Sold2023BOL EN VERRE CHINOIS AVEC MARQUE QIANLONG / CHINESE GLASS BOWL WITH QIANLONG MARK Description française: CHINE Petite coupe en verre de Pékin jaune, à décor de papillons parmi des fleurs. Marque apocryphe Qianlong sur la base. Dimensions : 2.5 x 4.25 x 4.25" EngSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Fin XIXe sièclePetite JARRE à décor de deux phénix dans la végétation Porcelaine et émaux Wucai Marque apocryphe verticale de l'empereur Kangxi H. 14,5 cm - L. 16 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015Prussian military costumes. Germany/Prussia. 1859.Print of steel engraving titled „Costumes militaires Prussiens. Chasseur. Officier du regiment de la garde. Officier d‘infanterie de ligne en petite tenue. Grenadier de la garde.“Drawn by DemoraSee Sold Price
Sold2022OMEGAOMEGA ANNEES 30 Montre bracelet en acier sur cuir d'époque Art Déco. BOITIER : rectangulaire curvex. CADRAN : argenté deux tons avec index chiffres arabes peints, chemin de fer, petiteSee Sold Price
Sold2022BURBERRYSac CABAS Toile enduite beige à décor de tartan rehaussé de cuir verni noir, avec carte d'entretien 37,5 x 22 x 13 cm Bon état (quelques petites marques d'usage) Good condition (soSee Sold Price
Sold2020LOUIS VUITTON - Circa 1994 Sac de voyage "Keepall" 45 -Toile Monogram, cuir naturelGarnitures laiton doréPorte-adresse, attache-poignéesAnse bandoulière45 x 24 x 20 cmTrès bon état (petite patine, quelques marques sur cuir naturelSee Sold Price
Sold2023Deux tapis persan et une galerieDeux tapis persan et une galerie Tapis persan à fond ivoire à médaillon rectangulaire marine, petite bordure 120 x 80 cm environ Tapis persan à fond ivoire à semis de vase fleSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XXe siècleTABATIERE à décor de lettrés et, d'un buffle et son gardien Verre peint sur la face interne Signé Ye Zhongsan Infime éclat à la lèvre et petites marques d'usage9 x 4See Sold Price
Sold2020YVES SAINT LAURENT - 1990'sDeux paires de souliers du soir en satin bleu nuit et cuir métallisé doréP 9 et P 8Bon état (cuir sur liens à recoller et petites marques d'usage, talonnette à restaurer sur la paire dorée)See Sold Price
Sold2022FRENCH SABRE CHASSEUR CHEVAL DE LA GARDE IMPERIALAn important antique 19th century French Sword Sabre d Officier de Chasseurs de Vincennes, model 1838, signed Coulaux Klingenthal. Features a brass D-guard hilt with straight quillon with a profile ofSee Sold Price
Sold2019Philomé Obin (Haitian, 1892-1986), , Untitled (BattlePhilomé Obin (Haitian, 1892-1986) Untitled (Battle Scene) Signed, located 'Cap-Haitien' bottom right and inscribed 'Escarmouche entre les hommes du Gal Valev St Amour avec les Marines de Etats Unis.See Sold Price
Sold2021Breguet Marine Horloger De La Marine 18k Gold WatchBreguet Marine Horloger De La Marine Automatic Case size 26mm 18k Gold Ladies Watch. WILL FIT A WRIST UP TO 7". In house shipping is available, buyer pays shipping cost. House id 03.See Sold Price
Sold2017Dépôt de la Marine: Chart of Martinique Harbors, 1828Map: Plan des Havres du Robert et du Francois (Ile de la Martinique) Cartographer: Depot-General de la Marine Place & Date: Paris / 1828 Size: 35 1/2" x 24 1/2" A large-scale French Hydrographic OfficSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tapis Mashad, Iran, 1ère moitié du XXe s., richement décoré de rinceaux fleurisTapis Mashad, Iran, 1ère moitié du XXe s., richement décoré de rinceaux fleuris sur fond mauve, bordure bleu marine ornée de fleurs, 348x418 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Breguet, an 18ct gold Horloger de la MarBreguet, an 18ct gold Horloger de la Marine bracelet watch, reference 8400, signed automatic movement, serial 1218, 26mm excluding the crown, fitted to a signed 18ct gold bracelet with double foldingSee Sold Price
Sold2019Breguet et Fils, Fine Gold Half Quarter Hour RepBreguet et Fils, Fine Gold Half Quarter Hour Repeater No. 3749, circa 1830's Case: 52 mm, 18k gold, four body, engine turned case back, gold cuvette signed "No. 3749 Breguet Horger De La Marine RoyaleSee Sold Price
Sold20232 18th Cent. Maps of America, incl. Kitchin, Bonne1st item: AMERIQUE SEPTENTRIONALE, PAR M. BONNE, INGENIEUR -- HYDROGRAPHE DE LA MARINE map, drawn by Rigobert Bonne, Royal Cartographer to France in the office of the Hydrographer at Depot de la MarinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Britains The French & Indian War AssortmentProvincial Grenadier 60th (Royal American) Regiment of Foot #47002, two French Compagnies de la Marine Make Ready #47041, and French Compagnies de la Marine Officer #47042. 4 pieces. Mint condition. BSee Sold Price
Sold2021Britains #s 47040, 47042 Ensign & Officer2 pcs. (2 single-pc sets) 54 mm, French Compagnies Franches de la Marine Ensign with Colonel's Color, and Officer, 1754-1763 (Seven Years' War) MIB. Beautiful flag and uniforms.See Sold Price
Sold2021Britains 47039, 4702 French Drummer & Officer2 pcs (single figures in boxes), 54 mm, 2011, French Compagnies Franches de la Marine (Seven Years' War), drummer and officer. MIBSee Sold Price
Sold2018Britains Redcoats & Bluecoats AssortmentFrom The French and Indian War series. Including; 43041French Compagnies franches de la Marin Make Ready, 47042 French Compagnes franches de la Marine Officer, 47039 French Compagnie franches de la MaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali Elephants Elefantes Surrealism Landscape Picasso Miro era Oil on CanvasThis lot consists of a hand painted Landscape surrealism elephants oil on canvas.Salvador Dali. Salvador Domingo Felipe Jacinto Dali Domnech, Marques de Dali de Pubol (11 May 1904 - 23 January 1989),See Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali Surrealism Landscape Spanish Art Self Portrait Picasso Miro era Oil on CanvasThis lot consists of a hand painted Landscape surrealism portrait oil on canvas.Salvador Dali. Salvador Domingo Felipe Jacinto Dali Domnech, Marques de Dali de Pubol (11 May 1904 - 23 January 1989), kSee Sold Price
Sold2022SAUTOIR PETITES BOULESSAUTOIR PETITES BOULES Il est composé de petites boules de fils d'or 18K jaune torsadé. Poids brut : 42,79 gr. Longueur : 74 cm. A 18K yellow gold long necklace. Gross weight : 42,79 gr. LenSee Sold Price
6 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman[MAP]. SARTINE, Antoine Plan de la Barre et du Havre de Charles-Town...1778. RARE REVOLUTIONARY WAR$1,000(1 bid)
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanBELLIN, Jacques-Nicolas. Carte Reduite de L'Ocean Oriental ou Mer Des Indies. Paris, 1757. Second$150
6 days LeftBidhausOmega De Ville 435.13.40.21.03.002 - De Ville Manual-winding Blue Dial Stainless Steel Men's Watch$10
1 day LeftBidhausOmega De Ville Prestige 424.53.40.20.04.004 - De Ville Prestige Co-Axial 39.5 mm Automatic White$10
1 hr LeftBidhausOmega De Ville Prestige 424.10.37.20.04.001 - De Ville Automatic White Dial Stainless Steel Unisex$10
5 days LeftBidhausOmega De Ville Tresor 428.18.39.60.04.001 - De Ville Tresor Quartz 39 mm Quartz White Dial Diamonds$10
5 days LeftBidhausOmega De Ville Prestige 424.20.40.20.02.003 - De Ville Prestige Co-Axial 39.5 mm Silver Dial Steel$10
6 days LeftBidhausOmega De Ville Prestige 424.20.37.20.02.002 - De Ville Automatic Silver Dial Stainless Steel Men's$10
6 days LeftBidhausOmega De Ville Ladymatic 425.37.34.20.57.002 - De Ville Automatic Blue Dial Stainless Steel Ladies$10
6 days LeftBidhausOmega De Ville Prestige 424.23.37.20.09.001 - De Ville Automatic Beige Dial Stainless Steel Men's$10
6 days LeftBidhausOmega De Ville Prestige 424.25.37.20.52.001 - De Ville Automatic Silver Dial 18kt Rose Gold Ladies$10
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE DE TARA VERTE EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE DORÉ DYNASTIE MING, MARQUE À SIX CARACT&#...€120,000
4 days LeftPiasaOscar Dominguez (Santa Cruz de Tenerife, 1905 - Paris, 1957) Hirondelle de l'eau, 1938€150,000
Jun 08Auction WallstreetOMEGA De Ville Co-Axial Stainless Steel 41mm Automatic Roman Markers Men's Watch$1,900