Sold2016PAUL NOBLE JAMES OIL PAINTING "TIDE CREEK""TIDE CREEK, BASS HOLE"; 11" X 14"; 20TH C. MASSACHUSETTSSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Noble James, Seascape O/CPaul Noble James (American, 20th century) oil on canvas seascape scene signed lower right. Frame size: 27 1/4" high, 39 1/2" wide. Mr. James' studio is in Sandwich, Massachusetts, where he currently rSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAUL NOBLE JAMES (New Hampshire/Massachusetts, 20thPAUL NOBLE JAMESNew Hampshire/Massachusetts, 20th Century“Autumn, Pinkham Notch, N.H.”. Signed lower left and on back of canvas. Titled and dated 2007 on stretcher.Oil on canvas, 16.25RSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAMES TOPPING, "MOUNTAIN ROAD" LANDSCAPE O/BJames Topping (American 1879-1948, "Mountain Road", oil on board, signed lower left. Impressionist style landscape scene in purples. Approx. h.18" w. 16.25" (frame), h.12.5" w. 14.375".See Sold Price
Sold2018Paul Grimm (1891 - 1974 Palm Springs, CA)"Peaceful Road", eucalyptus along a winding road Unframed oil on board laid to board Signed lower left: Paul Grimm, titled on a gallery label affixed verso 12" H x 16" WSee Sold Price
Sold2015Painting by Paul ParkinsonPaul Parkinson (American, 20th century) "Farm on Lumbard Road," 1966, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, canvas: 20"h x 30"w, overall (with frame): 26.5"h x 36.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021HENRY ROECKER, OIL ON CANVAS, COUNTRY ROADHENRY ROECKER, 1860 - 41, OIL ON CANVAS, C. 1920, H 25", W 30", COUNTRY ROAD Signed. Provenance: From the Estate of Dr. James Letson, Saginaw, MISee Sold Price
Sold2024James Campbell Noble, (1846-1913, Scottish), "The Windmill on the Marsh", Oil on canvas, 12" H x 16"James Campbell Noble(1846-1913)"The Windmill on the Marsh"Oil on canvasSigned lower right: J. Campell Noble; titled on a label affixed to the frame, verso12" H x 16" W Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2021HENRY ROECKER, OIL ON CANVAS, COUNTRY ROADHENRY ROECKER, AMER 1860 - 41, OIL ON CANVAS, H 24", W 29", COUNTRY ROAD Unsigned. Provenance: From the Estate of Dr. James Letson, Saginaw, MISee Sold Price
Sold2021HENRY LEON ROECKER, OIL ON CANVAS, COUNTRY ROADHENRY LEON ROECKER, (AMERICAN, 1860-1941) OIL ON CANVAS, H 24", W 29.5", COUNTRY ROAD Signed lower left "H.L. Roecker". Provenance: The Estate of Dr. James Letson, Saginaw, MISee Sold Price
Sold2021JAMES S. LUTTRELL OIL PAINTING SPIRAL ROADUnframed oil on stretched canvas painting, Spiral Road, signed lower right Luttrell (James Scott Luttrell, Texas, 20th c.), dated 1998, approx 54"h, 42"w, 11lbs Start Price: $80.00See Sold Price
Sold2023ALEXIS JEAN FOURNIER Oil on Board , Estate SaleALEXIS JEAN FOURNIER 1865-1948 OIL ON heavy cardboard, H 10", W 12", unframed . Signed side left Fournier born in St Paul, Minn. 1865Was a funded by James Jerome Hill the railroad tycoon , This paintiSee Sold Price
Sold2023James King Bonnar (1883/85 - 1961) AmericanJames King Bonnar (1883/85 - 1961) Oil on Canvas, Signed, Measures ( 20 x 24 inches ) w/frame ( 24 x 28.5 inches ) Active in the North Shore, Newton, and Rockport, Massachusetts art associations, JameSee Sold Price
Sold2016OIL ON BOARD PAINTING, NOBLEWOMAN & CHILD, AFTER RUBENSOIL ON BOARD PAINTING, NOBLE WOMAN AND CHILD, UNSIGNED, AFTER PETER PAUL RUBENS, IN ORNATE HEAVY GILT WOOD FRAME, FRAMES SIZE 28.5"H X 23.5"W, SKU127.14See Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Strisik (1918-1998) Rockport HarborPaul Strisik (1918-1998) Rockport Harbor oil on canvas, 24 x 30 in., signed l.l.See Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Strisik (1918-1998) Rockport LanePaul Strisik (1918-1998) Rockport Lane oil on canvas, 20 x 24 in., signed l.r.See Sold Price
Sold2024Paul Strisik (1918-1998) Rockport HarborPaul Strisik (1918-1998) Rockport Harbor oil on canvas, 20 x 30 in., signed l.l.See Sold Price
Sold2015GEORGE ADOMEIT OIL ON BOARD COUNTRY ROAD W/ TREESGEORGE ADOMEIT OIL ON BOARD COUNTRY ROAD WITH TREES H 15" L 17":St Louis World Fair winner. From estate of Robert G.Adomeit grand nephew of Artist George Adomeit Am/German 1879-1967 Cleveland Ohio ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2023AFTER JAMES W. BARD (1815-1897)Steamboat James W. Baldwin on the Hudson River oil on panel. signed J. Clark. 14 x 24 inches (overall)See Sold Price
Sold2023JACKSON POLLOCK (AMERICAN) OIL ON CANVASAttributed to Paul Jackson Pollock private collection, no coa medium: oil measurements:24"hX36"w Biography: Paul Jackson Pollock was an American painter and a major figure in the abstract expressionisSee Sold Price
Sold2017John Wells James. New Hope, Pennsylvania landscape withJohn Wells James. New Hope, Pennsylvania landscape with houses along a country road. Oil on canvas board. Fine quality original high gilt carved framed. Monogrammed R.V. Painting signed lower right. FSee Sold Price
Sold2016HARRY AIKEN VINCENT OIL ON BOARDHARRY AIKEN VINCENT (US, 1864-31), OIL ON BOARD, H 16, W 20, "ROCKPORT MASS.":Depicts a Rockport Conn. Scene with assorted rowboats sitting on land. Signed lower left and on verso: "H. A. Vincent, ANASee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Ritman, The Village RoadLouis Ritman The Village Road oil on canvas 25.625 h × 21.375 w in (65 × 54 cm) Signed to lower right 'L. Ritman'. Partial artwork label to verso. Provenance: The artist'sSee Sold Price
Sold2017Louis Oscar Griffith (1875 - 1956 St. Louis, MO)''Oak Grove Road'' Oil on canvas Signed lower right: L.O. Griffith, titled on the frame plaque 30'' H x 34'' W Provenance: Private Collection, Chico, CA. Other Notes: Framed size: 35'' H x 39'' W x 2.See Sold Price
Featured3 days LeftDavis Brothers AuctionJames Reynolds The Prize Oil on Canvas Painting$7,000(5 bids)
4 days LeftAustin Auction GalleryPAUL HENRY SCHOUTEN (1860-1922) PAINTING OF A ROOSTER & HENS$450(1 bid)
Jun 14DuMouchellesSarah Noble Ives (American, 1864-1944) Oil on Canvas, Portrait of Torero in Traje De Luces ('suit of$100
Jun 14DuMouchellesJames Everett Stuart (American, 1852-1941) Oil on Oak Panel, 1900-1908, "Redwoods And Live Oaks Near$100
Jun 14DuMouchellesSam Pratt (American, 20th C.) Oil on Board, Ca. 1953, "Rural American Landscape", H 19" W 24"$70(1 bid)
Jun 14DuMouchellesHendricus Jacobus Burgers (Dutch, 1834-1899) Oil on Canvas 19th Century, "The Fisherman in Love", H$2,000