Sold2024ANTIQUE BACCARAT SCRAMBLED MILLEFIORI ART GLASS PAPERWEIGHTANTIQUE BACCARAT SCRAMBLED MILLEFIORI ART GLASS PAPERWEIGHT, scattered filigree and opaque twists in various colors, slightly concave polished base. The Compagnie des Verreries et Cristalleries dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jacques Adnet, per La Compagnie des Arts Français (2)France, 1950s, 77x57x58 cm., two Bamboo mod. chairs in black lacquered metal, black leather and brass detailsSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIERRE SZEKELYZao WOU-KI (1921 - 2013)XXIV Sonnets de Shakespeare traduits par Yves Bonnefoy et edites en 1994 par la compagnie des Bibliophiles de FranceRare suite d'etats comprenant les 7 eau forte et aquatinte iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Compagnie des Bronzes Bruxelles Japonisme TrayLa Compagnie des Bronzes Bruxelles dual bronze serving tray on ornate gilt bronze stand, two rectangular dishes with Japonesque relief decoration including peapod, fruit, and dragonflies, maker's markSee Sold Price
Sold20241774 HISTORY OF DISCOVERY & CONQUEST of PERU 2 volumes antique ILLUSTRATED w/MAPHistoire de la decouverte et de la conquete du Perou. (History of discovery and conquest of Peru) by ZARATE (Augustin de) A Paris, Par la Compagnie des Libraires, 1774. 2 volumes in-12 (3 3/4 by 6 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2019Henri Toulouse-Lautrec (After) - Le Cotier de laArtist: Henri Toulouse-Lautrec (After) Title: Le Cotier de la Compagnie des Omnibus Year: 1930 Dimensions: 14 3/4in. by 9 in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of X <See Sold Price
Sold2018BOOKS: (6) Vols Works of Moliere 1788 FrenchBOOKS: (6) Vols Works of Moliere 1788 French, Oeuvres de Moliere, avec des Remarques Grammaticales, complete in 6 volumes. La Compagnie Des Libraires Associes, Paris, 1788. Hardcover. 5 x 8 inches. FuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Callieres De la Maniere de NegocierCallieres, Francois de. "De la Maniere de Negocier avec Les Souverains" New Edition. Rijswijk; La Compagnie des Libraires, 1756. Full mottled leather with raised bands and painted edges, 16 mo (6 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2018PORCELAIN - Monographs et catalogs (10 livres FR. &- BEURDELEY M., « Porcelaine de la compagnie des Indes », Edition Office du livre, 1974 We associate 9 various monographs and catalogs about porcelainSee Sold Price
Sold2022NIEUHOFF (Johan). L'Ambassade de la Compagnie orientale des Provinces unies vers l'empereur de laNIEUHOFF (Johan). L'Ambassade de la Compagnie orientale des Provinces unies vers l'empereur de la Chine, ou Grand Cam de Tartarie... Leyde, J. de Meurs, 1665. 2 parties en un volume in-folio reliéSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nieuhoff, Johan L'Ambassade de la Compagnie Orientale des Provinces Unies vers L'Empereur de laChina Nieuhoff, Johan L'Ambassade de la Compagnie Orientale des Provinces Unies vers L'Empereur de la Chine, ou grand cam de Tartarie ... Mit Kupfertitel, Porträt, gefalt. Karte , 95 von 109 TextSee Sold Price
Sold2022Philosophy and Theology. BAYLE. Oeuvres diverses.BAYLE, Pierre. Oeuvres diverses. Tome premiere [-quatrieme].A La Haye, Compagnie des Libraires, 17374 voll. In-folio, 400x254 mm; Legatura coeva piena pelle marrone chiaro, dorso a sei nervi con titolSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Export European subject plate, 'apparitionChina, Qianlong period, polychrome and gold decoration with biblical scene. See HERVOUËT, "La porcelaine des Compagnie des Indes". Small repair. Dim .: 20 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese porcelain Crucifixion grisaille Plate, QianlongChina, Qianlong period, grisaille and gold decoration depicting the Crucifixion. See HERVOUËT, 'La Porcelaine des Compagnie des Indes...', p.401. Small restorations. Dim:23cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese porcelain Ascension grisaille Plate, QianlongChina, Qianlong period, grisaille and gold decoration depicting the Ascension of Christ. See HERVOUËT, 'La Porcelaine des Compagnie des Indes...'.p267 Minor wear on enamel. Dim:23cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese porcelain 'Dog Training' Teacup and Saucer,China, Qianlong period, grisaille and gilt decoration representing a room with male figure sitting training his dog. Cf. HERVOUET, La Porcelaine de Compagnie des Indes', p.113, im. 5.8. Christie's labSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese porcelain 'cherry picking' cup and saucer, QianlongChinese export porcelain, Qianlong period, polychrome decoration in famille rose enamels, 'Cherry Picking' variant. Similar in HERVOUËT, 'La porcelaine de compagnie des Indes', p.89. Minor hairline tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese porcelain 'Cherry picking' plate, QianlongChina, Qianlong period, polychrome decoration decoration famille rose glazes, rare variant of 'Cherry Picking'. Similar in HERVOUËT, "La porcelaine de compagnie des Indes", p.89. Dim: 23.2 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese porcelain 'Cherry picking' plate, QianlongChina, Qianlong period, polychrome decoration decoration famille rose glazes, variant of 'Cherry Picking'. Similar in HERVOUËT, "La porcelaine de compagnie des Indes", p.89. Dim: 20.5cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese porcelain tea cup and saucerChina, export porcelain, Qianlong, european subject grisaille and gold decoration depicting Minerva with guitar and cherub, similar to HERVOUËT, 'La porcelaine des Compagnie des Indes', p.293. Hair oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese porcelain 'Minerva' milk jug and coffee can, QianlongChina, export porcelain, Qianlong, european subject grisaille and gold decoration depicting Minerva with guitar and cherub, similar to HERVOUËT, 'La porcelaine des Compagnie des Indes', p.293. MinorSee Sold Price
Sold2015St. Louis Art Glass Paperweight,red and white floral, 3" diameter, signed and dated in cane 1974, original label, original cost $1100....French Paperweights by Saint Louis (Compagnie des Cristalleries de Saint Louis). One of the greSee Sold Price
Sold2015St. Louis Art Glass Paperweight,water lily on blue base, St. Louis medallion cut, signed S.L. in cane, dated 1983, 3"....French Paperweights by Saint Louis (Compagnie des Cristalleries de Saint Louis). One of the greatest glassworksSee Sold Price
6 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSJapan. MONTANUS. Ambassades memorables de la Compagnie des Indes Orientales des prouinces unies,€2,500
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1691 Crime LAW Arrests French 2v Customs of Prevost of PARIS France Moulin$1(1 bid)
2 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetEugene CORNU (1827-1875) : Paire de spectaculaires vases en albatre d'Algerie agrementes en applique€4,000
6 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSFrench East India Company. Decret de la Convention Nationale qui supprime les Compagnies€300
6 days LeftForum AuctionsVoyages.- Le Gentil de la Barbinais Voyage...par les Mers dites des Antipodes...de l'Amerique a la£400
6 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSCompagnie Des Indes. CALONNE. Arrêt du Conseil d’État du Roi, qui nomme les€250
6 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSCompagnie Des Indes. Loi Relative au remboursement des Actions & portions d’Actions de l’€300
6 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSCompagnie Des Indes. Manufactures of Alsace. CALONNE. Arrêt du Conseil d’État du€300
6 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSCompagnie Des Indes. CALONNE. Arrêt du Conseil d’État du Roi, qui déclare de€300
6 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSJohn Law's System and the Compagnie des Indes. Fourteen original documents.€3,000
4 days LeftJasper521585 LEUVEN BIBLE illustrated MASSIVE FOLIO antique in FRENCH La Saincte Bible$1,100
6 days LeftSTAIRCompagnie des Bronzes, Brussels Japonisme Gilt and Patinated Bronze Tray on Stand$150(2 bids)
16 hrs LeftGOLDFIELD AUCTIONPair of Samson porcelain vases in the ‘Compagnie des Indes’ style, 19th century€500
2 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetCOMPAGNIE DES INDES ORIENTALES - XVIIIe siecle: Assiette legerement creuse en porcelaine polychrome€400
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1708 Le Sexe Orgeuilleux 1ed Unknown French Literature Curious Novel Cologne$1(1 bid)
2 days LeftPeterborough Auctions LLCFelix Bracquemond (1833-1914) Frontispiece for "Album De La Societe Des Aqua Fortistes", 1865$50
2 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetJean-Baptiste LALLEMAND (1716-1803) : La halte des cavaliers. Gouache signee en bas a gauche. 17.5 x€1,000