Sold2018Peter Adams (1950 - * Pasadena, CA)"Monument Creek, Grand Canyon" Pastel on paper under glass Signed in pencil lower right: Peter Adams PSA, titled on the artist's typed label affixed to the paper backing Sight size: 17" H x 12" W NoteSee Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Moran (1841-1914)Farmer with plow horses Oil on canvas Signed lower right: P. Moran 16" H x 23" W Provenance: Sold: John Moran Auctioneers, Pasadena, CA, June 13, 1995, Lot 36See Sold Price
Sold2023Shepard Hardware "Mason Bank" Mechanical Bank 1887Charles G. Shepard and Peter Adams for Shepard Hardware Company, American. Cast iron and pigment "Mason Bank" mechanical coin bank, ca. 1887. Depicting two masons building a wall. When the lSee Sold Price
Sold2015Special Edition Books Pertaining To Charles M. Russell** Charles M. Russell 2 Special Editions**1. Adams, Ramon and Homer E. Britzman. Charles Marion Russell: The Cowboy Artist: A Bibliography, 2 Volumes. Pasadena, CA: Trails and Publications Co., Inc.,See Sold Price
Sold2020Neujahrsgruß.Felicissimo capo d'anno 1822. Federzeichn. v. . Scheffer nach der Rad. von Johann Adam Klein auf Kart., sign. u. undeutlich dat. (1830 od. 1850). Ca. 16,5 x 15 cm. Unter Passep. mont. (H 3761). ZeigtSee Sold Price
Sold2016Marion Kavanagh Wachtel (1870-1954 Pasadena, CA)Eucalyptus landscape, signed lower left: Marion Kavanagh Wachtel and with the artist's device, oil on canvas, 20'' H x 16'' W, est: $5000/7000 Provenance: Private Collection, Santa Barbara, CASee Sold Price
Sold2019Marion Kavanagh Wachtel (1870-1954 Pasadena, CA)Southern California landscape Oil on canvas laid to board Signed lower left: Marion Kavanagh Wachtel and with the artist's device 13.5" H x 18" W Provenance: David and Sons Fine Arts, LSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chiura Obata Woodblock - Full Moon, Pasadena, CAArtist: Obata, Chiura, 1885-1975 Title: Full Moon, Pasadena, California Date: 1930 Medium: Japanese woodblock print Image Size: 11 x 15 5/8 inches Notes: Published by TSee Sold Price
Sold2016Franz A. Bischoff (1864-1929 Pasadena, CA)Eastern Sierra Nevada Mountains, Big Pine Canyon, 'V- Notch' in Spring, signed lower right: Franz A. Bischoff, oil on board, 8'' H x 10'' W, est: $2500/3500 Provenance: Estate of Carroll and Nancy O'CSee Sold Price
Sold2019Marion Kavanagh Wachtel (1870-1954 Pasadena, CA)"The Indian Shepard (Warner Ranch)" Watercolor on paper under glass Signed lower right: Marion Kavanagh Wachtel and with the artist's device, titled on a gum label affixed to the inside ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alexis M. Podchernikoff (1886-1933, Pasadena, CA)Eucalyptus landscape with figures Oil on canvas Signed lower left: A.M. Podchernikoff 36" H x 42" WSee Sold Price
Sold2016Orrin A. White (1883-1969 Pasadena, CA)Stream through the Arroyo Seco, Pasadena, signed lower left: Orrin A. White, unframed oil on canvas, 22'' H x 28'' W, est: $3000/5000 Provenance: Private Collection, Monrovia, CASee Sold Price
Sold2020Alexis M. Podchernikoff (1886-1933 Pasadena, CA)"Pleasant Valley" Oil on canvas Signed lower left: A.M. Podchernikoff, titled on a gum label affixed to the backing board 16.25" H x 20.25" W Provenance: Estate of Dewitt McCall III, Los AlamitosSee Sold Price
Sold2022A polychrome oak figure of Saint Peter, ca. 1500Full title: A polychrome oak figure of Saint Peter, ca. 1500 Description: H 104 cm Expert: Cabinet Benoit BertrandSee Sold Price
Sold2018Frances Hammell Gearhart (1869 - 1958 Pasadena, CA)Solitude (Quiet) Woodblock on paper under glass Signed in the margin lower right: Frances H. Gearhart, titled in the margin lower left Image: 9" H x 5.5" WSee Sold Price
Sold2016Franz A. Bischoff (1864-1929 Pasadena, CA)Woman on a path through a Normandy village, signed lower left: Franz A. Bischoff, oil on board, 8'' H x 9.75'' W, est: $2000/3000 Provenance: Estate of Carroll and Nancy O'Connor, Brentwood, CASee Sold Price
Sold2018Alson Skinner Clark (1876 - 1949 Pasadena, CA)"Carmin Gate, San Angel" and "Street in Cuernavaca", two works Each: Oil on canvasboard Signed lower left and lower right: Alson Clark, titled on the frame plaque Each: 8" H x 10" W Provenance: PrivatSee Sold Price
Sold2016Orrin A. White (1883-1969 Pasadena, CA)Cathedral at Cuernavaca, signed lower right: Orrin A. White, oil on canvas laid to board, 26'' H x 34'' W, est: $3000/4000See Sold Price
Sold2016Marion Kavanagh Wachtel (1870-1954 Pasadena, CA)Women on a street in Monterey, signed lower left: Marion Kavanagh Wachtel, oil on canvasboard, 12'' H x 10'' W, est: $3000/5000 Provenance: Sale, Butterfield and Butterfield, San Francisco, CA, 12 FebSee Sold Price
Sold2016Monumental "Brother Adams" ca 1780's-90's outstandingMonumental "Brother Adams" ca 1780's-90's outstanding overmantle mirror w applied dec - 55 3/4" x 72"See Sold Price
Sold2019Orrin A. White (1883-1969 Pasadena, CA)Santa Barbara mountains landscape Oil on canvas Signed lower left: Orrin A. White 20" H x 24" WSee Sold Price
Sold2016Edith White (1855-1946 Pasadena, CA)Still life with pink roses, signed lower left: Edith White, oil on canvas, 20'' H x 28'' W, est: $2000/3000 Provenance: Private Collection, Somis, CASee Sold Price
Sold2022Harold L. Doolittle (1883-1974, Pasadena, CA)"Yosemite Sunrise" Aquatint on paper under glass From the edition of unknown size; signed lower right: Harold Doolittle; titled lower left Plate: 8.75" H x 10.75" W; Sheet: 12.5" H x 13.75" WSee Sold Price
Sold2018Benjamin Chambers Brown (1865 - 1942 Pasadena, CA)"Mt. Tallac, Lake Tahoe Region" Oil on canvasboard Signed lower right: Benjamin C. Brown, signed again and titled verso 10.5" H x 13.5" W Provenance: Collection of Kevin and Diane Stewart, Palm SpringSee Sold Price
Jun 06Austin Auction Gallery(5) PETER MCDOUGALL (B.1952) & JOHN DEACONS (B.1950) ART GLASS PAPERWEIGHTS$150
Jun 07Freeman's | Hindman[KELLER, Helen]. THOMAS, Edith. Manuscript poems "Apple" 7-lines and "Dog," 6-lines. N.p., n.d.$500
May 31Freeman's | Hindman[EARLY PHOTOGRAPHY]. Quarter plate daguerreotype of an engraving of Daniel Webster.$500
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsAnsel Adams Telescope Peak Death Valley National Monument CA Custom Frame Print$10
May 29Adam's AuctioneersJack Butler Yeats RHA (1871 - 1957) Crossing the Canal Bridge, from the Tram Top (1927) Oil on panel€48,000
May 29Adam's AuctioneersJohn Shinnors (B.1950) Road to Carraroe (2004) Oil on canvas laid on board, 89.5 x 109.5cm (35¼€0
Jun 08Potter & Potter AuctionsJohnson Products Combo Cups and Balls. Arcadia, CA: Johnson...$125(1 bid)
Jun 08Potter & Potter Auctions[MAGIC SET]. Der Kleine Zauberer. Germany: Wittus Witt, ca....$70(1 bid)
Jun 08Potter & Potter AuctionsRobert Houdin “Arched Dial” Mystery Clock. Paris, ca. 1855....$10,000
Jun 08Potter & Potter AuctionsRobert-Houdin Glass Dial Mystery Clock. Paris, ca. 1840. “S...$7,500
Jun 08Potter & Potter Auctions“Moretti” Floating Skull. Hamburg: Janos Bartl, ca. 1930. P...$100(1 bid)
Jun 08Potter & Potter Auctions“Helios” Magic Lantern. Paris: E. Mazo, ca. 1900. Attractiv...$125