Sold2024Pierre Gautier Delaye, Cabinet, c.1950Pierre Gautier Delaye, Cabinet, c.1950, Wood, 62H x 67.5W x 16.75D inches157.5H x 171.5W x 42.5D cm, ,See Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Gautier Delaye - Set of 6 chairsPierre Gautier Delaye Set of 6 chairs, c.1950 Wood 31H x 15.5W x 15D inches / 78.7H x 39.4W x 38.1D cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Gautier Delaye - Pair of "Weekend" lounge chairsPierre Gautier Delaye Pair of "Weekend" lounge chairs, c.1956 Pine 27.56H x 21.65W x 25.59D inches / 70H x 55W x 65D cm Seat: 14.75H inches / 37.46H cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre Guariche - Édition STEINER. vers 1955 Suite dePierre Guariche - Édition STEINER. vers 1955Suite de 6 chaises modèle « Tonneau » en bois teinté noir, tissu kvadrat bleu et métal laqué noir.71 x 50 x 42 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023CAPRON - TABLE BASSE AVEC PLATEAU EN CARREAUX DE CÉRAMIQUERoger CAPRON (1922-2006) - Vers 1970 Table basse avec plateau en carreaux de céramique à motif de feuilles. Signé sur plateau. 34 x 95cm * Vendu sur désignationSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roger CAPRON (1922-2006), vers 1950Roger CAPRON (1922-2006), vers 1950 Table console basse en rotin animée de céramique à décor d'un volatile polychrome sur fond noir. 60 x 32 x 72 cm * Vendu sur désignationSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pierre CHAPO, vers 1965 Lit double modèle "GodotPierre CHAPO, vers 1965 Lit double modèle "Godot L01" en orme français de forme rectangulaire formant un cadre reposant sur quatre pieds rondins à réception plate. 28 x 146 x 195 cSee Sold Price
Sold2019Dans le gout de Jacques DUVAL-BRASSEUR, vers 1980 TableDans le gout de Jacques DUVAL-BRASSEUR, vers 1980 Table basse en laiton et pierre polie bleue représentant une sauterelle 29 x 125 x 75 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre JEANNERET (1896-1967)Paire de fauteuils dit "Cane and teak wood armchair" en teck massif avec assise et dossier en cannage tressé. Vers 1955-56 78 x 51 x 60 cm Provenance : Résidences universitaires de Panjab UnSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre JEANNERET (1896-1967)Paire de fauteuils en teck massif avec assise et dossier en cannage tressé - Vers 1953-54 78 x 50 x 60 cm Provenance : Résidences universitaires de Panjab University, secteur 14 et bâtiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ramón VERGARA GREZ (Né en 1923, Chili) "Templo de laRamón VERGARA GREZ (Né en 1923, Chili) "Templo de la Estrella #1",1962 Acrylique sur toile, signée en bas vers la droite et datée 62 120 x 160 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre JEANNERET (1896-1967)Table basse en teck massif. Vers : 1965-66. 41 x 42 x 64 cm Provenance : PGI Hospital de Chandigarh, secteur 12.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre De Clausade (French 1919-1976, EsPierre De Clausade (French 1919-1976, Estruary Scene titled 'Fresh Spring Morning', oil on canvas, signed, 45cm x 80cm, Gallery Label verso Provenance Lot 197, Halls of Shrewsbury, Fine Art InaugaralSee Sold Price
Sold2024Zao Wou-Ki, Pierre de Feu plateZao Wou-Ki Pierre de Feu plate Bernardaud Limoges2005transfer-printed and silver-gilt porcelain 1.25 h x 14.25 dia in (3 x 36 cm) Signed to lower center. Numbered to reverse 'no. 35/150'See Sold Price
Sold202016th Century Gargoyle Made of Pierre de Nimes LimestoneFrom Nimes, France ; 13.5in tall x 18 wide ; 85lbsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre de Belay, Bretonne Récolte de Fruits…Pierre de Belay (French, 1890-1947) Bretonne Récolte de Fruits de Mer oil on canvas signed lower center 22" x 15"See Sold Price
Sold2023XAVIER VALLS SUBIR? (Barcelona, 1923 - 2006). "La coline", 1962. Oil on canvas. It presentsXAVIER VALLS SUBIR? (Barcelona, 1923 - 2006). "La coline", 1962. Oil on canvas. It presents restorations in the central area. Signed in the lower right corner. Signed, dated and titled on the back. MeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Herzog & de Meuron, GFK Project, Fiberglass pendant Lamp, model Bird's NestJacques Herzog & Pierre de Meuron GFK Project, Dachau Large pendant lamp, model Bird's Nest. Design 2005/06 for the National Stadium in Beijing, 2008 Olympic Games. Glass fiber reinforced plastic, metSee Sold Price
Sold2022HEMMERLEHEMMERLE BAGUE JONC PIERRE DE LUNE Le jonc est rehaussé de cabochons rectangulaires de pierre de lune et d'un pavage de diamants taille brillant. Au centre un oxyde de zirconium taille brillant eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dali. Les Amours de Cassandre. 18 etchings by DaliPierre de RONSARD, illustrated by Salvador DALI. Editions Argillet, 1968. Limited numbered edition of 299 copies, of which this edition is one of 165 in Arche Blanc, signed and dated in pencil by DaliSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANÇOIS-XAVIER LALANNE (1927-2008) Mouton de Pierre, 1988 (This work is number sixty-two f...FRANÇOIS-XAVIER LALANNE (1927-2008) Mouton de Pierre, 1988 incised with the artist's signature and dated 'LALANNE 88' (to the underside of the body); stamped with the artist's name and numbered 'See Sold Price
Sold2020Pierre Puvis De Chavannes 1890, Oil/c Religious FiguresPierre Puvis De Chavannes 1890, Oil/c. Religious Figures in Boat. Oil on canvas painting. Signed and dated. Size: 23 x 33 inches. ASKart: Pierre Puvis de Chavannes (1824 - 1898)Pierre Puvis de ChavannSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean ROYERE , dans le goût de (vers 1960-1970)Jean ROYERE , dans le goût de (vers 1960-1970) Intéressante suite de six fauteuils à large dossier rectangulaire animé de croisillon en bois teinté, accoudoir fomant angle droSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR Pierre Renoir, de face.PIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR Pierre Renoir, de face. Lithograph printed in bistré on Chine volant, 1893. 290x236 mm; 11½x9¼ inches, wide) margins. Edition of 100. From L'Estampe Originale. A vSee Sold Price
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesCommode d'époque Régence par Pierre Hache vers 1740-1750, en placage de noyer et d'olivier,CHF 6,000
5 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Kru Anklet, Pre-Coinage CurrencyCHF 45(2 bids)
5 days LeftPasarelPierre-Antoine Demachy (French, 1723-1807) - Etude de Deux Personnages, la Coffiure, Oil on Canvas.$200(1 bid)
3 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsAttrib. to Pierre Hubert Subleyras (1699-1749), 'The Hermit, Brother Luce', oil study on canvas 30 x€600
Jun 05PiasaGeorges Malkine (Paris, 1898 - Paris, 1970) Le Déserteur (ou Portrait de Pierre Massot), d'apr&€10,000
5 days LeftArt Research ParisFRANÇOIS STAHLY (1911-2006) LES AILES, 1953 Plâtre original, sculpture organique à patine noire,€2,400
Jun 07Freeman's | Hindman[ERAGNY PRESS]. RONSARD, Pierre de. Abregé de l'Art Poetique François. 1903. LIMITED$100
Jun 12Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHPierre De Meuron; Jacques Herzog, 'Pipe Terra' floor lamp, 2005€600
5 days LeftArt Research ParisETTORE SOTTSASS (1917-2007) Paire de boucles d'oreille Fulmine, modèle crée vers 1985 de la série€70