Sold2022800 silver plate. MIRACOLIRound plate in 800 silver, gr. 950 approx. Argentiere MIRACOLI, Milan. 20th century.Diam. 35 cm approx. Piatto rotondo in argento 800, gr. 950 ca. Argentiere MIRACOLI, Milano. XX secolo.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tray in 800 silver. MIRACOLIRectangular tray in 800 silver, gr. 2400 ca. Argentiere MIRACOLI, Milan. 20th century.37x53 cm approx. Vassoio rettangolare in argento 800, gr. 2400 ca. Argentiere MIRACOLI, Milano. XX secolo.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tray in 800 silver. MIRACOLIRectangular tray in 800 silver, gr. 1800 ca. Argentiere MIRACOLI, Milan. XX century. 47.5x35 cm approx. Vassoio rettangolare in argento 800, gr. 1800 ca. Argentiere MIRACOLI, Milano. XX secolo. See Sold Price
Sold2021800 silver tray, gr. 1230 ca. Early 20th c.Vassoio con manici ovali in argento 800, gr. 1230 ca. Inizi XX secolo. Mis. Lung. cm. 54 Prof. cm. 32.5 ca. Val. 800/1000See Sold Price
Sold2021Oval 800 silver tray, gr. 1440 ca. GABRIELLIVassoio ovale in argento 800 con bordura cesellata, gr. 1440 ca. Argentiere GABRIELLI, Milano. Punzoni sotto il bordo. XX secolo. Mis. Lung. cm. 48 Prof. cm. 33.5 ca. Val. 450/650See Sold Price
Sold2020Silver cruet, gr. 645 ca. 19th centuryOliera in argento, gr. 645 ca. Punzoni al centro. XIX secolo. Mis. Lung. cm. 23 Alt. cm. 33 Prof. cm. 16 ca. Val. 500/800See Sold Price
Sold2021Small silver box, gr. 68 ca. Late 19th c.Scatoletta in argento, smalto guilloché e dipinto raff. ''CANE'' sul coperchio, gr. 68 ca. Fine XIX secolo. Mis. Diam. cm. 6 ca. Val. 500/900See Sold Price
Sold2021800 silver shaker, gr. 300 ca. 20th centuryShaker in argento 800, gr. 300 ca. XX secolo. Mis. Alt. cm. 22 ca. Val. 240/320See Sold Price
Sold2021800 silver box, gr. 80 ca. Early 20th centuryScatoletta in argento 800 con dipinto a smalto raff. ''NUDO DI DONNA IN CAMPAGNA'', gr. 80 ca. Inizi XX secolo. Mis. Lung. cm. 7.5 Alt. cm. 1.7 Prof. cm. 5 ca. Val. 300/400See Sold Price
Sold2021Twelve silver spoons, gr. 330 ca. 20th centuryDodici cucchiaini in argento 800, gr. 330 ca. complessivi. XX secolo. Val. 220/320See Sold Price
Sold2021Small silver tankard, gr. 130 ca. Early 20th c.Piccolo boccale in argento sbalzato e cesellato, gr. 130 ca. Punzoni sul lato alto. Inizi XX secolo. Val. 90/150See Sold Price
Sold2022Odiot Paris, Silver plate, Ca. 1890Odiot ParisSilver plateCa. 1890Solid silver tray, cast and chasedLength 35 cm, width 27 cmMarked: ODIOT A PARIS / Minerva head for 950 fine / Master mark OWeight: 723,6 gramSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pueblo, Likely Navajo, Sterling Silver Plate, ca. 1990Pueblo, Likely Navajo Sterling Silver Plate, ca. 1990maker's mark stamped underside: JHJ / STERLINGheight 5 1/2 x diameter 5 1/2 in. (13.97 x 13.97 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2022Silver plate, Ca. 1900, MarkedSilver plateCa. 1900Diameter 24,5 cmMarked: hallmark / official mark / master markWeight: 452 gramSee Sold Price
Sold2022Silver plate, Ca. 1900, MarkedSilver plateCa. 1900Diameter 26,5 cmMarked: Diana head hallmark / master mark / manufacture markWeight: 573,4 gramSee Sold Price
Sold2017Three Carolee Silver Plate Pill BoxesThree Carolee Silver Plate Pill Boxes - With Mother of Pearl and AbaloneSee Sold Price
Sold2015Two Deck Holders. 1) Card Box. Holds a deck of PlayingTwo Deck Holders. 1) Card Box. Holds a deck of Playing Cards. Ca.1895. Silver plate and highly embossed. One side JS and the other cards, owl, chips and two lizard game counters. Initials “W.D.D.”See Sold Price
Sold2023Civil War Gar Presentation Cup~ Grand Army of the RepublicCivil War Gar Presentation Cup~ engraved with four Civil War soldiers. Silver plate, ca. 1880's- 1890's. Measures approx. 10" tall by 9" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2019* A Collection of Silver and Silver-Plate Pill Boxes* A Collection of Silver and Silver-Plate Pill Boxes 20th century comprising a small circular hinged box marked 925 ITALY, a rectangular example with a green stone marked 925, a wrapped gift form examSee Sold Price
Sold2019* A Collection of Silver and Silver-Plate Pill Boxes* A Collection of Silver and Silver-Plate Pill Boxes 20th century including 3 round Christofle examples, 2 pumpkin form examples marked 925 and 4 unmarked, 9 total. Tallest 1 3/4 inches. Estimate $80-See Sold Price
Sold2017LOT OF SILVERPLATE PILL BOXES w/ DANCERSNice lot of silver plate pill boxes with Dancers. 1 1/2" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2021Silver jewelry box, gr. 313 ca. Myanmar. 19th c.Cofanetto in argento finemente cesellato raff. ''SCENE DI VITA'', gr. 313 ca. Birmania. XIX secolo. Mis. Lung. cm. 10 Alt. cm. 10 Prof. cm. 8 ca. Val. 600/800See Sold Price
Sold2020Silver sugar bowl, gr. 400 ca. Milan. 19th c.Zuccheriera in argento, gr. 400 ca. Punzoni MILANO sul lato. XIX secolo. Difetti al piede. Mis. Lung. cm. 18 Alt. cm. 18 Prof. cm. 10 ca. Val. 300/500See Sold Price
Sold2021Silver coffee maker, gr. 370 ca. Early 20th c.Caffettiera in argento sbalzato e cesellato, gr. 370 ca. Inizi XX secolo. Mis. Alt. cm. 18 ca. Val. 150/250See Sold Price
Jun 13DuMouchellesElectro Plate Nickel Silver Compote, Platform Base Ca. 1850, H 11" W 10" + Art Nouveau Tray 11" X 8$25
4 days LeftMark Louis Weseloh Estate Liquidations1940's Lawson Time Co. Art Deco Silver Plate & Lucite Electric Digital Table Clock.$2,000
Jun 11John Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Joan Miro (1893-1983), Plate 14 from the "Album 19" portfolio, 1961$500
Jun 09Pacific AuctionsGOULD HUMMINGBIRDS HAND-COLORED LITHOGRAPH, c.1849-1861, PLATE 95, JAMESONS BRILLIANT, HELIODOXA JAM$100(1 bid)
Jun 09Pacific AuctionsGOULD HUMMINGBIRDS HAND-COLORED LITHOGRAPH, c.1849-1861, PLATE 181, GUERIN'S HELMET-CREST, OXYPOGON$100
Jun 09Pacific AuctionsGOULD HUMMINGBIRDS HAND-COLORED LITHOGRAPH, c.1849-1861, PLATE 253, CONRAD'S INCA, BOURCIERIA CONRAD$100(1 bid)
Jun 09Pacific AuctionsGOULD HUMMINGBIRDS HAND-COLORED LITHOGRAPH, c.1849-1861, PLATE 101, CAYENNE WOOD-NYMPH, THALURANIA F$100
Jun 09Pacific AuctionsGOULD HUMMINGBIRDS HAND-COLORED LITHOGRAPH, c.1849-1861, PLATE 116, SNOW-CAP, MICROCHERA ALBOCORONAT$100
Jun 09Pacific AuctionsGOULD HUMMINGBIRDS HAND-COLORED LITHOGRAPH, c.1849-1861, PLATE 324, STRIPED-TAIL, EUPHERUSA , JOHN G$100
Jun 09Pacific AuctionsGOULD HUMMINGBIRDS HAND-COLORED LITHOGRAPH, c.1849-1861, PLATE 358, PORTMAN'S EMERALD, CHLOROSTILBON$100
Jun 09Pacific AuctionsGOULD HUMMINGBIRDS HAND-COLORED LITHOGRAPH, c.1849-1861, PLATE 112, MATTHEWS'S PANOPLITES, PANOPLITE$100
Jun 09Pacific AuctionsGOULD HUMMINGBIRDS HAND-COLORED LITHOGRAPH, c.1849-1861, PLATE 301 WHITE-BELLIED EMERALD, THAUMATIAS$100
Jun 09Pacific AuctionsGOULD HUMMINGBIRDS HAND-COLORED LITHOGRAPH, c.1849-1861, PLATE 32, AMAURA HERMIT, PHAETHORNIS AMAURA$100
Jun 09Pacific AuctionsGOULD HUMMINGBIRDS HAND-COLORED LITHOGRAPH, c.1849-1861, PLATE 162, WHITE-BOOTED RACKET-TAIL, SPATHU$100