Sold2021Persian mixed metal wood lined boxPersian brass box with Damascene copper and silver inlay, wood lined, decorated with calligraphic and geometric motifs, late 19th/early 20th C., 2" x 4" x 2 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017Judaica Mixed Metal Alms Box - Casket. Decorated with aJudaica Mixed Metal Alms Box - Casket. Decorated with a brass, copper, silver Persian motif. Inlaid wood interior. Unsigned. Lid has come loose. Measures 4-1/8" H x 6-1/4" L x 3-3/4" D. Along with a cSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Japanese Patinated Bronze Vase.A Japanese Patinated Bronze Vase. With a relief depicting two deer. Together with two Persian boxes, one copper with silver overlay and the other brass Vase height: 9.5"See Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Persian Mixed Metal BoxAntique Persian Mixed Metal Box. Intricate decor throughout the surface with brass, copper, and silver motif. Inlaid wood interior. Measures 4-1/4" H x 6-1/4" W x 4" D. Condition: Loss to edges otherwSee Sold Price
Sold2021PERSIAN ARABIC BRASS SILVER COPPER TRAYPersian Silver and Copper Inlaid Hand Hammered Brass Tray with Arabic Script. Measures 16"x17". Weight 4 pds 8 oz. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE PERSIAN BRASS SILVER AND COPPER HAND MADE VASEANTIQUE PERSIAN BRASS SILVER AND COPPER HAND MADE VASE 8 1/2" X 4 1/2" All items Located in Hollywood Florida Warehouse. Thank you for your inquiry about shipping your precious item/items purchased atSee Sold Price
Sold2021Early Persian Hand Crafted Brass Valuables BoxLikely 16th or 17th century. The piece having a very nicely formed body with hand forged details. The bottom has worn through in some areas. H2 7/8" W7" D 3 3/8" Sold from the collection of the FrenchSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE DAMASCENED MIXED METAL ETROG BOXPossibly an early Bezalel example. Square brass box with silver and copper inlay, Hebrew text for Sukkot, with key hole and key, early 20th C, circa 1910.L 16.5cm (6 1/2in)See Sold Price
Sold2023French Gilded Brass Dresser Box with Silver on Copper Courting PlaqueFrench Gilded Brass Dresser Box with Silver on Copper Courting Plaque. 5 3/4" x 4" "ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'SSee Sold Price
202119TH CENTURY CAIROWARE BRASS JEWELRY BOX RARE19th century Cairoware Syrian brass jewelry box with silver and copper inlaid decoration, having Arabic calligraphy and floral design. Interior of box lined in wood. Excellent work and quality. MeasurSee Sold Price
Sold2019Damascene BoxFine Islamic Damascene brass box, inlaid with silver and copper. Dimensions: 10X6X3.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold202219TH CENTURY CAIROWARE BRASS JEWELRY BOX RARE19th century Cairoware Syrian brass jewelry box with silver and copper inlaid decoration, having Arabic calligraphy and floral design. Interior of box lined in wood. Excellent work and quality. MeasurSee Sold Price
Sold2023MID CENTURY MIDDLE EASTERN PERSIAN TRAYVintage Middle Eastern Persian Brass, Copper and Silver Tray. 15 3/4"x15 3/4". Weight 3 pds. PROVENANCE: A Charleston Private Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2020Jewish Dowry Box, Brass Inlaid with Silver and Copper,Jewish Dowry Box, Brass Inlaid with Silver and Copper, Damascene Work, Judaica. Decorated with plant motifs, arabesques and Hebrew inscriptions. Wood lined interior and decorated with marquetry work.See Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE SILVER AND COPPER DECOR TZEDAKAH BOX FROM SYRIAAn antique Tzedakah box, originating from Syria. This brass box is intricately inlaid with silver and copper, featuring detailed decorations. The sides are adorned with Menorahs, the top with fish desSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF MINIATURE TINS AND BOXES IN BRASS, COPPER, SILVER, ETC.LOT OF MINIATURE TINS AND BOXES IN BRASS, COPPER, SILVER, ETC.See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE PERSIAN SILVER PLATE & BRASS SAMOVARANTIQUE PERSIAN SILVER PLATE & BRASS / COPPER SAMOVAR FOR RUSSIA. VERY ORNATE WITH ENGRAVINGS THROUGHOUT. MEASURES 30" HEIGHT.See Sold Price
Sold2024Brass Persian lot, several trays, bowls, includes silver overlay copper plate with Persian script,Brass Persian lot, several trays, bowls, includes silver overlay copper plate with Persian script, intricate decorated leaf dish, zinc over copper Persian bowl with Persian script on border, pierced bSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mexican Brass / Copper/ Silver Eagle Hinged BoxDESCRIPTION: Mexican Brass / Copper/ Silver Eagle Hinged Box. The lid has an eagle Aztec decorations. Made in Mexico. Mark: impressed stamped "Hecho en Mexico". With original aged patina. CIRCA: 20thSee Sold Price
Sold20173 Antique Matchboxes, Jade Brass Silver EnamelGroup of three Antique match boxes , Silver over Copper box measures 3 by 2.25 surface inches, ht app 2.25 inches. Ultiple trademarks, Enamel Chinese Cloisonne , matchbox with Asian figures and dogs hSee Sold Price
Sold2022SILVER INLAID BOXPersian mahogany box with intricate silver inlay, late 19th c., with copper banding and ball feet. 6"h x 11.5"w x 8.25"dSee Sold Price
Sold2020PERSIAN MIXED METAL BOWL AND TRAY(2) 19th c. Persian Mixed Metal Accessories, brass with copper and silver inlay, both with calligraphy panels, rolled rims, including: Bowl, 5 1/2" high, 7" diam.; and Tray, 10 5/8" diam. Good conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) MEXICAN STONE-INLAID MIXED METAL BOXES(lot of 2) Mixed metal (brass, copper, and silver plate) boxes, Mexico, mid 20th c., Aztec/ Mayan designs, inlaid with malachite and lapis lazuli, wood-lined interior, (one) marked "Hecho en Mexico,"See Sold Price
Sold2024SYRIAN JUDAICA BRASS W SILVER COPPER INLAY TZEDAKAH BOXAn antique Syrian Judaica brass with silver and gold copper inlay Tzedakah donation box. Circa early 20th century. The item is modeled as a house with a tiled roof, decorated on one side with an imageSee Sold Price
4 days LeftTiroche Auction HouseAN ISLAMIC BRASS CAIROWARE BOX INSET WITH SILVER AND COPPER IN THE FORM OF A HEXAGON$100(1 bid)
6 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Antique Islamic Seljuk Style Persian Gold Silver Inlaid Brass Pen box Case$1,000
1 day LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCAntique Islamic Mixed Metal Trays Incl Old Silver Inlaid Copper Persian Arab Muslim Middle Eastern$40
1 day LeftSofe Design AuctionsInteresting Old Custom Made Hunting Knife Dagger with Mammoth Grips Silver Brass & Copper Inlaid,$125
2 days LeftModern JewelryCAROLYN POLLACK BEAUTIFUL LARGE STERLING SILVER BRASS COPPER MEDALLIAN PENDANT$92
1 day LeftCalifornia Historical DesignJoseph Heinrichs Hammered Copper & Silver Cigar Box c1905$2,500
1 day LeftCalifornia Historical DesignChicago Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper & Silver Cabochon Box c1910$400
1 day LeftCalifornia Historical DesignJoseph Heinrichs - Bailey, Banks & Biddle Hammered Copper & Silver Arrowhead Box c1900s$1,000