Sold2020PATRICK NAGEL (1945 - 1984): "WOMAN IN GREEN" & "STUDY"comprising an acrylic portrait of a woman and the associated pencil study painting signed lower right; pencil study unsigned painting: 12 x 6 1/4 inches sight; study image size: 12 1/4 x 6 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hans Burkhardt (1904-1994) Pastel on Paper Pencil Signed PaintingHans Burkhardt (1904-1994) Pastel on Paper Pencil Signed Painting. Size: 27" x 21". Provenance: Private Collector. Due to the vastness of the collection, obtaining Certificates of Authenticity (COAs)See Sold Price
Sold2019Damien Hirst, acrylic on paper, 2002Damien Hirst, acrylic on paper, 2002, Damien Hirst (British, b.1965), Untitled (Spin Painting), pencil signed lower margin, signed, dated and inscribed "This is one of 100 original spins made for theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Print, After Joan MiroAfter Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983), "Le Chien Bleu," circa 1960, etching and aquatint in colors after the painting, pencil signed lower right, edition 41/300, printed by Crommelynck, Paris, publisheSee Sold Price
Sold2017European Oil Painting, Marked "Mane Katz"European Oil Painting w/ Scene of an elegant young lady with steps. Both painting. Pencil signed lower right, Condition: good overall Dimension: 21 1/2 inches width by 27 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Print, Nathan OlivieraNathan Oliviera (American, 1928-2010), "Pompeii 2," 1998, monotype with painting, pencil signed and dated lower right, titled lower left, gallery label (Marsha Mateyka, Washington, D.C.) affixed versoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Gifford Beal, 'Circus Scene with Carriage'. Watercolor, Ink & Pencil on PaperSigned Gifford Beal, 'Circus Scene with Carriage'. Watercolor, Ink & Pencil on PaperSigned Gifford Beal (American, 1879 - 1956). Watercolor, ink & pencil painting on paper, signed lower left. Born inSee Sold Price
Sold2018Frida Kahlo (Colored pencils on Paper)Frida Kahlo Colored pencils on Paper Painting, Signed Frida Kahlo Lower Right. Dimensions: 15 x 12 in. Technique: Watercolor on Paper. Provenance: Mexico City Ruben Garcia, Anon Sale Private CollectioSee Sold Price
Sold2018Frida Kahlo (Colored Pencils on Paper)Colored Pencils on Paper painting signed Frida Kahlo 45, measures: 13 3/4 by 11 inches. Provenance: Collection of Xavier Moysen Mexico , Certificate from Instituto Nacional de Bellas Artes Mexico. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2017Frida Kahlo (Colored Pencils on Paper)Frida Kahlo Colored Pencils on Paper Painting. Signed Frida Kahlo 1945 lower Right. 15 5/8 x 13 ¾”Provenance: Museo Franz Mayer Mexico City, (INBA) Instituto Nacional de Bellas Artes Mexico. PrivatSee Sold Price
Sold2018WALTER INGLIS ANDERSON 1903-1964 Butterflies WatercolorWalter Inglis Anderson 1903-1964 Butterflies Watercolor.Watercolor on paper painting, Signed in pencil artist's initial "A.", titled Frittilaries [butterflies], has brass identification name tag on frSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mr. Brainwash (aka Thierry Guetta) (b. 1966) FrenchTOMATO SPRAY, 2011, color screenprint with hand spray painting, signed in pencil, numbered 55/300, sheet 15 ¼ x 15”, with red finger print and dated on verso, in good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022JIMMY LEE SUDDUTH (1910 - 2007)paint on plywood. Heavy mud. Early painting. Signed in pencil lower middle. 16" x 28.5"See Sold Price
Sold2016Mr. Brainwash (aka Thierry Guetta) (b. 1966) FrenchTOMATO SPRAY, 2011, color screenprint with hand spray painting, signed in pencil, numbered 54/300, sheet 15 x 15”, with red finger print and dated on verso, in good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016Lester Johnson, Group of 3 Works, c. 19592 gouache on paper, with exhibition poster USA, circa 1959 Lester Johnson (1919-2010) – American artist Each painting signed in pencil, one dated 1959 Framed Various dimensions, the largest measurinSee Sold Price
Sold2023SUDDUTH, Jimmy Lee (American, 1910-2007). A Pair of Compan...SUDDUTH, Jimmy Lee (American, 1910-2007). A Pair of Companion Paintings of a Woman in a Skirt. [Not dated]. Housepaint on wooden house-siding panels. Both paintings signed in pencil by the artist at tSee Sold Price
Sold2015LEROY NEIMAN ORIGINAL PAINTING, FOOTBALL, PENCIL SIGNEDLEROY NEIMAN ORIGINAL PAINTING, FOOTBALL, PENCIL SIGNED & DATED '79, WITH CERTIFICATE OF AUTHENTICITY, APPROX 22" X 21" FRAMEDSee Sold Price
Sold2017Andrew WYETH pencil on paper signed paintingStyle of Andrew WYETH pencil on paper signed painting, 11 1/8 x 12. Signed on bottom right. Excellent condition. Framed. Private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2024Julian Onderdonk Signed Impressionist "A Glowy Sky" O/B PaintingSigned Oil on Artist Board painting of landscape with orange - reddish sky in gold gild frame. Front of Painting signed. Reverse has pencil writing with "A Glowy Sky" and Julian Onderdonk (some letterSee Sold Price
Sold2021RUSSIAN WATERCOLOR PENCIL PAINTING BY DOBUZHINSKIMstislav Valerianovich Dobuzhinski (Russian, American, 1875-1957) watercolor and pencil painting on paper, Riga, 1925. Signed, titled and dated lower right. Framed. Provenance: Estate Property of MstiSee Sold Price
Sold2023John La Farge (1835-1910) Still Life Oil PaintingJohn La Farge (1835-1910)Still Life Oil Painting..Signed in pencil on the back.10 3/4” x 12”..With frame 17 3/4” 16 1/4”..Oil on canvas laid on board..See Sold Price
Sold2022A JACQUES LIPCHITZ ORIGINAL INK ON PAPER PAINTINGA Jacques Lipchitz (French and American artist, 1891–1973), Study for Rape of Europa, original pencil and ink painting on paper. Signed by the artist, higher left. Accompanied with a letter toSee Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN PENCIL PAINTING PINES BY ISAAC LEVITANIsaac Ilyitch Levitan (Russian, 1860-1900) pencil painting, Pines in Swiss Alps. Signed lower right. Isaac Levitan is a famous Russian artist known for Landscape and waterscape painting-snow scenes. DSee Sold Price
Sold2016Francisco ZUNIGA CHAVARRIA pencil on paper signedFrancisco ZUNIGA CHAVARRIA pencil on paper signed painting, 15 5/8 x 11 1/4 in. Signed on bottom right. Excellent condition. Framed. Private collection.See Sold Price
Sep 29Grace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCOrignal Abstract Painting by Laurel Hecht, Through The Purple Trees$100
1 day LeftOAB AuctionsJerry Ott Large Original Painting Signed Female Portrait Modern Framed Artwork$500
Sep 29GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)Japanese Kano Plum Blossom & Nightingale Painting-Signed$50
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSteve A Kaufman, 'Coca Cola', Original Acrylic Painting, 9"x9"$800
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHHeiko Herrmann (1953 Schrobenhausen - lives and works in Munich), 'Phyton', 1990 and overpainting on€1,000
6 days LeftFrost & NicklausE.G. Fisher, Stll Life, Tea Pot & Candle, Oil Painting on Canvas Board, Framed, 1930s$160
6 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Framed & Signed Veneto Italian fashion Original Pencil & Acrylic Painting$1
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Framed & Signed Veneto Italian fashion Original Pencil & Acrylic Painting$35