Sold2021Antique 11' 6" x 3' 2" Persian Hamadan RunnerAntique (c. 1920) 11' 6" x 3' 2" Persian Hamadan hand-knotted runner. A neat old Persian hall rug in pretty rough condition. Areas of selvedge are exposed; the ends are reduced and need stabilizing; lSee Sold Price
Sold2016Authentic Handmade Persian Hamedan RunnerSize 3.10' x 6.11' Material: Fine quality baby lamb's wool Foundation: Cotton Technique: Handwoven Origin: Hamadan, Iran Finely designed authentic handmade Persian Hamadan runner. With all natural vegSee Sold Price
Sold2022HAND-TIED PERSIAN HAMADAN RUNNER, 11'2" X 3'6"Hand-tied Persian Hamadan/Lilihan runner, approx 11'2"l, 3'6"w **Provenance: An important San Antonio estate** Start Price: $150.00See Sold Price
Sold2023Semi Antique Persian Hamadan 3.6x10.4High quality hand knotted semi antique Persian Hamadan runner. Size 3.6 x 10.4 ft, made of fine quality baby lamb's wool pile on cotton foundation, all natural vegetable dye, incorporates series of ceSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Persian Hamadan Shiraz RunnerAntique Persian Hamadan Shiraz runner, 9' 6" x 3' 8". Provenance: Burlingame, California estate.See Sold Price
Sold2021Semii-Antique 9' 11" x 3' 4" Persian Hamadan RunnerSemi-antique (c. 1960) 9' 11" x 3' 4" Persian Hamadan hand-knotted runner rug. Low pile; reduced ends; random staining. But a good look a fun, beater runner! All of the rugs in this auction are hand-kSee Sold Price
Sold2020Handmade vintage Persian Hamadan runner 2.5' x 6.3'Title: Handmade vintage Persian Hamadan runner 2.5' x 6.3' (78cm x 193cm) 1970s Origin: Middle East Dimension: 2.5' x 6.3' (78cm x 193cm) Material:wool Year:1970s Description:Handmade vintage HamadanSee Sold Price
Sold2020Nicely Contrasted 6' Persian Hamadan RunnerTitle: Nicely Contrasted 6' Persian Hamadan Runner Description: Nicely contrasted 6' Persian Hamadan runner. Size 3.2 X 5.8 feet, made of fine quality lamb's wool pile on cotton foundation, all naturaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Nicely Contrasted 6' Persian Hamadan RunnerNicely contrasted 6' Persian Hamadan runner. Size 3.2 X 5.8 feet, made of fine quality lamb's wool pile on cotton foundation, all natural vegetable dye, and this beautiful rug employs a very lively deSee Sold Price
Sold2023Persian Runner Rug, 10' x 3'Persian wool runner rug with a polychrome geometric design on a vibrant red ground. 10'11" H x 3'6" WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Persian Saraband RunnerPersian Saraband runner (3.6 x 11.7 feet), circa 1920. Wool on wool. Condition: old repairs, cut and joined, low worn areas all over the rug.See Sold Price
Sold2016A Bokhara Rug.A Bokhara Rug. Together with a Persian wool runner Bokhara: 3'11" x 2'6", Persian: 5'2" x 2'6"See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Persian Hamadan RugAntique Persian Hamadan rug. 6'11" x 2'3". Some fringe wear good pile. Provenance: Milton, Massachusetts.See Sold Price
Sold2021Semi-Antique 3' 11" x 2' 6" Persian Hamadan Scatter RugSemi-Antique (c. 1940) 3' 11" x 2' 6" Persian Hamadan hand-knotted scatter rug. Possibly enzyme washed. Scattered pest damage and wear commensurate with age. All of the rugs in this auction are hand-kSee Sold Price
Sold2018Persian Hamadan Carpet - 5025This lot features a lovely Persian Hamadan carpet. Excellent condition. Rug measures 3'11" x 6'11". See Photos for Details. Shipping will need to be coordinated by the buyer.See Sold Price
Sold2017Hamadan Style Persian Handmade Runner,Hamadan Style Persian Handmade Runner, geometrics, floral borders, earthtones, 3'6" X 9'9".See Sold Price
Sold2018Hamadan Persian Handmade Runner,geometric & stylized floral, earth tones, 3' X 11'3".See Sold Price
Sold2018Two Persian Hamadan rugs, Iran, circa 1940Sizes are approx. 2.4 x 3.11 and 5 x 6.8See Sold Price
Sold2016Hamadan Persian Handmade Runner,geometric & stylized floral designs, red field, 2'3" x 8'6".See Sold Price
Sold2022Hamadan Persian Handmade Runner,overall "tadpole" design on red field, multi-border, 3'6" X 10'.See Sold Price
Sold20193 x 33 Semi-Antique Persian Hamadan Runner RugTitle: 3 x 33 Semi-Antique Persian Hamadan Runner Rug Origin (City & Country): Persia Year: 1940's Size/ Format: 2'9" x 32'6" Material: Wool This is a rare size semi-antique stunning Persian Hamadan rSee Sold Price
Jun 02Nazmiyal AuctionsAntique Persian Malayer Runner Rug 11 ft 10 in x 3 ft 9 in (3.6 m x 1.14 m)$100
Jun 02Nazmiyal AuctionsAntique Tribal Geometric Persian Malayer Runner 9 ft 8 in x 3 ft 6 in (2.95 m x 1.07 m)$1,500