Sold2016Piccioli, L'antotrofiaPiccioli Antonio, L'antotrofia ossia la Coltivazione de' fiori. Firenze: presso Spirito Batelli, 1840. Serie di 24 fascicoli sciolti in-8° (mm 240x150). Pagine 1-798 (continuative), (2). ConSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pietro Antonio de Pietri (Premia 1663-1716 Rome) Pope Paul III visiting the studio of Michelange...Pietro Antonio de Pietri (Premia 1663-1716 Rome) Pope Paul III visiting the studio of Michelangelo to see the statue of Moses oil on canvas laid down on panel 28.8 x 23.7cm (11 5/16 x 9 5/16in). FootnSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pietro Antonio Pazzi (1701-1776) Italian (two)SEASHELLS, plates T. 73 & T. 92, two hand-colored engravings after drawings by Giuseppe Menabuoni, images 13 ¾ x 9”, full margins, both with Gallery of Graphic Artists, NYC labels on back,See Sold Price
Sold2022HUGO PRATT - Le Pulci PenetrantiCoppia di volumi a cura di Antonio De Rosa, Alfieri edizioni d'arte Venezia. ColÂlana Zeppelin 1, 1971. Entrambi in prima edizione; una nella rara variante con soÂvraccoperta nera. Cartonato, cmSee Sold Price
Sold201718th Century Florentine Italian Print of Shells18th Century Florentine Italian Print of Shells. Hand colored etching print on paper depicting three shells. Marked with artist’s name Pietro Antonio Pazzi (1706-1766), piece collaborated with GiuseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Magatti Pietro Antonio attribuito a, Estasi di San Francescoolio su tela, W. 67 - H. 77 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2019[LEGATURE] Una serie di libri legati in carta[LEGATURE] Una serie di libri legati in carta marmorizzata - De abortivis baptizandis (Verona: 1776) - Saggio di Rime del Signor Giuliano Cassiani (Lucca: 1770) - Per splendedissime nozze del nobile sSee Sold Price
Sold2019Engraved Jesuit portraits 1751Heading: (Jesuits) Author: Galeotti, Niccolo and Arnold Van Westerhout Title: Ritratti de' prepositi generali della Compagnia di Gesu? Place Published: In Roma Publisher:A spese di Venantio MonaldiniSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Di Pietro Capodimonte Soldier Eugene RoseVintage Di Pietro Capodimonte Soldier Eugene Rose de Beauharnais, Figural Porcelain Sculpture. A depiction of the French Napoleonic, Eugene the Duke of Leuchtenberg, It is in excellent condition. MarkSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIETRO ANTONIO NOVELLI (attr. a)(Venezia, 1729 - 1804) Apparizione della Vergine e San Francesco di Sales e Sant'Antonio Penna e acquerello su carta, cm 41X26 Databile alla fine del XVIII secolo, il disegno esprime una cultura pittoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Numismatica - Vitale, Pietro AntonioRiflessioni su le nuove scoverte di Lodovico Antonio Muratori per gli Annali d'Italia Napoli, Giovanni di Simone, 1746. In 4°. Vignetta in rame al frontespizio, stampato in rosso e nero, testatine eSee Sold Price
Sold2018[Venice] Pacifico, Cronica Veneta, 1736ILLUSTRATED VENICE PACIFICO, PIETRO ANTONIO. Cronica veneta sacra e profana, o sia un Compendio di tutte le cose piu illustri ed antiche della citta di Venezia. Ricorrretta [|] in questa ultima edizioSee Sold Price
Sold2021Michele de Lucchi, Vasotre vaseMichele de Lucchi Vasotre vase Italy, 2006hand-blown glass16¼ h × 8¾ dia in (41 × 22 cm) This work is from Michele de Lucchi's Vetri a forma di vasi series. For the series, glaSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONIO GIOLFI (attr. a)(Genova, 1721 - 1796) Battesimo di Cristo Olio su tela, cm 50X34,5 Allievo di Lorenzo De Ferrari, l'artista esprime suggestioni di sapore tardobarocco, tendendo verso un fare artistico più composto eSee Sold Price
Sold2020JARED FRENCH From the series "Studio di nudo TennesseeFrom the series "Studio di nudo Tennessee Williams". 1943. Gelatin silver print. Cm 30,00 x 24,00. Image size: 27.5x18.5 cm. Provenance: Roberto Giannotta inheritance, Rome. Printer: Laboratorio De StSee Sold Price
Sold2020JARED FRENCH From the series "Studio di nudo TennesseeFrom the series "Studio di nudo Tennessee Williams". 1943. Gelatin silver print. Cm 30,00 x 24,00. Image size: 27.5x18.5 cm. Provenance: Roberto Giannotta inheritance, Rome. Printer: Laboratorio De StSee Sold Price
Sold2020JARED FRENCH From the series "Studio di nudo TennesseeFrom the series "Studio di nudo Tennessee Williams". 1943. Gelatin silver print. Cm 30,00 x 24,00. Image size: 27.5x18.5 cm. Provenance: Roberto Giannotta inheritance, Rome. Printer: Laboratorio De StSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Antonini, (8) antique engravingsCarlo Antonini, (8) antique engravings, Carlo Antonini (Italian, 1740-1821), engravings of antique Roman vessels, from Manuale di Vari Ornamenti Componenti la Serie de' Vasi Antichi si' di Marmo Che dSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sansovino, FrancescoGl'Annali overo le vite de' Principi et Signori della casa othomana Venezia, Jacopo Sansovino, 1571 [al colophon 1570]. In 4°. Stemma xilografico del dedicatario Pietro Zborowski di Varsavia sul frSee Sold Price
Sold2021PensMUST DE CARTIER Penna a sfera modello - ST 150090 stilo Bille must II - placcata in oro. Numero di serie inciso nella penna “516127”. Penna in condizioni eccezionali, pari al nuovo venduta in scatSee Sold Price
Sold2016Giovanni-Battista PIRANESI DIT LE PIRANESE (MOZANO DI MGiovanni-Battista PIRANESI DIT LE PIRANESE (MOZANO DI MESTRE, 1720 - ROME, 1778) - Veduta interna della Basilica di S. Pietro in Vaticano. Gravure. 406 x 597 mm. En bas à gauche dans la marge: PiraSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pietro Bazzanti, Venus Di Medici Marble Venus(Italian, 1823-74). Most elegant Italian 19th century white carved Carrara marble statue of Venus de Medici sculpted by one of the most famous Florentine master sculptors, Pietro Bazzanti. This stunniSee Sold Price
Sold2022Patrimonio di S.Pietro. Patrimony of St Peter - East sheet. DE ROSSI 1696 mapTITLE/CONTENT OF MAP: [Patrimonio di S.Pietro [East sheet] [The Patrimony of St Peter - East sheet] The coast of Lazio between Santa Marinella and the mouth of the Tiber at Fiumicino, including Rome,See Sold Price
7 days LeftBonhamsROSTINI, PIETRO AND LODOVICO. Fl. 16th century. Compendio di tutti la cirugia, utilisimo ad ogni...$1,000
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlPietro Chiesa (Milano 1892 - Parigi 1948) Large dressing table/entry mirror. Execution by Fontana€2,500
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlMax Ingrand (Bressuire 1908 - Parigi 1969) Pair of wall lamps model "1461 A Dahlia". Produced by€1,500
Featured4 days LeftMarz Auctions1866 Antonio Lopez de Santa Anna Signed $500 Bond Certificate Issued by Santa Anna While in Exile in$1,000
2 days LeftFlanders AuctionsTwelve sealed theca with relics for Virgins and Martyrs, Maria Magdalena De Pazzi, Saint Anna, Begga€320
Jun 27Freeman's | HindmanSANO DI PIETRO (Siena, 1405-1481) Two leaves from a Missal, including three historiated initials of$1,000
2 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Lucio Fontana (Rosario di Santa F?, 1899 - Comabbio, 1968) - Disco€10,000
2 days LeftFlanders AuctionsA very large collection of 89 pendant and theca's, with relics for saints.€1,200(1 bid)
18 hrs LeftBK AuctionsVictor Vasarely "Axo 22, 2, 44, 33 De La Serie Hommage A L'Hexagone" Mixed Media$1
5 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Axo - New York de la serie Structures Universelles De L'Hexagone"$110
5 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Naissance de la serie Ondulatoires" Framed 1973 Heliogravure Print$130
5 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "VAH-NEG et Nethe de la serie Croises (Diptych)" Framed 1973$240
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlEttore Sottsass (Innsbruck 1917 - Milano 2007) Mirror n. 6 of the series "Gli specchi di Dioniso".€800
606 Lots AwaySeized Assets AuctioneersOervegn - II et Vonal - Fegn de la serie Vonal (Diptych) by Vasarely (1908-1997)$1