Sold2022EDOUARD DROUOT (1859 - 1945): INDIEN ET SON CHEVALpatinated bronze, mounted to stone plinth;; signed in casting; Etling foundry mark (no visible edition number); Condition: chips to plinth; the bronze: 22 inches wideSee Sold Price
Sold2022RENÉ LALIQUE (1860-1945)RENÉ LALIQUE (1860-1945) Rare et importante carafe en verre soufflé-moulé de couleur bleue (bleu coty), modèle "Ledru" créé entre 1910 et 1912 à décorSee Sold Price
Sold2022René Lalique "Merles et Raisins" PanelRené Lalique(French, 1860-1945)"Merles et Raisins" Panelfrosted crystalsigned "Lalique, France"20 1/2 x 16 1/2 x 1 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eicke Bormann, one of the daughters of Martin Bormann.Eicke Bormann, l’une des filles de Martin Bormann. Pochette en carton orange tres abimee contenant une page A4 avec un dessin en couleur signe Eicke et date de 1945. Eicke est l’une desSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Lurcat(1892-1966) Les Loup et Les Insectes Tapestery, c. 1945 FranceJean Lurcat (1892-1966) Les Loup et Les Insectes Tapestery, c. 1945 France wool with woven artist’s signature 63 1/4 x 69 1/4 inches This lot is located in Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Antique MarionettesA grouping of two antique carved wood marionettes depicting soldiers, with a pamphlet for "Les Marionettes Liegeoises et 'Tchantches'" and the original receipt. Marionettes are hand painted. 36-1/2inSee Sold Price
Sold2023DIM by Joubert & Petit Art Deco Leather ArmchairsA pair of French Art Deco designer side chairs designed circa 1925 by Rene Joubert (1878-1931) and Philippe Petit (1900-1945) for DIM (Decoration Interieure et Moderne, Paris). Moderne lounge chairs pSee Sold Price
Sold2022PRUTSCHER - GOBELET EXÉCUTÉ PAR MEYR NEFFEOtto PRUTSCHER (1880-1945) Gobelet conçu en 1904 et exécuté par Meyr Neffe. Marchand-employeur E.Bakalowits, Söhne, Vienne. Verre clair teinté de rose à décor déSee Sold Price
Sold2022PRUTSCHER - GOBELET EN VERRE CLAIROtto PRUTSCHER (1880-1945) Gobelet conçu en 1904 et exécuté par Meyr Neffe. Marchand-employeur E.Bakalowits, Söhne, Vienne. Verre clair teinté de rose à décor déSee Sold Price
Sold2022PRUTSCHER - GOBELET CONÇU EN 1904Otto PRUTSCHER (1880-1945) Gobelet conçu en 1904 et exécuté par Meyr Neffe. Marchand-employeur E.Bakalowits, Söhne, Vienne. Verre clair teinté de rose à décor déSee Sold Price
Sold2022PRUTSCHER - GOBELET EN VERRE TEINTÉOtto PRUTSCHER (1880-1945) Gobelet conçu en 1904 et exécuté par Meyr Neffe. Marchand-employeur E.Bakalowits, Söhne, Vienne. Verre clair teinté de rose à décor découpé en forSee Sold Price
Sold2016GEORGI KHOMZOR 1914-1990GEORGI KHOMZOR 1914-1990 Femmes dans un train, 1945. Tirage argentique, daté, identifié, annoté et tampon en cyrillique au dos. 19 x 28 cm Women on the train, 1945. Gelatin silver print, date, inscSee Sold Price
Sold2022MAUBOUSSIN - ANNÉES 1945MAUBOUSSIN - ANNÉES 1945 BRACELET LIGNE DIAMANTSLa ligne est composée d'une suite de trente diamants taille brillant (DT et TA) en châtons carrés. Monture en platine à chaSee Sold Price
Sold2021R Lalique 'MERLES ET RAISINS' Glass Panel 1CRENE LALIQUE (French,1860-1945) Circa 1928. Model: Panel-38 Heavily molded Panel of grapes, foliage, and blackbirds (7) on the front- with contrasting frosted and clear glass. This is an original LaliSee Sold Price
Sold2022E.T. Hurley Rookwood Pottery colorful scenic vaseE.T. Hurley (1869-1950) for Rookwood Pottery colorful Decorated Porcelain scenic vase using dramatic colors and a gloss finish, shape number 6197C Cincinnati, Ohio, 1945 high glazed ceramic impressedSee Sold Price
Sold2022LINE VAUTRIN - ANNÉES 1945LINE VAUTRIN - ANNÉES 1945 BRACELET MANCHETTE D'APRÈS LA DIVINE COMÉDIE DE DANTE Il est en bronze doré et porte une longue citation de la Divine Comédie de DANTE. MonogrammSee Sold Price
Sold2022Telegram Marinenachrichtendienst dated 24 April 1945 at 09.10, Geheim noted in red and addressed toTelegramme Marinenachrichtendienst en date du 24 avril 1945 a 09.10, note en rouge Geheim et adresse au Reichsleiter Bormann par les services de l’Obersalszberg. PG Kaltenbrunner attendu ce matSee Sold Price
Sold2024Nancy Jolly (American, B. 1945) Very Large Oil on Canvas, 62" x 86" On Verso @ Nancy Jolly 1984,Nancy Jolly (American, B. 1945) Very Large Oil on Canvas, 62" x 86" On Verso @ Nancy Jolly 1984, Palm Beach Fl. Gemsbok (Acrylic), Accompanied by Gallery PamphletSee Sold Price
Sold2021E.T. Hurley, Rookwood Pottery porcelain vaseE.T. Hurley (1869-1950) for Rookwood Pottery porcelain vase with a colorful scene of songbirds perched on cherry branches fronting a woodland vista, shape number 6197C Cincinnati, Ohio, 1945 high glazSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large Collection of Art Books, Catalogs & PamphletsLarge collection of 84 assorted art books, catalogs, and pamphlets, including: Jansen: Decoration, published by Société d'Études et de Publications Economiques, 1971; four booSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges KARS (1880-1945) Ruelle de village Huile surGeorges KARS (1880-1945) Ruelle de village Huile sur toile, signée et datée 1934 en bas à gauche 51 x 40 cm- Village alley Oil on canvas, signed and dated 1934 at the bottom left 51 x 40 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGES LENFANT POUR BOUCHERON - ANNÉES 1945-1950GEORGES LENFANT POUR BOUCHERON - ANNÉES 1945-1950 BRACELET TORSADÉ Il est composé de maillons torsadés sont en or jaune 18K finement godronné. Signé BOUCHERON PARIS et poSee Sold Price
Sold2022RENÉ LALIQUE (1860-1945)RENÉ LALIQUE (1860-1945) Carafe modèle "Delvaux" en verre à décor de guirlandes végétales émaillées noir et or, probablement par Suzanne Lalique. SignSee Sold Price
Sold2022RENÉ LALIQUE (1860-1945)RENÉ LALIQUE (1860-1945) Vase ovoïde « Esterel" en verre satiné à décor de feuillages en relief et bas-relief, patine bleu vert. Signature en creux "R Lalique ». A satin glass "ESee Sold Price
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetRenan de la GODELINAIS (1908-1986) Lampe Jumo 610, circa 1945/1950 Metal et metal chrome Haut. 45 cm€50
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetMathieu MATEGOT (1910-2001) Fontaine a liqueurs a structure en metal laque noir et rigitulle,€500
3 days LeftChristie'sNO RESERVE - BOUCHERON MINAUDIÈRE ARGENT, SAPHIRS DE COULEUR, ÉMAIL ET DIAMANTSPreview Only
2 days LeftArt Research ParisRENÉ LALIQUE (1860 - 1945)Coupe "Gui n°1", en verre satiné et opalescent.Signature incisée « R.€200(1 bid)
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetRene LALIQUE (1860 - 1945) : Aigrettes Modele cree le 7 decembre 1926, non repris apres 1947 Vase€4,000
2 days LeftArt Research ParisJEAN LUCE (1895-1945)Garniture de toilette en bois laque? noir et incrustation de me?tal argente€250
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetAlain GIREL (1945-2001) Haut vase rouleau en gres chamotte a panse sculptee et soulignee de matiere€450
2 days LeftArt Research ParisHERMES PARIS & GEORGES LENFANT (1872-1945)Bracelet en or jaune 750 millièmes (18k) à larges€5,000
2 days LeftArt Research ParisJEAN LUCE (1895-1945)Nécessaire de bureau en verre blanc à décor géométrique gravé au sable€250
2 days LeftArt Research ParisRENÉ LALIQUE (1860 - 1945)Coupe "Ormeaux n°1", en verre satiné.Signature d'un cachet « R.€150(1 bid)
BonhamsRené Lalique (French, 1860-1945) Set of three 'Duncan' garniture de toilette, designed 1931£280
2 days LeftArt Research ParisGIUSEPPE PAGANO (1896-1945)Fauteuil à structure en contreplaqué de noyer thermoformé composée de€500