Sold2021Ten French Painted and Parcel Gilt Porcelain ArticlesTen French Painted and Parcel Gilt Porcelain Articles Camille Le Tallec, 20th Century each inscribed dessine et peint/ entierement peint a  la main/ par Le Tallec a  Paris/ France and with vSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Pair of French Parcel Gilt Porcelain VasesA Pair of French Parcel Gilt Porcelain Vases Camille Le Tallec, Last Quarter 20th Century each inscribed dessine et peint/ entierement peint a  la main/ par Le Tallec a  Paris/ France and wiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Le Tallec Louis XVI Style Porcelain PlateauAtelier Camille Le Tallec plateau in the Louis XVI taste, the underside inscribed "dessine et peint entierement peint a la main par Le Tallec a Paris France" in iron red and with Le Tallec date and paSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Cast Metal 26" Sculpture with Bronze FinishLe Devouement Par Levy Signed Statue. 11" diameter X 26" high. Made in Paris France. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agreed toSee Sold Price
Sold2022RENÉ LALIQUE (Ay, France, 1860- Paris, 1945). Two Worth "Je reviens" bottles, ca. 1940. BlueRENÉ LALIQUE (Ay, France, 1860- Paris, 1945). Two Worth "Je reviens" bottles, ca. 1940. Blue moulded glass. Work reproduced in "Le Catalogue Raisonné del L'Ouvre en Verre de R. Lalique", by FelSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sgn Le Tallec French Porcelain Gilt Box, FranceVintage hand painted porcelain hinged box, hexogonal shape with gilt brass hardware , wreath pull, floral and acanthus gilt decor. Underside in hand written in French, ?par Le Tallec a PARIS France? wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Korea. FLOQUET. Projet de Loi adopte par le Senat Portant approbatione du Traite d’amiie, deFLOQUET, Charles. Projet de Loi adopte par le Senat Portant approbatione du Traite d’amiie, de commerce et de navigation, signe a Seoul, le 4 juin 1886, ente la France et la Coree.Paris, Impr. DSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jean Janvier (1746-1776, Paris)"Le Royaume de FranceJean Janvier (1746-1776, Paris)"Le Royaume de France Divise par Gouvemements Militaires," 1762, hand colored, H. - 14 in., W. - 19 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Bronze Figure of Venus de Medici After the AntiqueA Bronze Figure of Venus de Medici After the Antique Val D'Osne Foundry, France the base stamped Fondu par le Val D'Osne 58 B'd Voltaire Paris; with concrete plinth. Height of sculpture 62 inches; heiSee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE FIRST EDITION FRENCH HISTORY"Les Crimes des Reines de France depuis Le Commencement de la Monarchie Jusqu'a Marie-Antoinette publies par Prudhomme", Paris, Au Bureau des Revolutions de Paris, Rue de Marais; a. Lyon, Chez PrudhomSee Sold Price
Sold2023Description des Festes données par la ville de Paris, à l'occasion du mariage de MadameDescription des Festes données par la ville de Paris, à l'occasion du mariage de Madame Louise-Elisabeth de France, & de Dom Philippe, Infant & Grand Amiral d'Espagne.Paris, P.G. LeSee Sold Price
Sold2022PERRAULT (Charles). Les hommes illustres qui ont paru en France pendant ce siècle. Paris,Héritier de deux générations d’universitaires, le propriétaire actuel a baigné dans cet environnement bibliophile collecté et entretenu par ses parents au fil des aSee Sold Price
Sold2024LISTE GENERALE DES POSTES DE FRANCE. 1743LISTE GENERALE DES POSTES DE FRANCE DRESSEE PAR ORDRE DE SON EMINENCE MONSEIGNEUR LE CARDINAL DE FLEURY MINISTRE D'ETAT. Paris: Sr. Jaillot, 1743. 12mo. Full calf boards. Spine, rubbed, with 5 raisedSee Sold Price
Sold2020France, milieu XIXe / France, mid 19th centuryPENDULE en Porcelaine de Paris dans le goût de Jacob PETIT à décor polychrome orientaliste d'une princesse descendant d'un dromadaire, aidée par un élégant bédouin,See Sold Price
Sold2022[LORY (Gabriel et Mathias)]. Voyage pittoresque de Genève à Milan par le Simplon. Paris,[LORY (Gabriel et Mathias)]. Voyage pittoresque de Genève à Milan par le Simplon. Paris, Didot l'Aîné, 1811. Grand in-folio relié demi- Grand in-folio relié demi-maroquinSee Sold Price
Sold2020Alexandre FASSIANOS (Né en 1935) EVE Vase enAlexandre FASSIANOS (Né en 1935) EVE Vase en porcelaine vernissée rose Pièce éditée à 8 exemplaires par le porcelainier Bernardaud, France, Limoges. Signée, titrSee Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR FRENCH ST. GERMAIN LE PUB TABLES C.1940A good pair of lacquered top pub tables from the famous Le Pub St Germain in Paris France circa 1940. Having central post with bronze hand hammered bases. Ht: 25" Width: 25.5" Depth: 23.5"See Sold Price
Sold2019Antoine Blanchard O/C, Le Vaudeville ParisAntoine Blanchard (France, c.1910-1988) "Paris, Le Vaudeville" oil on canvas impressionist Parisian street scene painting depicting Le Vaudeville Theatre at right, as it would have appeared in the latSee Sold Price
Sold2024Champlain's voyages in rare first state, 1632Heading: Author: Champlain, Samuel de Title: Les Voyages de la Nouvelle France occidentale, dicte Canada faits par le Sr Champlain Xainctongeois, Capitaine pour le Roy en la Marine du Ponant, & touteSee Sold Price
Sold2021FINE HAND PAINTED CHINOISERIE DINNER SERVICE, LE TALLECProduced by Le Tallec. Tiffany sold the service under Atelier Le Tallec with the name "Cirque Chinois”. The underside of each of the 106 pieces inscribed in red script, ... a Paris, France, alsoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oil on Canvas "Le Piano" Emilio Grau-Sala, SignedPost-impressionist oil on canvas, titled 'Le Piano', Emilio Grau-Sala (Spanish, 1911-1975) with signature to lower right, additional signage to verso with title and date of 1966, Paris (France); artwoSee Sold Price
Sold2022YETVART KAPRIELIAN FRENCH OIL PAINTING PARIS FRANCE 1959 Yetvart Kaprielian French, 1959- LeYETVART KAPRIELIAN FRENCH OIL PAINTING PARIS FRANCE 1959 Yetvart Kaprielian French, 1959- Le Vieux Bassin de Honfleur & la Lieutenance Signed: Yetvart Kaprielian (ll); and signed and titled on the verSee Sold Price
Sold2022YETVART KAPRIELIAN FRENCH OIL PAINTING PARIS FRANCE 1959 Yetvart Kaprielian French, 1959- LeYETVART KAPRIELIAN FRENCH OIL PAINTING PARIS FRANCE 1959 Yetvart Kaprielian French, 1959- Le Vieux Bassin de Honfleur & la Lieutenance Signed: Yetvart Kaprielian (ll); and signed and titled on the verSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Lalique 'Le Baiser Du Faune' BottleLe Baiser du Faune' A Clear and Frosted Perfume Bottle, model introduced 1928 Marcilhac Molinard -2 Molded R LALIQUE and signed Molinard Paris France (Lalique - 17) Provenance: single owner lifetime cSee Sold Price
Sep 28Louiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989). « Figure faunesque, Homme-Tête-€500
Sep 28Louiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989). Persée - Hommage à Benvenuto Cellini.€600
2 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetLE PHÔ, [vietnamien] (1907-2001) : Pavots et pivoines. Circa 1963. Peinture sur soie collee sur€15,000
3 days LeftNY Elizabeth ANTIQUE 17TH-CENTURY FRENCH BINDING WITH 1671 BREVIARY PSALMS WITH AMAZING ILLUSTRATIONS$50
6 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSTahiti - French colonies. FAURE. Ministere de la Marine et des Colonies. Projet de reorganisation€250
5 days LeftJasper521640 HISTORY of PARIS antique FOLIO Les annales generales de la ville de Paris$260
5 days LeftJasper521671 BREVIARY PSALMS w/ AMAZING FRENCH BINDING antique 17th CENTURY illustrated$500
11 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryAntique Histoire L Expedition De Russie French Hardcovers$1,000
6 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesArmand Guillaumin (1841-1927), Rouen , vers 1898, huile sur toile, signée, 39x55 cmCHF 15,000
6 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSFrench Colonies. FAURE. Discours prononce par M. Felix Faure le 11 fevrier 1885 a l’ouverture€250
2 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetLe Christ guerissant l'aveugle-ne. Huile sur toile. Trace de signature en bas a droite. 80 x 64 cm€20,000