Sold2019Paul Renard, Paris Street Scene, watercolorPaul Renard (French, 1941-1997) Paris Street Scene watercolor on paper signed lower left 19" x 28" Provenance: Property from the Collection of Governor Jim Thompson, Chicago, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Renard (French, 1941-1997)Paul Renard (French, 1941-1997) "Parisian Snow Scene with View of Notre Dame" gouache on paper signed lower right. Matted, glazed and framed. sight 7-1/4" x 11-1/4", framed 19" x 23"See Sold Price
Sold2017*RENARD, PAUL(1941-1997 French) Parisian winter street scene, framed oil on canvas, signed lower left, approximate work size 28" x 40", frame 34" x 46".See Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Renard (French/Dutch, 20th Century)Paul Renard (French/Dutch, 20th Century), "Parisian Snow Scene with View of Notre Dame", gouache and watercolor on paper, signed lower right, 7-1/4" x 11-1/4". Glazed, matted and framed.See Sold Price
Sold2018Paul Renard signed O/b of Gare du Nord, ParisPaul Reynard (French, 1941-1997), oil on board depicting a busy street scene near the Gare du Nord, Paris, artist signed 'Reynard' at lower right, 5"h x 6.75"w, overall dimensions including frame 12"hSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pierre Guillaume (1954- ), "Paris Winter Street Scene,"Pierre Guillaume (1954- ), "Paris Winter Street Scene," 20th c., signed lower left, presented in a wide gilt and gesso frame with a green velvet liner, H.- 29 1/2 in., W.- 39 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Roberto Le Rosset, "Paris Street Scene," 20th c., oilRoberto Le Rosset, "Paris Street Scene," 20th c., oil on board, signed lower left, presented in a gilt and gesso frame, H.- 20 3/8 in., W.- 16 3/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Renard (1871-1920)Winter Evening Street ScenePaul Renard (1871-1920) Winter Evening Paris Street Scene. Signed lower left. Sight Size: 4.25 x 6.5 in. Overall Size: 11 x 13 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016JOSEPH LEVIN PARIS STREET SCENE, GOUACHE ON PAPER,JOSEPH LEVIN PARIS STREET SCENE, GOUACHE ON PAPER, CIRCA 1930'S, SIGNED LOWER LEFT, MEASURES 19 3/4" X 25 1/2", DIRECTLY FROM HIS ESTATE.Joseph Levin was an artist in New York and Paris, born in St. PSee Sold Price
Sold2016JOSEPH LEVIN PARIS STREET SCENE, GOUACHE ON PAPER,JOSEPH LEVIN PARIS STREET SCENE, GOUACHE ON PAPER, CIRCA 1930'S, SIGNED LOWER LEFT, MEASURES 25 1/2" X 19 3/4", DIRECTLY FROM HIS ESTATE.Joseph Levin was an artist in New York and Paris, born in St. PSee Sold Price
Sold2016JOSEPH LEVIN PARIS STREET SCENE GOUACHE ON PAPER, CIRCAJOSEPH LEVIN PARIS STREET SCENE GOUACHE ON PAPER, CIRCA 1930'S, SIGNED LOWER LEFT, MEASURES 19 1/2" X 25 1/2", DIRECTLY FROM HIS ESTATE.Joseph Levin was an artist in New York and Paris, born in St. PeSee Sold Price
Sold2016JOSEPH LEVIN PARIS STREET SCENE GOUACHE ON PAPER, CIRCAJOSEPH LEVIN PARIS STREET SCENE GOUACHE ON PAPER, CIRCA 1930'S, SIGNED LOWER LEFT, MEASURES 19 1/2" X 25 1/2", DIRECTLY FROM HIS ESTATE.Joseph Levin was an artist in New York and Paris, born in St. PeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Paul Renard 9 1/4 x 11 inchesPaul Renard (french, 1941-1997) Parisian Street Scene, watercolor, signed, P. Renard (lower right) 9 1/4 x 11 inches Estimate $300-500 Property from the Estate of Patrick Henry Jr., Snowmass, ColoradoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Renard (1941-1997, French), "Roses in the Cart,"Paul Renard (1941-1997, French), "Roses in the Cart," 20th c., oil on canvas, signed lower right, presented in a gilt and gesso frame, with artist plaque on lower center, H.- 13 1/8 in., W.- 16 1/4 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andre Gisson (American, 1921-2003) Paris Street Scene OOCDESCRIPTION: Oil on canvas painting by Andre Gisson depicting a view of crowds on an early 20th century Parisian avenue. Signed at lower left. Mounted in a rustic wooden frame accented with carved berSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis van der Pol (1896-1982, Dutch), "Paris Street Scene," 20th c., oil on board, signed lowerLouis van der Pol (1896-1982, Dutch), "Paris Street Scene," 20th c., oil on board, signed lower right, with "HHR" written in paint lower left, presented in a gilt frame, H.- 7 in., W.- 9 1/4 in., FramSee Sold Price
Sold2020Georges Renouart, Paris Street SceneGeorges Renouart (French, 19th/20th century) Paris Street Scene oil on board signed lower left 22 1/4" x 29" Provenance: A Private Midwest CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nardini, French School Mid-20th Century, Paris Street Scene, oil on canvasNardiniFrench School, Mid-20th CenturyParis Street Sceneoil on canvassigned lower left, framed.24 x 36 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017MAURICE FIEVET OIL ON CANVASMAURICE FIEVET, OIL ON CANVAS, H 24", W 18", PARIS STREET SCENE:Maurice Fievet [French, 20th C.]. Depicting a Parisian street scene with a flower market and figures. Signed lower left. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2020C. Alexis, Signed Paris Street Scene, 20th CSigned oil painting on canvas. Street scene features the front of the Moulin Rouge. Signed C. Alexis lower left. Framed. Height: 32"; Width: 44". Image size: 23 1/2" x 35 1/2". Wear to frame. SHIPPINGSee Sold Price
Sold2016JOSEPH LEVIN GOUACHE ON PAPER , PARIS STREET SCENE,JOSEPH LEVIN GOUACHE ON PAPER , PARIS STREET SCENE, CIRCA 1930'S, SIGNED LOWER LEFT, MEASURES 19" X 24 3/4", DIRECTLY FROM HIS ESTATE.Joseph Levin was an artist in New York and Paris, born in St. PeteSee Sold Price
Sold2017Signed, 20th C. Paris Street SceneSigned, 20th C. Paris Street Scene. Illegibly Signed lower left. Sight Size: 5.5 x 11.25 in. Overall Size: 12.5 x 18.5 in. Oil on board.See Sold Price
Sold2019Andre Gisson, O/B (Paris Street Scene)ANDRE GISSON (1928-2004) Paris Street Scene, c. 20th century Oil on artist panel board 6" x 9" Signed by Andre Gisson in the lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2016Paris Street Scene with Figure, paintingFrench School (20th century), Paris Street Scene with Figure, oil on canvas, signed "Jean Faurege" lower left, overall (with frame): 35"h x 41"wSee Sold Price
Jun 13Eldred'sPAUL RENARD (France, 1941-1997), Along the Seine, Paris., Watercolor and gouache, 10.75" x 18"$500
Jun 15Crescent City Auction GalleryAndre Dunoyer de Segonzac (French, 1884-1974), "Grue a la Quai," 20th c., H.- 17 in., W.- 21 1/2$425
Jun 08Austin Auction Gallery(2) R. RANDOLF (19TH C.) WATERCOLOR VIEWS OF GHENT & TOURNAI, BELGIUM$150
6 days LeftKCM GalleriesRare 1963 Pablo Picasso Pochoir "The Lovers" Limited Bleus en Barcelone$2,800
2 days LeftJasper5220th Century French Modernist Gouache Painting Monochrome Musician With Cello c. 1980$280
2 days LeftJasper52Ecole de Paris, Mid 20th Century, Three Paris Scenes Eiffel Tower & Parks 1940's$850