Sold2021Richard Wilson(1714 Penegoes/ Wales - 1782 Llanberis) attr.; Capriccio-Landschaft mit Tempeln, Ruinen und antiken Skulpturen Der Blick des Betrachters wird von einer Ruinenarchitektur mit Götterstandbildern voSee Sold Price
Sold2022ITALIENISCHE SCHULE DES 18. JH. CAPRICCIO MIT ANTIKEN RUINENITALIAN SCHOOL OF THE 18TH CENTURY CAPRICCIO WITH ANCIENT RUINS Oil on canvas lay down on panel. 73 x 58,5 cm (F. 82,5 x 68,5) cm. On the stone front right with Latin inscription. Part. slightly damagSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Antoine Patel the Younger (Paris 1648-1707) Italianate wooded landscape with ruins and a ...Pierre Antoine Patel the Younger (Paris 1648-1707) Italianate wooded landscape with ruins and a stag hunt beyond signed and dated 'AP.PATEL/ 1697' (on plinth, lower left, AP in ligature) oil on canvasSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN BAPTIST VAN DER MEIREN CAPRICCIO MIT RUINEN UND ORIENTALISCHEN HAENDLERNJEAN BAPTIST VAN DER MEIREN 15.12.1664 Antwerp - c. 1708 Ibid CAPRICCIO WITH RUINS AND ORIENTAL MERCHANTS Oil on canvas (relined). 50 x 59 cm (F. 67,5 x 76,5 cm). Monogrammed lower right (difficult toSee Sold Price
Sold2024Attributed to Pierre Antoine Patel (1648 - 1707): Landscape with Figuresoil on relined canvas; unsigned, with plaque inscribed "Pierre Antoine Patel 1648 - 1707" 31 x 40 in. (78.7 x 101.6 cm.), Frame: 40 x 50 in. (101.6 x 127 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2021AFTER PIERRE ANTOINE PATEL (1648-1707)" Arcadian landscape with Resting Maidens" oil on canvas. 33 x 44 inches. unsigned. unframed. The Postar CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTON GOUBAU (WOHL UMKREIS) CAPRICCIO MIT RUINEN, KEGEL SPIELENDEN KINDERN VOR SCHIFFEN IM HAFENPROBABLY CIRCLE OF ANTON GOUBAU (ALSO ANTON GOEBOUW) 1616 Antwerp - 1698 Ebenda CAPRICCIO WITH RUINS, CHILDREN PLAYING SKITTLES IN FRONT OF SHIPS IN THE HARBOUR Oil on canvas (old relined). 83 x 92 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Att. to Pierre Antoine Patel (1648-1707) Two WorksA pair of oil on canvas Arcadian landscapes, one with Pan and Syrinx. In identical gilt frames. Dimensions: Each is 15 1/4" x 19", the frames are 23" x 27".See Sold Price
Sold2017PIERRE ANTOINE PATEL (French, 1648-1707). Figures in aPIERRE ANTOINE PATEL (French, 1648-1707). Figures in a landscape w/rains. Signed and dated 1689 lower center. Gouache on paper. 7.75''H x 9.75''W. Condition: tear on right side. Provenance: Mail PouchSee Sold Price
Sold2022Torreiles, Pierre Errantes graminées. Mit einer signierten Original-Farblithographie von JoanMiró, Joan Torreiles, Pierre Errantes graminées. Mit einer signierten Original-Farblithographie von Joan Miró. Paris, GLM, (avril) 1971. 46 S., Lose Lagen in OUmschlag. With a signed orSee Sold Price
Sold2022BAMBOCCIANTI-SCHULE DES SPAETEN 17.JH. SUEDLICHE LANDSCHAFT MIT RUINEN UND REISENDENBAMBOCCIANTI SCHOOL OF THE LATE 17TH CENTURY SOUTHERN LANDSCAPE WITH RUINS AND TRAVELLERS Oil on canvas (relined). 41 x 50,5 cm (F. 55,5 x 65,5 cm). Part. old rest., old retouching. Frame. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2017ÖSTERREICHISCH/SÜDDEUTSCHE SCHULE Meister, tätig umÖSTERREICHISCH/SÜDDEUTSCHE SCHULE Meister, tätig um 1700 CHRISTUSKIND MIT JOHANNESKNABEN IN EINER LANDSCHAFT Öl auf Kupferplatte, auf Holzparkettierung angebracht. 22,5 cm x 17 cm. Part. min. altrSee Sold Price
Sold2017Grosses Siegel China, 20.Jh. Ockerfarbener Stein.Grosses Siegel China, 20.Jh. Ockerfarbener Stein. Felsenform. Auf der Wandung fein reliefierte Darstellung einer figürlichen Landschaft mit Kranich, Kieferbaum, Pagoda und Mond. Mit Inschrift 'Ruyi'.See Sold Price
Sold2022Monogrammist "CH"(Tätig 19. Jh) Supraporte mit rastenden Nymphen Vor einer weiten Landschaft zwei Nymphen und ein Kind am Fuße eines Terminus liegend. Die Reben am Boden und Kränze ausSee Sold Price
Sold2020Platte: Mann mit SichelPlatte: Mann mit Sichel Italien, Montelupo, 17. Jh. Polychromer Dekor: Mann in Schrittstellung mit Hut und Sichel, vor einer bergigen Landschaft. Aufhängevorrichtung. Kurzer Haarriss. D. 30,5 cm Lit.See Sold Price
Sold2022OPERNGLASOPERNGLAS Frankreich, um 1900 Metall, Email, polychrom bemalt, Perlmutt, Glas. H. 8 cm, B. 10,5 cm. Korpus emailliert mit polychrom gemalten galanten Szenen in einer Landschaft. Gebrauchsspuren.See Sold Price
Sold2021Milchkanne, LausanneUm 1800. Silber. Meistermarke Antoine-Pierre Mercier. Rundfuss, ovoider Korpus mit helmförmiger Mündung und hochgezogenem Holzhenkel. Feine stilisierte Blattbordüre. Stadt-, Meistermarke, BeizeicheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Flaubert, Gustave La Tentation de Saint Antoine. Mit 40 Illustrationen nach Lithographien von Redon,Redon, Odilon Flaubert, Gustave La Tentation de Saint Antoine. Mit 40 Illustrationen nach Lithographien von Redon, davon 28 ganzs., und einer Suite auf Japan. Paris, Les Amis de Redon, 1935. 2 Bll., 1See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Oils on Panel, Pierre-Antoine Demachy(French, 1723-1807), one of "An Architectural Capriccio with a Marble Sculpture and Figures," the other of "An Architectural Capriccio with Figures Resting by the Gentle Cascade of Water over the StonSee Sold Price
Sold2020Platte mit LandsknechtPlatte mit Landsknecht Italien, Montelupo, 17. Jh. Polychromer Dekor: Landsknecht in Schrittstellung mit Hut und Muskete über Schulter, vor einer bergigen Landschaft. Aufhängevorrichtung. Kleiner reSee Sold Price
Sold2017Zierteller Thuner Majolika, Ende 19.Jh. Keramik,Zierteller Thuner Majolika, Ende 19.Jh. Keramik, polychrome Engobenmalerei. Im Spiegel Landschaft mit zwei Personen neben einer Hütte und Matterhorn. Fahne mit ornamentalem Dekor. Inschrift: "Cab(a)nSee Sold Price
Sold2022Deutscher Maler(Tätig im 17./18. Jh.) Das Familienwappen Demler Vor einer weiten, hügeligen Landschaft steht das Wappen der Familie Demler mit fünf Feldern, Helm und Helmzier unter eSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOHANN PAUL WAXSCHLUNGER LANDSCHAFT MIT GROSSEM PRUNKSTILLLEBEN, BLUMEN IN EINER VASE UND FRUECHTENJOHANN PAUL WAXSCHLUNGER Around 1660 Innsbruck, Tyrol - 1724 Munich LANDSCAPE WITH A LARGE STILL LIFE WITH FLOWERS IN A VASE AND FRUITS Oil on canvas (old relined). 83 x 111 cm (F. 105 x 131 cm). MonoSee Sold Price
Sold2021A painting of a cuirassier patrol by J. F. Hoffmann,A painting of a cuirassier patrol by J. F. Hoffmann, dated 1892Öl auf Leinwand. Darstellung einer Truppe preußischer Kürassiere mit gezogenen Pallaschen vor düsterer Landschaft unter eineSee Sold Price
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHKock, Mac Zwei Damen am Wasser vor industrieller Landschaft. 1930er-Jahre. Gouache auf€500
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSoulages, Pierre o.T. Lithographie auf Velin. 14,5 x 9,5 cm (19,3 x 10,9 cm). Verso mit weiterem€300
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHUhlig, Max o.T. (Landschaft). 1991. Öl auf Malkarton. 73 x 90 cm. Signiert und datiert. -€2,400
Jun 29HAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtAn Asante Beetle-shaped Ornament for Gunbearer's RegaliaCHF 60(2 bids)
Jun 29HAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtAn Asante Ceremonial Sword, "afena"CHF 2,000
7 days LeftCoronari AuctionsGhent school: The Baut de Rasmon family in Wannegem-Lede castle park, oil on canvas, early 19th C.€4,800
31 mins LeftLadenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHbig mixed lot of plastic pewter figures, 3 cm, mounted on wooden boards with landscape, partially a€50
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHRohlfs, Christian Tod mit dem Sarg (Tod als Sargträger). Um 1917. Holzschnitt auf Velin. 21,2 x€200
Jun 29HAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtAn Asante Bracelet, "benkun benfra"CHF 1,000