Sold2022Paul Emile Pissarro (French 1884-1972) Signed, PastelTitle; La ferme aux jeunes arbres; original pastel drawing on paper. Signed lower left. Housed in gold ornate wooden frame with clear cover. Artist information sheets and a signed certificate of autheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Emile Pissarro (French 1884-1972) Signed, PastelTitle; Le Petit Village; original pastel drawing on paper. Signed lower left. Certificate Of Authenticity attached on verso. Housed in gold wooden frame with clear cover. Artist information sheets onSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Emile. Pissarro (1884-1972) FrenchMARCHE EN ORCHARD, color pastel on paper, signed lower right, 9 x 12”, framed, in good studio condition. Provenance: Pasquale Iannetti, San Francisco; Photo-certificate from Katia Pissarro.See Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Emile. Pissarro (1884-1972) FrenchSCÈNE DE VILLAGE, color pastel on paper, signed lower right, 9 x 12”, framed, in good studio condition. Provenance: Pasquale Iannetti, San Francisco; Photo-certificate from Katia Pissarro.See Sold Price
Sold2018Paul Emile Pissarro (1884-1972) FrenchMARINA, color pastel on paper, signed lower right, 9 ¾ x 12 ¾". Purchased from Clement Cohen Fine Art Los Angeles.See Sold Price
Sold2018Paul Emile Pissarro (1884-1972) FrenchTOWN BAY, color pastel on paper, signed lower right, 9 ¾ x 12 ¾". Purchased from Clement Cohen Fine Art Los Angeles.See Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Emile Pissarro (French 1884-1972): Spring Landscapepastel and gouache on paper, matted, framed and glazed; signed lower left Sight: 8 x 10 in. (20.3 x 25.4 cm.); Frame: 21 1/2 x 23 3/4 in. (54.6 x 60.3 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2023PAUL MILE PISSARRO (1884-1972) FRENCHOriginal Ink, Pastel & Watercolor on paper "Foret, Auvergne". Hand signed by Paul Emile and authenticated by Lilia Pissarro. Overall framed 20 1/2" x 23".See Sold Price
Sold2015Investment Quality Paulemile Pissarro OriginalRemarkable Certified Original Pastel On Paper By Paulemile Pissarro Entitled 'Dans Le Passage'. Utilizing A Beautiful And Wonderful Array Of Colors, With An Excellent Placement Of Lighting And ShadowsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Emile Pissarro Landscape PastelPaul Emile Pissarro (French, 1884-1972). Pastel drawing on paper depicting a farm landscape with a farmer napping in a haystack in the forefront. A farmhouse sits behind, surrounded by a grove of treeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paul-Emile Pissarro signed charcoal drawing, c. 1959Paul-Emile Pissarro (French, 1884-1972), charcoal on paper titled 'River Landscape,' executed circa 1959, artist signed 'Paulemile Pissarro' at lower right, 9.5"h x 12"w sheet, overall dimensions inclSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hugues Claude Pissarro L'etang PerrayHugues Claude Pissarro L'etang Perray pastel on paper signed H. Claude Pissarro (lower right) 13 ½ x 19 inches. The authenticity of this work has been confirmed by Hugues Claude Pissarro and the archSee Sold Price
Sold2018Paulemile Pissarro, drawingPaulemile Pissarro, drawing, Paulemile Pissarro (French, 1884-1972), "Pecheur sur l'Orne", watercolor and ink on paper, signed lower left, gallery label verso, matted and framed under glass, 9"h x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2022Hughes-Claude Pissarro French, b. 1935 Rue de Village (Promenade en Ville)Hughes-Claude Pissarro French, b. 1935 Rue de Village (Promenade en Ville) Signed H. Claude Pissarro (lr) Pastel on paper 14 1/4 x 19 1/2 inches (36.2 x 49.5 cm) Provenance: Alexander Kahan Fine Arts,See Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Emile Pissarro (1884-1972) FrenchCOUNTRYSIDE HOUSE, drawing on paper, signed lower right, sheet 8 x 10 ½”, hand-made custom frame 21 x 27”.See Sold Price
Sold2018Paul Emile Pissarro (French, 1884-1972)Medium: Pastel on paper. Title: Untitled. Signature: Lower left by artist. Dimensions: 8 x 12 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Emile Pissarro. French. "Man Fishing". CharcoalPaul Emile Pissarro. French. "Man Fishing". Charcoal drawing on paper. Signed lower right. Framed under glass. Stern Gallery label on reverse. Sight: 8 x 7in. Overall: 16 x 14.5in.See Sold Price
Sold2019HUGHES CLAUDE PISSARRO (French, b.1935)HUGHES CLAUDE PISSARRO (French, b.1935) "Le Bouquet de Denise", pastel on paper, signed 'H. Claude Pissarro' (lower left), signed and titled on attached sheet verso, overall good condition (some mildSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hugues Claude Pissarro (French, b. 1935)† Hugues Claude Pissarro(French, b. 1935)"La Plage en Ete (Trouville)"pastel on papersigned lower right, verso affixed with the artist's certificate (No.: PC/P2772204), and with "Guarisco Gallery, WSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hugues Claude Pissarro (b. 1935) FrenchLA PROMENADE AUX VIGNES, EN ALSACE, color pastel on paper, signed lower left, signed and titled on verso, 19 ¾ x 15 ¾". Purchased from Clement Cohen Fine Art Los Angeles.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pastel, Hughes Claude PissarroHughes Claude Pissarro (French, b. 1935), Fermiere aux comes a lait (The Farmer Comes to Milk), pastel on paper, signed lower right, sight: 9.75"h x 14.25"w, overall (with frame): 20.5"h x 24.75"w. PrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hugues Claude Pissarro (FRENCH, 1935), sheet size 10" x 14", river/bridge, pastel on paper,Hugues Claude Pissarro (FRENCH, 1935), sheet size 10” x 14”, river/bridge, pastel on paper, signed lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Henri Manzana Pissarro. Camille Pissaro en Zelande.George Henri Manzana Pissarro. (1871-1961 - France) Camille Pissaro en Zelande. Signed. titled. Ink and pastel on paper. Featured catalog cover with certificate of authenticity. Slight discoloration oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Emile Pissarro, 'Le Pain de Sucre'(French, 1884-1972), watercolor on paper, titled and signed l.r., verso bears a Wally Findlay Galleries, Palm Beach and Chicago label Overall: 17"h x 20"w Sight: 7-1/2"h x 10-1/4"w Provenance: PropertSee Sold Price
170 Lots AwayClark's Auction CompanyBay Of Naples, Early 20th C. Italian Landscape, Signed Corelli, Pastel On Paper$90(1 bid)
16 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFramed & Signed Clare Malloy Patsel On Paper Retired Artist$900
2 days LeftLunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Pastel on Paper signed (Bob) Millard 6 1/2" x 4 3/4", "Portrait".CA$30
Jun 04John Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Earle Stroh (1924-2005), Luminous southwestern landscape, 1985$325(2 bids)
6 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesEugene Higgins, New York, Connecticut, Kansas, Missouri (1874-1958), Children with a Goat, pastel on$150(1 bid)