Sold2021French Pastel on Paper Signed RenoirPastel on paper. Featuring portrait of a woman holding a fan. Sighed "Renoir" to the top left corner. "Pierre-Auguste Renoir" stamped beneath image. "Galerie Mathias Fels PARIS" stamped beneath image.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre-Auguste Renoir pastel on paper French portraitPastel on paper. Signed lower left. From a private collection. 9,7 x 11,6 in. (24,7 x 29,5 cm). Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919, French). It is being sold in the manner or style of the artist. The coSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Auguste Renoir French (Pastel on paper drawing) style ofBeautiful Impressionist Pastel on paper painting,Rendered in the Impressionist style of Pierre August Renoir. Technique: Pastel on Paper Drawing. Measures: 20 x 16 Inches. Provenance: Private CollectiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pierre-Auguste Renoir French Impressionist PastelPastel on paper. Featuring a portrait of a girl. Signed Renoir on the lower left corner. Attributed to Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919, French). 30 x 23 cm (11.75 x 9 inches). PROVENANCE: Private EurSee Sold Price
Sold20241882 PORTRAIT OF CHILD DRAWING BY AUGUSTE RENOIRPierre-Auguste Renoir, French, 1841 to 1919, pastel and conte crayons drawing on paper Portrait of a Child, circa 1882. Signed lower left. Matted and framed. Pierre-Auguste Renoir was an artist who waSee Sold Price
Sold2018French Impressionist Oil Tempera Signed RenoirFrench Impressionist School. Oil and tempera on paper. Featuring a man and woman outdoors. Signed and attr. Pierre-Auguste Renoir on the lower right corner. Marked with reference number and stamped seSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Auguste Renoir French 1841-1919 Monet Degas Matisse Era Watercolor on paperThis watercolor artwork, measuring 17 x 14 inches, depicts a woman seated on a chair playing a violin. Originating from a private collection in France, this captivating piece holds an intriguing histoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pierre-Auguste Renoir French Signed Litho 97/100Lithograph on paper. Featuring a portrait of a woman. Signed Renoir and inscribed 97/100 on the lower right and lower left corner, respectively. Attributed to Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919, French)See Sold Price
Sold2019Pierre-Auguste Renoir French Litho Signed EALithograph on paper. Featuring a portrait of a woman. Signed Renoir and inscribed e.a. in pencil on the lower right and lower left corner, respectively. Attributed to Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919,See Sold Price
Sold2021RENOIR LITHO, "FEMME AU CEP DE VIGNE", C. 1919Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French 1841-1919). "Femme Au Cep de Vigne" (Woman by the Grapevine), lithograph on cream wove paper, signed in the plate. Printed in Paris by Clot and published in 1919 by AmbroSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pierre Auguste Renoir pastel drawings on paperStyle of Pierre Auguste Renoir pastel drawings on paper signed painting, 9 x 11 1/2 in. Signed on bottom right. Framed. Private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pierre Auguste Renoir pastel drawings on paperStyle of Pierre Auguste Renoir pastel drawings on paper signed painting, 9 x 11 1/2 in. Signed on bottom right. Framed. Private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Auguste Renoir French Portrait Female WomenThis lot consists of a Impressionist oil canvas.The lot depicts an impressionist portrait female painting in the style of/school of Pierre Auguste Renoir. An innovative artist, Pierre-Auguste Renoir wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pierre Auguste Renoir ''Woman with Tambourine'' BronzeAfter Pierre Auguste Renoir (1841-1919 French) ''Woman with Tambourine III'' Bronze Relief 29.5''x17.5''x2''. This work was originally created by Renoir in terracotta and then cast into bronze posthumSee Sold Price
Sold2018PIERRE AUGUSTE RENOIR French Tempera on Paper COATempera and gouache on paper. Featuring still life of fruits. Signed and attr. Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919), on the lower left corner. Gallery stamp on verso "Le Pavillon des Arts-Paris".See Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre-Auguste Renoir French (Watercolor on Paper Painting) Style ofRendered in the style of Pierre-Auguste Renoir . Technique: Watercolor on paper painting. Measures:15 x 12 Inches. Provenance: Private collection. The Painting is framed. Lived between(25 February 184See Sold Price
Sold2019Auguste Renoir (1841 - 1919) - Oil on BoardThis lot consists of an oil painting on board, done in the painterly, Impressionist style of Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919). Image depicts an attractive woman in white, sporting a brilliantSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Pierre Auguste Renoir Oil Painting on CanvasPierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841 - 1919). "Head of a Young Woman". Oil on canvas. Unsigned. Inscribed "Tete de jeune fille / Copie d'apres / Auguste Renoir / Musee de Louvre" on verso. This is a coSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pierre Auguste Renoir French 1841-1919 Oil on Canvas in the style of. Monet Klimt Degas Schiele EraA framed oil on canvas painting portrays a woman and a man sitting close to the beach, with dimensions of 20 x 24 inches. This piece is currently housed in a private collection.French Impressionist paSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pierre-Auguste Renoir: Pastel LandscapePierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919) attributed, in the manner of: pastel on, signed bottom right, framed. Commonly known as Auguste Renoir,Pierre-Auguste Renoir was a French artist who was a leaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pierre Auguste Renoir French 1841-1919 Oil on Canvas in the style of. Monet Klimt Degas Schiele EraA beautifully framed oil painting on canvas features a youthful woman holding an umbrella, her gaze fixed upon the distant horizon, enveloped by the splendor of nature. The artwork measures 23.5 x 18See Sold Price
Sold2024AUGUST MARIE LAUZET (French 1865-1898) TWO PRINTS, after PIERRE AUGUSTE RENOIR (French 1841-1919)AUGUST MARIE LAUZET (French 1865-1898) TWO PRINTS, after PIERRE AUGUSTE RENOIR (French 1841-1919) "La Femme à L'Éventail (Woman with a Fan)" and after EDOUARD MANET (French 1832-1883) "Danseurs EspaSee Sold Price
Sold2017AFTER RENOIR - WOMAN WITH CAT PAINTINGAfter Pierre Auguste Renoir French 1841-1919 - Hommage rendering of the Original painting entitled "Woman With Cat". Oil on canvas. 16" x 20".21" x 25" Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022PRINT ON CANVAS WOMAN AT THE PIANO BY RENOIRA large high quality canvas print Woman at the Piano by Pierre Auguste Renoir, French, 1841 to 1919. Signed in print on the lower left. Inscribed on the top: Renoir, Girl at Piano. French ImpressionisSee Sold Price
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryPainting pastel on paper Pierre-Auguste Renoir after French Impressionism woman hat ribbon€1,200
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersPIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR - Un paysage volcanique - Pencil drawing on paper$3,000
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersPIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR - Le lac près de la montagne - Pencil drawing on paper$3,000
1 day LeftAGOPBPierre Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919) Le Chapeau Epingle II, c.1894, Stamp signature in the$50(1 bid)
7 hrs LeftPrime Auction Gallery, Inc.French Pierre Auguste Renoir (1841-1919) "Enfants Jouant A La Balle" Lithograph$60,000
6 days LeftLeland LittlePierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841–1919), Le Chapeau Épinglé (La fille de Berthe$50
Oct 19Larsen Art AuctionPierre-Auguste Renoir Le Chapeau Épinglé (Delteil-Stella 8), c. 1894$300
2 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.PIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR (French 1841-1919) A PRINT, "Sur la Plage a Berneval," 1892$100
6 days LeftEldred'sPIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR (France, 1841-1919), "Le Chapeau ?pingl?" (3e planche), 1894., Etching on$300
BonhamsPierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919) Femme au cep de vigne, from L'Album des Douze Lithogra...£460