bowls and Underplate, Service of Napoleon IIIPair Manufacture de Sevres porcelain twin handled bowls and under-plates, Service of Napoleon III (Service Chiffre Dore de L'Empereur Napoleon III). Gold ivy vine leaves to rim with Napoleonic "N" embSee Sold Price
BonhamsPaire de fauteuils en bois relaqué blanc et or. France, époque Napoléon III€200
Jul 14Taylor & HarrisPair Manufacture de Sevres Cylindrical Lidded Tureens, Service of Napoleon III$1,200
May 29Carlo Bonte AuctionsA decorative Napoleon III bunch of grapes 'piece de milieu', gilt bronze with semi-precious stones,€600
BonhamsA NAPOLEON III PATINATED BRONZE, CHAMPLEVÉ ENAMEL, BLACK SLATE, AND BRASS CONICAL FIGURAL C...$11,000(6 bids)
May 29Carlo Bonte AuctionsA Napoleon III gilt bronze three-piece mantle clock set, signed 'R. Bouvier, Bruxelles', H 48 - 66€1,500
2 days LeftPotter & Potter Auctions[BINDINGS]. Group of 3 Incomplete Sets in 14 Volumes. [V.p....$350
21 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Napoleon III Style Gilt Bronze Mounted Marquetry Center Table$400(1 bid)
May 29BonhamsEILEEN GRAY (1879-1976) Paire de fauteuils TransatCréation en 1927, exemplaire circa 1985Ed...€3,200
Jun 09Austin Auction GalleryFRENCH NAPOLEON III STYLE ORMOLU-MOUNTED & CUT-BRASS-INLAID CABINET$1,000