Sold2019DE HIDALGO, Elvira (1892-1980). Black and whiteDE HIDALGO, Elvira (1892-1980). Black and white photographic postcard, signed ("Elvira de Hidalgo"), 1922. 5 1/2 x 3 5/8 in. Provenance: The Virtuoso Collection: Opera Memorabilia sold to Benefit LyriSee Sold Price
Sold2023Romain (ErtE) de Tirtoff (1892-1990), "Amants," 1980, Cold-painted and patinated bronze, 18.75" H xRomain (ErtE) de Tirtoff(1892-1990)"Amants," 1980Cold-painted and patinated bronzeEdition: 56/300Signed, dated, and numbered: Erte; further marked: Fine Art Acquisitions (C)18.75" H x 7See Sold Price
Sold2017Erte (Romain De Tirtoff) (1892-1990) Mystere, 1980,Erte (Romain De Tirtoff) (1892-1990) Mystere, 1980, Serigraph in colors, Signed lower right and numbered 117/300 lower left. The Collection of Stanley Yulish.See Sold Price
Sold2023Romain (ErtE) de Tirtoff (1892-1990), "Rain," 1980, Screenprint in greys with silver ink andRomain (ErtE) de Tirtoff(1892-1990)"Rain," 1980Screenprint in greys with silver ink and embossing on paperEdition: XLVI/LSigned and numbered in pencil in the lower margin: Erte; titled fromSee Sold Price
Sold2021Erte, Victorie, 1980Romain De Tirtoff (Erte)(1892 - 1990)Victorie, 1980polychrome bronze, edition 66 of 250inscribed: Erte / 66/250 RKP INT. CORP / © 198018 1/2 x 9 1/2 x 6 in. (46.99 x 24.13 x 15.24 cm.) Private CollecSee Sold Price
Sold2023Romain (ErtE) de Tirtoff (1892-1990), "Le Danseur," 1980, Patinated, gilt, and cold-painted bronze,Romain (ErtE) de Tirtoff(1892-1990)"Le Danseur," 1980Patinated, gilt, and cold-painted bronzeEdition: 225/250Signed, dated, and numbered: JMI / RKP INT. CORP. (C)18.325" H x 6.5" WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Romain (ErtE) de Tirtoff (1892-1990), "Prisoner of Love," 1980, Patinated bronze and chain, 15" H xRomain (ErtE) de Tirtoff(1892-1990)"Prisoner of Love," 1980Patinated bronze and chainEdition: 199/250Signed, dated, and numbered: Erte; further marked: Fine Art Acquisitions (C)15" H xSee Sold Price
2020Erte Bronze "Autumn"Erte (Romain de Tritoff) (Russian/French 1892-1990) "Autumn," 1980, patinated bronze, signed Erte, with foundry mark for RKP INT. CORP. numbered 92/250, with artist's monogram. Dimensions: 15.25 x 9 xSee Sold Price
Sold2019Romain (Erte) de Tirtoff, (French, 1892-1992), LeRomain (Erte) de Tirtoff (French, 1892-1992) Le Soleil, 1980 bronze signed, edition of 300 Height 17 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Erte (Romain de Tirtoff) (Russian / French, 1892-1990)Erte (Romain de Tirtoff) (Russian / French, 1892-1990) 'Splendor' Sculpture 1980, artist cipher on back edge of gown, #31/250, depicting an elegant woman wearing an evening gown in tones of red and blSee Sold Price
Sold2016ERTE BRONZE "FIRE BIRD" #'D 180/250(ROMAIN DE TIRTOFF ERTE 1892 - 1990) RK PINT CORP 1980See Sold Price
Sold2022Erte (Romain De Tirtoff) (Russian/French, 1892-1990)Erte (Romain De Tirtoff) (Russian/French, 1892-1990) Sophisticated Lady, 1980 bronze signed, dated and numbered 196/250 Height 15 1/2 inches. Property from the Collection of Leonard and Joan Horvitz,See Sold Price
Sold2020Erte Serigraph, "Number 2"Erte (Romain de Tirtoff) (Russian/French 1892-1990) "Number 2," 1980, from the "Numbers Suite," serigraph with embossing on paper, signed in pencil lower right, numbered 161/350, lower left, with blinSee Sold Price
Sold2015Erte original serigraph "Heat"Artist: Erte (Romain de Tirtoff) (Russian, 1892-1990) Title: Heat Date: 1980 Medium: serigraph printed in colors Dimensions: 25 x 19 inches Edition: 58/300 Signature: pencil sigSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRENCH CAST BRONZE SCULPTURE AFTER AUGUSTE RODINA vintage French cast bronze sculpture, Monumental Head of Pierre de Wissant after Auguste Rodin, French, 1840 to 1917. The original is modeled about 1884, enlarged about 1909, cast 1980. Signed, A. RSee Sold Price
Sold2021Romain (Erte) De Tirtoff (1892 - 1990)Polychrome Bronze Sculpture, "An Evening in 1922" from the 1980 Fine Art Acquisitions edition, numbered 223/250. Height 17.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022ROMAIN (ERTE) DE TIRTOFF (1892 - 1990): AUTUNMbronze; signed "Erte" and numbered 13/250; foundry mark "Fine Art Acquisitions [copyright] 1980"; 15 1/4 inches high overallSee Sold Price
Sold2021ERTE' "ELEGANCE" BRONZE SCULPTUREErte' Romain De Tirtoff (Russian/French 1892-1990) "Elegance" Bronze Sculpture. Dated 1980. Signed and stamped with foundry mark. Limited Edition number 53 of 250. Measures 16" tall x 15" wide x 5-1/2See Sold Price
5 days LeftHeritage Auctions25009: Erté (Romain de Tirtoff) (Russian/French, 1892-$1,000
4 hrs LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesHenri Manguin (1874-1949), Anémones, mimosas et oranges , 1936, huile sur toile, signée, 65x54 cmCHF 20,000
Jun 20The Rug LifeROMAIN DE TIRTOFF, OR ERTE (1892-1990) LITHOGRAPH TITLED SOIREE, 29 IN x 41IN (74cm x 104cm)$350
2 days LeftConnoisseur AuctionsAfter Pierre-Jospeh Redoute, Floral Print, #130 Rosier de Candolle Variete (Rose)$20
2 days LeftConnoisseur AuctionsAfter Pierre-Jospeh Redoute, Floral Print, #9 Aster de Chine ( Aster )$20