Sold2024Graham, Paul; Beyond Caring [1986 1ST EDITION & 1ST PRINTING - FINE COPY]London: Grey Editions 1986. Softcover in pictorial wraps. First Edition, First Printing. 32 full page color photos. Includes an essay by the artist. 11.75 x 9.25 Inches. BOOK CONDITION: Fine; a tight,See Sold Price
Sold2017Héran, Henri (eigtl. Paul Hermann) Fleur de Mai.Héran, Henri (eigtl. Paul Hermann) Fleur de Mai. Farblithographie auf Papier. 33 x 23 cm (40,7 x 30,8 cm). Im Stein signiert. Rechts im Unterrand mit dem Blindstempel der "L`Estampe Moderne". - VersoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul McCobb - Planner Group CredenzaA vintage Planner Group credenza by Paul McCobb. 33.5 x 60 x 18.5. Measurements are in inches. (Height x Width x Depth)See Sold Price
Sold2016Figurengruppe China, 1.Hälfte 20.Jh. Elfenbein.Figurengruppe China, 1.Hälfte 20.Jh. Elfenbein. Stehende Schönheit in schönem Gewand und mit reichem Kopfschmuck neben Baumstamm mit Blumen. H 33 cm. Muss neu auf Sockel montiert werden.See Sold Price
Sold2022JULIUS PAUL JUNGHANNS RASTENDER HIRTENJUNGE MIT ZIEGENHERDE (1924)JULIUS PAUL JUNGHANNS 1876 Vienna - 1958 Duesseldorf Resting shepherd boy with a herd of goats (1924) Oil on canvas. 56 x 66 cm (F. 75 x 85 cm). Signed and dated lower left 'Jul. P. Junghanns 1924'. VSee Sold Price
Sold2017A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE MADRE DELLA CONSOLAZIONEA LARGE ICON SHOWING THE MADRE DELLA CONSOLAZIONE Veneto-Cretan, 17th century Tempera on wood panel. Executed on a gold ground. Restorations. 42.5 x 33 cm. GROSSE IKONE MIT DER MADRE DELLA CONSOLAZIONSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fontana, Lucio PVC-multiple in Rot in: Concetto Spaziale (rosso). 1968. Das multiple Vakuum-geformtFontana, LucioPVC-multiple in Rot in: Concetto Spaziale (rosso). 1968. Das multiple Vakuum-geformt und mit vertikalem Schnitt. 31 x 31 cm (33 x 30 cm). Mit der zugehörigen Pubklikation "Lucio FonSee Sold Price
Sold2021Evans, Paul (1931 Newtown - Nantucket Island 1987)Hänge-Sideboard aus der Serie "Cityscape", "PE 200"-Serie. Korpus aus verchromten Metallplatten und zwei Doppeltüren (faltbar). Gebrauchsspuren. Unterseite mit Plakette "An Original Paul Evans". EntSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nativity of Saint John the BaptistNativity of Saint John the Baptist. Rare Russian wooden icon mit kovcheg. Dimensions: 28.5 × 33 cm Century: 18" Reserve: $1,800.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $50.00 to anywhere within thSee Sold Price
Sold2024Northwest Coast Style Totem Pole signed Paul Johnny 2016, 99"H, Wing Span 33 3/4" (1 wing crackNorthwest Coast Style Totem Pole signed Paul Johnny 2016, 99"H, Wing Span 33 3/4" (1 wing crackSee Sold Price
Sold2021Amethyst-Brillant-Ring1940er Jahre. 750 Gelbgold/Platin. Stilechter Ring mit feinem, okt. fac. Amethysten ca. 33 ct, 21x17-12 mm. Seitliche Voluten aus Platin mit Diamantbesatz ca. 0.30 ct. Gr. 52, 18,5 g.See Sold Price
Sold2021Paul McCobb - DresserDescription - Paul McCobb 20 drawer dresser. Dimensions - 33" x 72" x 18"See Sold Price
Sold2020A Koma-Bulsa Equestrian FigureReiter Koma-Bulsa, Ghana Mit Sockel / with base Terrakotta. H 33 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich (vor 1987). Thermolumineszenz-Altersbestimmung: 500 Jahre (+/- 20 %). Karl Ferdinand Schädler beSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Baule Figure, "waka sran" ("blolo-bian")Stehende männliche Figur, "waka sran" ("blolo-bian") Baule, Côte d’Ivoire Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 33,5 cm. Provenienz: - lt. H. und M. Zimmer: Maria Wyss, Basel (1960er Jahre). - HSee Sold Price
Sold2016Audemars Piguet Royal Oak Runde Herrenarmbanduhr mitAudemars Piguet Royal Oak Runde Herrenarmbanduhr mit Quarzwerk in Bicolorgehäuse. Boden mit Gravur und Lünette verschraubt, Referenznummer 520, D 33 mm. Anthrazitfarbenes, genopptes Zifferblatt mitSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kupka, Frantisek Studie für Fuge in zwei Farben. 1913. Farbradierung auf Richard de Bas-BüClassical Modernism Kupka, Frantisek Studie für Fuge in zwei Farben. 1913. Farbradierung auf Richard de Bas-Bütten (mit Wz.). 15 x 34,5 cm (33 x 51,3 cm). Mit dem roten Signaturstempel sowieSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Jenkins (American, 1923-2012) Phenomena SeriesPaul Jenkins (American, 1923-2012) Phenomena Series mixed media/ monotype Signed Paul Jenkins 1980 (lower left) 48 x 33 inches.See Sold Price
2022Modern Iron & Slate Fantasy ServerModern Iron & Slate Fantasy Server in the manner of Paul Evans - Approx. 51.5" w x 33.75" h x 23.75" dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Iron & Slate Fantasy ServerIron & Slate Fantasy Server attributed to Paul Evans - Approx. 51.5" w x 33.75" h x 23.75" dSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Baule Figure, "waka sona" ("blolo-bian")Männliche Figur, "waka sona" ("blolo-bian") Baule, Côte d’Ivoire Mit Sockel / with base Holz, Glasperlen. H 33 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Künzi, Gottfried Künzi (1920-1979), Solothurn. - Martin GSee Sold Price
Sold2016GEORGE ENGLEHEART 1750 Kew - 1829 Blackheath PORTRTGEORGE ENGLEHEART 1750 Kew - 1829 Blackheath PORTRT DER CATHARINE INGLIS Datiert 1790 Gouache auf Elfenbein. 42 x 33 mm / 45 x 35 mm (mit Montierung). Am Rand Gravurinschrift 'Catharine Inglis PaintedSee Sold Price
2016Figur mit KindDogon, Mali H 72 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Basel (1960). - Ernst Winizki, Zuerich (1915-1997). - Denise David, Zuerich (1928-2011). Publiziert: Seylaz, Paul (1971). Afrique Noire. Sculptures desSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Paul Gauguin (1848-1903): Hina et te Fatoubronze with brown patina conceived c. 1890, this casting c. 1960; signed"PGo" to top, numbered "SC" and with Valsuani "Cire Perdue" foundry mark to lower edge of back 13 x 5 1/2 x 4 1/2 in. (33 x 14 xSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Jenkins(New York/France, born 1923) Phenomena Uranus Signal, 1969, signed lower right "Paul Jenkins" and signed, titled and dated verso, oil on canvas, 34-1/8 x 33-1/8 in.; wood frame,. Provenance: Martha JaSee Sold Price
Jun 29Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHSTEIFF rare Jack Rabbit, produced 1927-1931, standing height 33 cm, with button, long stretched f,€260
3 days LeftArader GalleriesTaddeo Zuccaro Chalk Drawing of Pope Paul III restoring the Duchy of Parma to Ottavio Farnese$1,500
Jul 11Eldred'sJACK PAUL MAROON (New York, 1919-2008), "81 West St. — Bethune St. Pier"., Watercolor on cream$300
Jun 30HELIOS AUCTIONSA PAUL DENARIE, FRENCH, IMPRESSIONIST VIEW OF GRAND BOULEVARD, PARIS, OIL ON WOOD PAINTING$700
3 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHWunderlich, Paul Farblithographie in: Paul Wunderlich, Lithographies et Peintures. 1972. Auf€200
3 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSammmlung von 5 Arbeiten. Je digitaler C-Print auf Photopapier. Je 15 x 15 cm. Je verso mit Etikett,€500
Jun 29HAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Hungaan Miniature Figure, "kitekki"CHF 250(2 bids)
Jun 29HAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Songye/Luba Figure, "nkisi"CHF 1,000(1 bid)