Sold2022Aleksandre GOLOVIN (1863-1930) Terre cuite « Marin russe jouant de la flûte àAleksandre GOLOVIN (1863-1930) Terre cuite « Marin russe jouant de la flûte à coulisse » signée sur le côté de la terrasse. 27 x 11 x 8,5 cm * Vendu sur désignationSee Sold Price
Sold2022LA PLONGEE, by GERS, Marine Nationale, 1955The 1955 edition, published by Arthaud, of the original 1949 book by Tailliez, Cousteau, Alinat, Devilla, and Dumas, representing GROUPE D ETUDES ET DE RECHERCHES SOUS-MARIN (GERS). The first book pubSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot consisting of four books: -BRUTON, E., Monters Pendules, Horloges., Ed, Celiv, 1980. -MANDEL,Set of four books: -BRUTON, E., Monters Pendules, Horloges, Ed, Celiv, 1980. -MANDEL, G., L'Horloge Histoire de la mesure du temps. Ed, Celiv. -CHAPIRO, A., La Montre Française du XVI siècle jusSee Sold Price
Sold2023Harmes Scarf - "Le Temps de Marronettes"Harmes Scarf - "Le Temps de Marronettes" - 100% Silk - Approx. 35"x34.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024Reyne Marin De Pyerne (France,early 20C) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Reyne Marin De Pyerne (French, early 20 century) TITLE: Cityscape with Bridge MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Minor paint losses. Some craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. ART SIZE:See Sold Price
Sold2021PETITE COUPE en porcelaine blanc-bleu dite de Hué,PETITE COUPE en porcelaine blanc-bleu dite de Hué, à décor de dragon. Marquée sur la base. Cerclée de métal. (Fêle traversant et éclat au bord ; rayures). VietSee Sold Price
Sold2020TWO BOOKS "MODES ET USAGES AU TEMPS DE MARIE ANTONIETTETWO BOOKS "MODES ET USAGES AU TEMPS DE MARIE ANTONIETTE PAR LE COMTE DE REISET, LIVRE JOURNAL DE MADAME ELOFFE. MARCHANDE DE MODES". Two books "Modes et Usages au Temps de Marie Antoniette par le comtSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali - Apparition de Dite, 1963Salvador Dali (1904-1989)Apparition de Dite, 1963Woodcut print on BFK Rives paper.A beautiful print by Salvador Dali!Dimensions:+Size of the sheet: 33 x 26,5 cm / 12,9 x 10,4 in.Issued from the FrenchSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ballet Russe de Monte Carlo Programs 1930's-1950'sFour programs for 1937-1938 (Basil's Ballets Russes), 1939-1940, 1947-1948, and 1955-1956. Cover art by various artists, including Matisse. Good condition with expected age wear, etc. 12.25" x 9.5".See Sold Price
Sold2023Ballet Russe de Monte Carlo Programs Dali CoversTwo original programs for the 1940-1941 and 1941-1942 seasons with cover art by Salvadore Dali. Good condition with expected age wear, etc. 12.25" x 9.5".See Sold Price
Sold2023Ballet Russe de Monte Carlo Programs 1942-1946Four programs for 1942-43, 1943-44, 1944-45, and 1945-46. Cover art by various artists. Good condition with expected age wear, etc. 12.25" x 9.5".See Sold Price
Sold2023REYNE MARIN de PYERNE French Impressionist Landscape Bridge Boats Man "Ponteuk"Oil on canvas. Signed lower right de Pyerne. Label verso reads: Levasseur at Cie 230 Rue De Rivoli Hotel Meurice Paris. Sight: 8.5"x10.5" Frame: 13.5"x15.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso - Portrait de Max JacobArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Portrait de Max Jacob Year: 1956 Dimensions: 9.5in. by 7in. Edition: 1 from the limited edition of 20 Suite: Chroniques de temps heSee Sold Price
Sold2020MINTON - HENRY BIRKSMINTON - HENRY BIRKS Ensemble de 13 élégantes assiettes en porcelaine polychrome à décor de 3 macarons en réserve en faïence dite de Wedgewwod aux attributs de la chasse,See Sold Price
Sold2024Rare Cased French Marine Surgeon's Set, Maison Charriere Collin & CieRare Cased French Marine Surgeon's Set, Maison Charriere Collin & CieParis, circa 1880s, walnut and brass campaign case with inlaid brass presentation plaque to "Dr. - Mirabele / Medicin de Marin", opSee Sold Price
Sold2021Isamu Noguchi (1904-1988), lampadaire en fer, papierIsamu Noguchi (1904-1988), lampadaire en fer, papier Washi et bambou Signé ‘I. Noguchi’ et estampille ‘Japan’, dite "de la Lune et du Soleil". Date de création : mod&See Sold Price
Sold2021Isamu Noguchi (1904-1988), lampadaire en fer, papierIsamu Noguchi (1904-1988), Lampadaire en fer, papier Washi et bambou Signé ‘I. Noguchi’ et estampille ‘Japan’, dite "de la Lune et du Soleil". Date de création : mod&See Sold Price
Sold2022LOUIS KRONBERG (NY/FL/MA/FRANCE, 1872-1965)The Ballet Russe de Monte Carlo, with Massine choreography, in New York, 1957; oil on canvas, signed lower right, signed and dated verso, March 8, 1957; in gold molded and carved frame, OS: 19" x 29 3See Sold Price
Sold2018Four Lalique Crystal Perfume Bottles.Four Lalique Crystal Perfume Bottles. Nina Ricci "Coeur Joie", 5"h. "Ambroise" 3"h., "Petites Feuilles", 4-1/8"h. and "L'air De Temps", 4-1/2"h. Condition: Very good.See Sold Price
Sold2024ALVAR SUNOL MUNOZ-RAMOS (SPANISH, b. 1935).Grouping of 4 lithographs with embossing: From "Temps De Nos Jours: Times of Our days" Series. Signed lower right. 'EA' for Artist Proof and edition 19 of 45 to lower left. Property from a WSee Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE FRANCE PAINTING ON PAPER SIGNEDVINTAGE FRANCE PAINTING ON PAPER SIGNED MARIN de YVON FRANCE SIZE 15" BY 19" INCHESSee Sold Price
Sold2023Van Dongen - Modigliani peintre maudit, 1959Kees Van Dongen (1877-1968) Modigliani, peintre maudit de Montparnasse, 1949 Original lithograph in colors on wove paper. Tire a part from the book by Roland Dorgeles Au Beaux Temps de la Butte, illusSee Sold Price
May 23Potter & Potter Auctions[SHAKO PLAQUES]. Plaque d’Artillerie de Troupe de Marin. [F...$700
4 days LeftBonhamsJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Le marin Pas de chance (Étude pour une illustration du 'Livre Blan...$3,200
May 30NY Elizabeth DENIS SAUVAGE'S 1581 HISTORY OF FRANCE: AN ANTIQUE VELLUM BOUND FOLIO FROM THE 16TH CENTURY$50
2 days LeftActivity AuctionsCheech Marin & Tommy Chong Signed "Up in Smoke" Movie Script (JSA COA)$100
3 days LeftJasper521581 HISTORY of FRANCE 16th CENTURY antique VELLUM BOUND FOLIO by Denis Sauvage$440
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GallerySouvenirs D'un Vélite De La Garde Sous Napoléon$95
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFeuillets De La Vie Militaire Sous Le Second Empire$40