Sold2017Lot of 4: P. Zimmerman Connecticut Landscapes W/CLot of 4: Paul Warren Zimmerman (American 1921-2007) Connecticut Landscapes, "Rain series Farmington Valley", W/C. Watercolor on paper, each signed, "P. Zimmerman". (SLAT9418/4) [AC] Dimensions: SighSee Sold Price
Sold2017P. Zimmerman 1921-2007 Landscapes O/B 1959 & 1960Lot of 2: Paul Warren Zimmerman (American 1921-2007) Landscapes 1959 & 1960, each signed and dated lower right, "P. Zimmerman" O/B, oil on masonite. One titled "Morning Frost", label on verso: "The BuSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of 2 P. Zimmerman 1921-2007 Landscapes O/CLot of 2: Paul Warren Zimmerman (American 1921-2007) Connecticut Landscapes O/C, each signed lower right, "P. Zimmerman", inscribed on verso, "August Elegy" and "Avon Meadow". (SLAT9412/2) [AC] DimenSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of 5 P. Zimmerman 1921-2007 Landscapes O/CLot of 5 Paul Warren Zimmerman (American 1921-2007) "Storm Light Series", Lakeville & Canaan, unsigned ,O/C 1986-1989. Unstretched oil on canvas. (SLAT9409/5) [AC] Dimensions: Approx sizes: 46" x 56"See Sold Price
Sold2017P. Zimmerman 1921-2007 "Decembers Garden" O/C 1974Paul Warren Zimmerman (American 1921-2007) "Decembers Garden" O/C 1974. Signed lower right, "P. Zimmerman", inscribed and dated on verso. (SLAT9402) [AC] Dimensions: Art: 36" x 50" Frame: 37" x 51" PSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Zimmerman 1921-2007 Summer Flowers PaintingPaul Warren Zimmerman (American, 1921-2007). and oil painting on masonite board. Titled "Summer Flowers". A mid century modernist work depicting A vase of roses in hues of red, and pink, over A rose rSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Zimmerman 1921-2007 "Golden Connecticut" O/BPaul Warren Zimmerman (American 1921-2007) "Golden Connecticut" O/B. Oil on masonite, signed lower right, "P. Zimmerman", label on verso: "Lillian Kornbluth Gallery, NJ". (SLAT9404) [AC] Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2021JOHN FRANCIS MURPHY (New York/Illinois, 1853-1921),JOHN FRANCIS MURPHYNew York/Illinois, 1853-1921Trees and a pond in an expansive landscape. Monogrammed lower right.Gouache on paper, 3.5” x 4.5” sight. Framed 9” x 10”. ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Painting, Paul ZimmermanPaul Zimmerman (American, 1921 - 2007), "Poquonock Wetlands," oil on canvas, signed lower rights, signed and titled verso, overall (without frame): 36"h x 48"w. Provenance: Estate of Lillian KornbluthSee Sold Price
Sold2016Dancing Figures, Oil on BoardPaul Warren Zimmerman (American b.1921),Five dancing figures, signed "P. Zimmerman '57" in lower right corner. [Sight: 15 1/2" H x 35 1/2" W; Frame: 23 1/2" H x 43 3/4" W]. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2019After Carl Philipp Weber (American, 1849-1921)DESCRIPTION: After Carl Philipp Weber (American, 1849-1921). Watercolor and gouache on paper. Winter landscape. Signed "C.P. Weber" lower left. Fixed to mat board with picture corners. In wood frame.See Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Zimmerman, Watercolor, "Cornwall"Lot consists of a watercolor on paper by Paul Zimmerman (1921 - 2007). Titled "Cornwall". Sight seen approx. 19.5" x 13.5", overall frame size approx. 26.5" x 21".See Sold Price
Sold2021John Paul Strain. Gouache, LandscapeJohn Paul Strain (American, 1955-). An untitled gouache on paper depicting a western landscape with Native American figure and his horse and an encampment in the background. Signed lower right and datSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Warren Eaton (1857 - 1937) AmericanCharles Warren Eaton (1857 - 1937) American Watercolor on Paper Measure 11"in H x 23"in W and 19 3/4"in H x 31 3/4"in W with frame Known for: Tonalist landscape painting-trees Biography: Born in AlbanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Warren Eaton (1857 - 1937) AmericanCharles Warren Eaton (1857 - 1937) American Watercolor on Paper Measure 8 3/4"in H x 19"in W and 17"in H x 26 3/4"in W with frame Known for: Tonalist landscape painting-trees Biography: Born in AlbanySee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Zimmerman Beach Landscape PaintingPaul ZimmermanConnecticut, Ohio 1921-2007 Titled "Tidal Flats," impressionist depiction of coastal tidal flats comprised of large rock formations and calm waters. Zimmerman studied at the John HerronSee Sold Price
Sold2023Michael Goldberg, pastel and gouache on paperMichael Goldberg, pastel and gouache on paper, Michael Goldberg (American, 1924-2007), Tree, pen signed "Goldberg" lower right, dedicated "To Bob & Marcia, Mike" lower left, matted and slat framed undSee Sold Price
2 days LeftKing GalleriesPress Wright watercolor on paper painting of river landscape with trees, 1911$50
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanAdolf Arthur Dehn (American, 1895–1968) - Central Park Angel$700(2 bids)