Sold2020Jacques Philippe Le Bas (French, 1707-1783)Jacques Philippe Le Bas (French, 1707-1783) Three Works: Bataille de Medaba...; Ordre de la Marche de l'Armee d'Israel Autout de Jericho...; Hauts Lieux Consacrez au Culte des Idoles. engravings on paSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jacques Philippe Le Bas (Paris, 1707 - 1783)Jacques Philippe Le Bas (Paris, 1707 - 1783) One of the most distinguished French engravers of the eighteenth century. His talent for art was noticed at an early age and when he was fourteen he was apSee Sold Price
Sold20173 Engravings/Etchings by Jan LuykenJan Luyken; attr. (Dutch 1649-1712) Allegorical Figure with Hourglass and Sword Engraving on laid paper Attribution written in pencil, upper right Image size 6 3/8x4 5/8 in. 2-Jacques-Philippe Le BasSee Sold Price
Sold2018PR 18TH C. FRENCH ENGRAVINGSPair of Engravings Depicting Double Bust Portraits, one of Roman emperors and the other of Thetis, goddess of water, and Boreas, god of wind, engraved by Jacques-Philippe Le Bas (1707-1783), in lemonSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eugene Pechaubes, (French, 1890-1967)Eugene Pechaubes (French, 1890-1967) "Le Depart pour les Champs" oil on canvas signed lower right, verso with "Osenat, Paris" lot stickers. Framed. 18" x 21-3/4", framed 23" x 26" Provenance: Osenat,See Sold Price
Sold2023Sempe (Attrib.) - Pianiste c. 1979 - WatercolorJean-Jacques Sempe (Attrib.) Les musiciens : Le pianiste, c. 1979 Original watercolor on paper, mounted on cardboard. Dimensions: + Size of the cardboard: 35 x 27 cm / 13,7 x 10,6 in. + Size of the shSee Sold Price
Sold2018Louis-Abel BEFFROY DE REIGNY DIT LE COUSIN JACQUES - LeLouis-Abel BEFFROY DE REIGNY DIT LE COUSIN JACQUES - Les Lunes du Cousin Jacques. Premier [- 21] numéro & 23me [- 34me] numéro. Paris, Lesclapart, 1785-1787. 33 livraisons (sur 36) reliées enSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Etaix Original Lithograph For French FilmPierre Etaix Original Lithograph For French Film "Les Vacances de M. Hulot" by Jacques Tati Used condition, wear, worn, creases, rippling, not examined outside frame Overall: 63-1/2"h x 46-1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Andre Masson, Leonor Fini, Jacques Villon, Singer,Andre Masson LE DEPART, 1972, color lithograph, from the edition 800, sheet 12 ¾ x 10"; Leonor Fini WITCH, c.1980, color lithograph, signed on the stone, from the numbered edition 95, sheet 21 ¼ x 1See Sold Price
Sold2020Andre Masson - "Le DepartArtist: Andre Masson Title: "Le Depart" Year:1972 Dimensions: 12 .75 in. by10 in. Edition: 104 from the rare limited editon of 800 Suite: Souvenirs de Portraits d'Artistes.See Sold Price
Sold2021Andre Masson - "Le Depart"Artist: Andre Masson Title: "Le Depart" Year: 1972 Dimensions: 12.75in. by 10in. Edition: from the rare limited editon of 800 Suite: Souvenirs de Portraits d'ArSee Sold Price
Sold2015Andre Masson "Le Depart"Artist: Andre Masson Title: Le Depart Suite: Souvenirs de Portraits d'Artistes. Jacques Prévert: Le Coeur à l'ouvrage Year: 1972 Medium: Original lithograph in colors on paper Edition: From theSee Sold Price
Sold2017Andre Masson - "Le Depart" from Souvenirs de PortraitsTitle: "Le Depart" from Souvenirs de Portraits d'Artistes. Jacques Prévert: Le Coeur àl'ouvrage.e. Artist: Andre Masson Dimensions: 12.75 x10 Medium: Original lithograph on VellumSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jacques Courtois le BourgignonJacques Courtois le Bourgignon (1621-1676): Les Blessés secouvus Etching in black on laid paper, watermark indistinct, with a collector's mark lower right; together with Jacques de Gheyn II ( c. 15See Sold Price
Sold2022Automobilia 5 Album 'Chromos Superchocolat Jacques'Including e. g. 'Les Autos 1964 dans le monde', 'Autos 1962 dans le marche commun' etc.See Sold Price
Sold2018'Helmsman', c. 1930Pierre Le Faguays, H. 42.5 cm, 71.5 x 20.5 cm. Bronze, green patina. Plinth signed: P. Le FAGUAYS, BRONZE, foundry mark LN PARIS JL (Les Neveux de Jacques Lehmann, Paris).See Sold Price
Sold2024(21) Volumes French edition Anatole FranceDESCRIPTION: (21) Volumes French edition Anatole France. (1) Les Contes De Jacques Tournebroche. (1) La Rotisserie De La Reine Pedauque. (1) Le Livre De Mon Ami. (1) Le Petit Pierre. (1) Sur La PierreSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two Continental Prints - Callot and Rosathe first: Jacques Callot (French, 1592-1635), Frontispiece for Les Images de tous les Saints et Saintes de L'Ann̩e Suivant le Martyrologue Romain, etching on laid paper; the second: Salvator RosaSee Sold Price
Sold2022[Maillot] Virgil's Georgica, Philippe Gonin, 1937[Maillot] Virgil's Georgica, Philippe Gonin, 1937, Virgile. Les Georgiques, texte Latin et version Francaise de l'Abbe Jacques Delille. Woodcuts by Aristide Maillol, one of 750 copies, the number 472See Sold Price
Sold20221665 Fine Binding Le Nouveau TestamentLe Nouveau Testament…., printd at Leyden by Philippe De Cro-y", MDCLXV (1665) bound with "Les Pseaumes De David..", also at Leyden 1665. Title [4], 11 folios. "Pseaumes.", 150 folio, 40 folios.See Sold Price
Sold2020Bernard Buffet - "Les Ombelles" from Souvenirs deArtist: Bernard Buffet Title: "Les Ombelles" from Souvenirs de Portraits d'Artistes. Jacques Prevert: Le Coeur a l'ouvrage. Year: 1972 Dimensions: 12.75in. by 10in. Edition: From the raSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bernard Buffet - "Les Ombelles" from Souvenirs deArtist: Bernard Buffet Title: "Les Ombelles" from Souvenirs de Portraits d'Artistes. Jacques Prevert: Le Coeur a l'ouvrage. Year: 1972 Dimensions: 12.75in. by 10in. Edition: FSee Sold Price
2016Bernard Buffet - "Les Ombelles" from Souvenirs deTitle: "Les Ombelles" from Souvenirs de Portraits d'Artistes. Jacques Prévert: Le Coeur àl'ouvrage. Artist: Bernard Buffet Dimensions: 12.75 x 10 Medium: Original liSee Sold Price
Sold2023MAP, Southern USA, BellinColonial Southern United States. Jacques Nicolas Bellin, Partie de la Coste de la Louisiane et de la Floride Depuis le Mississipi Jusqua St. Marc d'Apalache Dressee sur les Manuscrits du Depost des PlSee Sold Price
Jun 09Worthington GalleriesAntique L'IMITATION DE JESUS-CHRIST, R.P. De Gonnelieu, 1820 [THE IMITATION OF JESUS CHRIST]$10
BonhamsPhilippe Starck (né en 1949). Table de salle à manger 'Flat Egg' Aluminium peint argen...€500
Jun 05PiasaJacques Moreau, dit Le Maréchal (Paris, 1928 - Paris, 2016) Les mamelles de Saturne, 1963€1,500
1 day LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsAfter Jacques Callot (1592-1635), 'Les Gueux', ink drawing on paper, monogram 'F.W.' 15 x 9 cm. (5.9€400
BonhamsEntourage de Jacques Courtois, dit le Borgognone (Saint-Hippolyte 1621-1676 Rome) Scène de ...€750