Sold2022Piero Dorazio (Roma, 1927 - Todi, 2005) - Grisaille Ultima, 1977-1978Olio su tela, cm. 110x80. Sul verso: firma, data, dedica e titolo; timbro Collezione Lillo; etichetta Galleria d'Arte Rizziero, Teramo con dati dell'opera. Autentica dell'autore su foto.See Sold Price
Sold2022Piero Dorazio (Roma, 1927 - Todi, 2005) - Salus, 1991Olio su tela, cm. 20x15. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo; timbro Piero Dorazio, Todi, n. 2783See Sold Price
Sold2022Piero Dorazio (Roma, 1927 - Todi, 2005) - Allegra, 1987Olio su cartone, cm. 10x15. Sul verso: firma e data, "Piero Dorazio 1987/ eseguito con la collaborazione/ di mia figlia Allegra (anni 6) la quale aveva in effetti già iniziato il dipinto/ Todi, 198See Sold Price
Sold2019Piero Dorazio Roma 1927 - Perugia 2005 41,5x31 cm."Untitled", 1961, ink and pastel on paper, signed and dated _x000D_ Work registered at the Pietro Dorazio Archive, Milan, n. 1961-002754-251D, authentic on photograph_x000D_ Provenance: Private collecSee Sold Price
Sold2017Piero Dorazio (Roma 1927 - Perugia 2005)Rosso, 1986 olio su tela, cm 50 x 35 Firmato al verso: Piero Dorazio 1986 Autentica dell'Autore su fotografia PROVENIENZA: Collezione Prof. G. Di Piero, RomaRosso, 1986 olio su tela, cm 50 x 35 FirmatSee Sold Price
Sold2016Piero Dorazio (Roma 1927 - Perugia 2005)tempera su cartoncino, cm 70 x 52Firmato in basso a destra: Dorazio 1971*Acquisito direttamente dall'Autore per l'attuale Collezione Composition, 1971 tempera on card, cm 70 x 52Signed and dated lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2021PIERO DORAZIO, Violon d'Ingres, 1980PIERO DORAZIO(1927, Roma - 2005, Perugia) [Italia]"Violon d'Ingres" 1980acquaforte acquatinta, 27,5x49,5 cmes. 28/60, f.to foglio 50x70 cm, firma dell'artista in basso a destraopera pubblicata in "PieSee Sold Price
Sold2021PIERO DORAZIO, senza titolo, 1990PIERO DORAZIO(1927, Roma - 2005, Perugia) [Italia]senza titolo, 1990acquaforte acquatinta, 65x80 cmes. XXI/XXX, firma dell'artista in basso a destracertificato di autenticità PicenumSee Sold Price
Sold2020Piero Dorazio 1992 orig serigraph Untitled AbstractDorazio, Piero (Roma 1927 - Perugia 2005), Untitled Abstraction, 1992, serigraph printed in colors, 30 x 21.5 inches, pencil signed, dated and numbered 66/99, unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piero Dorazio(1927 - 2005)MATCHolio su tela, cm 165x125sul retro: firma, titola e dataeseguito nelPiero Dorazio(1927 - 2005)MATCHolio su tela, cm 165x125sul retro: firma, titola e dataeseguito nel 1968L'opera e' accompagnata da autentica dell'Archivio Piero Dorazio su fotografia ProvenienzaGalleriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piero Dorazio(1927 - 2005)COLPO D'ALA IIolio su tela, cm 70x50 sul retro: firma, titolo, data ePiero Dorazio(1927 - 2005)COLPO D'ALA IIolio su tela, cm 70x50 sul retro: firma, titolo, data e timbro Studio Piero Dorazio n. 5798eseguito nel 2003L'opera e' accompagnata da autentica dello Studio PiSee Sold Price
Sold2016PIERO DORAZIO (1927-2005) SummertimePIERO DORAZIO (1927-2005) Summertime 1997 olio su tela cm 25x25 firmato, datato, titolato e dedicato sul retro sul retro: timbro dell'Atelier Piero Dorazio N.3780 provenienza: Collezione Privata, GenoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Prints, Piero Dorazio(lot of 7) Piero Dorazio (Italian, 1927–2005), "Avion," 1966, etching in colors, "Coda di Paglia," 1968, lithograph in colors, "Logos at Carres," 1967, lithograph in colors, Untitled, 1968, etchingSee Sold Price
Sold2020Piero Dorazio, oil on canvas, 1997Piero Dorazio, oil on canvas, 1997, Piero Dorazio (Italian, 1927–2005), "Bisticcio", signed, titled and dated verso with inscription "per Luisela & Enzo con auguri da todi", studio stamped on cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Achille Perilli (Roma 1927 - 2021) oil/ mixed media on canvas, GLI AMGIGUI RAPPORTI , MarlboroughAchille Perilli (Roma 1927 - 2021) oil/ mixed media on canvas, GLI AMGIGUI RAPPORTI , Marlborough Gallery Roma label. 30 x 40 cm. 15-3/4 x 11-3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Achille Perilli (Roma 1927)olio su tela, cm 81 x 100Firmato in basso al centro: Perilli 98Firmato al verso: Achille Perilli 1998 MutabilisAcquisito direttamente dall'Autore per l'attuale CollezioneMutabilis, 1998 oil on canvas,See Sold Price
Sold2024PIERO DORAZIO, ITALIAN (1927-2005) SIGNED LITHOAbstract color lithograph. Numbered 61/150 lower left, signed and dated 1975 lower right. Dimensions: (Frame) H 23.5" x W 30.25" ; (Sight) H 17" x W 23.75". Condition: Not examined out of frame. SomeSee Sold Price
Sold2022AN EARLY 20TH CENTURY RUSSIAN GOLD CIGARETTE BOXAN EARLY 20TH CENTURY RUSSIAN GOLD CIGARETTE BOX1908 - 1917 MARK AND 1927 - 1958 MARKWith reeded decoration, the thumb piece inset with a sapphire, stamped with a spurious Faberge mark9.5cm (3 3/4in)See Sold Price
Sold2023Earl J. Hooks (American, 1927-2005) Ceramic SculpturesEarl J. Hooks (American, 1927-2005) Ceramic Sculptures (2) items including a tripod vessel, undated, black ink signed on underside of one of the feet which supports the globular upper element having tSee Sold Price
Sold2023SOVIET SILVER CIGARETTE CASEMoscow, 1927-1958 11 x 8 cm, weight: 185 g The text on the back reads: 'For exemplary Bolshevik leadership to the permanent head of the Rossozhansky group Ch.K.Z Red Partisan Kolosov I.I. by the PresiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Earl J. Hooks (American, 1927-2005) Ceramic SculpturesEarl J. Hooks (American, 1927-2005) Ceramic Sculptures (2) glazed pottery items in vessel form including a stemmed and domed oblong having an opening at top, a pitted salt glaze and pencil signed andSee Sold Price
SoldJim Love (American, 1927-2005) Abstract Tree unsigned, instructions for assembly on label affixe...Jim Love (American, 1927-2005) Abstract Tree unsigned, instructions for assembly on label affixed to side metal 18 x 15 x 7 1/4 in. For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.comSee Sold Price
Sold2023Earl J. Hooks (American, 1927-2005) Ceramic BowlEarl J. Hooks (American, 1927-2005) Ceramic Bowl Undated, black ink signed within the largest of three wheel-turned feet which support the bowl having irregular rim and modeled exterior surface with bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tancredi Parmeggiani (Feltre, 1927 - Roma, 1964) - Senza titolo, 1950-1951Tecnica mista su carta riportata su tela, cm. 50x70. Esposizioni: 1988, Tancredi (1950-1954), Maggio - Giugno, Galleria Martano, Galleria il Segno, Roma (ripr. sul cat. p. 36, tav VI); 2001, Tancredi.See Sold Price
644 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA Soviet silver and red lacquer vodka beaker, Leningrad, 1927 - 1958See Sold Price
1 day LeftThe Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncCarlos Osorio Abstract Figural Color Crayon Wash Drawing$50
6 days LeftEldred'sCURTIS ROSSER (Massachusetts, 1927-2005), "Before the Snow Plow"., Oil on board, 13.5" x 17.5".$125
10 hrs LeftNadeau's Auction GalleryCole Weston (American 1919 – 2003) after Edward Weston (American 1886 – 1958)$1,400(3 bids)
Jun 06PiasaZoran Antonio Mušic (1909- 2005) Maison à Venise, 1984 Oil on canvas Signed and dated on€70,000
5 days LeftSloans & KenyonCAPE COD: THE CHARM OF THE EARLY AMERICAN JOHN HELD JR VINTAGE TRAVEL POSTER, CIRCA 1927. - Sight:$1,000
5 days LeftSloans & KenyonHAVE A REAL VACATION! ROMP IN RHODE ISLAND VINTAGE JOHN HELD JR POSTER, 1927. - 41x27 inches.$1,000
May 27Donny Malone AuctionsRolph Scarlett, 1889-1984, American, "Geometric Abstract" Watercolor Gouache Painting$225(6 bids)
5 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsFOOTE, Shelby (1916-2005). The Civil War. A Narrative. New ...$200