Sold2022Polke, Sigmar Calla. 1996. Farboffset auf glattem Offsetpapier. 38,5 x 31,5 cm (59,4 x 42 cm). MitPolke, SigmarCalla. 1996. Farboffset auf glattem Offsetpapier. 38,5 x 31,5 cm (59,4 x 42 cm). Mit typographischer Schrift im weißen Rand. - Schöner Druck in gutem Zustand.Becker/von der OsteSee Sold Price
Sold2021Polke, Sigmar (1941 Oels - Köln 2010)8 Zollstocksterne, so auf Unterkarton betitelt. Farboffset bzw. Buch-/Tiefdruck/leichtem Karton, Unterkarton mit Bleistift sign. und dat. 1970 sowie Ex. 209/250. Aus der Mappe "Kölner KunstmarktSee Sold Price
Sold2017Johns, Jasper - nachJasper Johns. Print RetrospectiveJohns, Jasper - nach Jasper Johns. Print Retrospective from the Leo Castelli Collection. Ausstellungsplakat mit dem Motiv "Flag I" von 1973. 1990. Farboffset auf glattem Offsetpapier. 44 x 57 cm (76 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Polke, Sigmar 7 Photographien. In: Die Waschung der Lineale. 1972/1999. Je Silbergelatineabzug aufGerman Post War Polke, Sigmar 7 Photographien. In: Die Waschung der Lineale. 1972/1999. Je Silbergelatineabzug auf Barytpapier. Je 26 x 36 cm (30 x 40 cm). Verso je mit typogr. Bezeichnung. Zusammen mSee Sold Price
Sold2021Polke, Sigmar In der Oper (Entscheidung der Frage, obPolke, Sigmar In der Oper (Entscheidung der Frage, ob den Schwämmen Bewußtsein zukommt). 1973. Offset auf grünem Velourspapier. 37 x 44 cm (45,5 x 62,5 cm). Signiert. - In den RandbereiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Polke, Sigmar: FliegenpilzSigmar Polke 1941 Oels - 2010 Koeln Fliegenpilz Offset on paper; H 660 mm, W 475 mm; signed lower right ''S. Polke''; numbered lower left ''24/75''; foxingSee Sold Price
Sold2022(d. i. Chr. Javacheff) Christ Wrapped Package. 1961/um 2000. Farboffset auf festem Velin. 58 x 50 cmChristo (d. i. Chr. Javacheff) Wrapped Package. 1961/um 2000. Farboffset auf festem Velin. 58 x 50 cm (84 x 59 cm). Mit Buntstift signiert. - Sauberes Blatt mit vollem Rand. Prachtvoller farbsatter DrSee Sold Price
Sold2020Polke, Sigmar und Ernst Mitzka: Die Waschung derSigmar Polke and Ernst Mitzka Die Waschung der Lineale 7 photographs from 1972 on baryta paper in cardboard envelope; H each 305 mm, W each 405 mm; signed ''Mitzka'' and ''S. Polke'' on the text sheetSee Sold Price
Sold2022Banksy Visit historic Palestine. 2018. Farboffset auf glattem Papier. Mit dem Original-Walled OffBanksyVisit historic Palestine. 2018. Farboffset auf glattem Papier. Mit dem Original-Walled Off Hotel-Trockenstempel und verso dem Tintenstempel (dieser etwas verrutscht). 58 x 40 cm (59,5 x 42 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2022Lichtenstein, nach Roy Water Lilies with Japanese Bridge. Farboffset auf Postkarte. 17,5 x 12 cm.Lichtenstein, nach RoyWater Lilies with Japanese Bridge. Farboffset auf Postkarte. 17,5 x 12 cm. Signiert. Auf Unterlage montiert und unter Glas gerahmt (ungeöffnet). - Guter Zustand.Nach der gleSee Sold Price
Sold2018Christo (d. i. Chr. Javacheff) Konvolut von 4 Werken.Christo (d. i. Chr. Javacheff) Konvolut von 4 Werken. (1974-92). Je Farboffset auf Papier. Blattmaße von 50 x 69 cm bis 65 x 82 cm. Überwiegend signiert, eins nummeriert, teils im Druck signSee Sold Price
Sold2017KĆ¼nstler des 20./21. Jhd Konvolut von 17KĆ¼nstler des 20./21. Jhd Konvolut von 17 Ausstellungsplakaten verschiedener KĆ¼nstler. 1955 bis 2002. Farbserigraphie, Farbholzschnitte, Farblithographie und Farboffset auf verschiedenen Papieren, teSee Sold Price
Sold2015Briefbeschwerer ''Fievre''Briefbeschwerer ''Fievre'' Saint Louis, Entwurf GĆ©rard Saint-Fort Paillard, 1996 Auf farblosem Polster sechs konzentrische Ringe aus schwarz-weiĆen StƤben um zentralen, von unten zu befĆ¼llenden HoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Keith Haring (1958-1990), 1 Blatt der Serie 'BayerKeith Haring (1958-1990), 1 Blatt der Serie 'Bayer Suite' / 1 sheet of the series 'Bayer suite' Technik: Farboffset auf Papier, gerahmt, hinter Glas, Datierung: 1982, Signatur: rechts unten in der PlaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed by Sigmar PolkeHeading: Author: Polke, Sigmar and Rainer Speck Title: Daphne Place Published: Ghent, Belgium and Cologne, Germany Publisher:Snoeck Publishers Date Published: 2004 Description:See Sold Price
Sold2018Beuys, Joseph Goldhase. 1982. Doppelter 4erBeuys, Joseph Goldhase. 1982. Doppelter 4er Postkarten-Andruck, 2 bzw. 3 farbig. Farboffset auf glattem Karton. Gesamtmaß 33,3 x 46,8 cm. Jeweils signiert. - Auf Passepartout montiert. Unter GlasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Schleime, Cornelia Rituale (Zopfbilder). 1996. Aquarell auf leichtem, chamoisfarbenem Karton. 50 xSchleime, CorneliaRituale (Zopfbilder). 1996. Aquarell auf leichtem, chamoisfarbenem Karton. 50 x 70 cm. Signiert und datiert. - Verso mit Spuren der vorherigen Montierung. Insgesamt in wohlerhaltenemSee Sold Price
Sold2023Felipe Castaneda (b. 1933), Reclined man with calla lilies, 1996Felipe CastaƱeda(b. 1933)Reclined man with calla lilies, 1996MarbleSigned and dated to front of base: F. Castaneda13.75" H x 20.25" W x 8.25" DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sigmar Polke LEAVE THE LAB AND ENTER THE OFFICE Color offset lithograph, on tracing paper printed onSigmar Polke (1941-2010) LEAVE THE LAB AND ENTER THE OFFICE Color offset lithograph, 1991, on tracing paper printed on both sides, signed and numbered 19/100 in black marker, printed by Fleetwood PresSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sigmar Polke (1941-2010) Spiegelung I; and Spiegelung IISigmar Polke (1941-2010) Spiegelung I; and Spiegelung II Two screenprints in colors on wove paper, 1992, both signed and dated in pencil and from the edition of 70 published by Galerie Erhard KleSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sigmar Polke (German, 1941-2010) - Oil on CanvasThis lot consists of an oil painting on loose canvas, rendered in the modern, abstract style of Sigmar Polke (German, 1941-2010). Image depicts a blocky, textural background of primary color that hasSee Sold Price
Sold2018SIGMAR POLKE German 1941-2010 Mixed Media/BoardMixed media on panel board, framed. Featuring a portrait of a woman. Signed and attr. Sigmar Polke (German, 1941-2010) on the left edge and dated 1974. 58.5 x 50 cm (23 x 19.7 in). Sigmar Polke was anSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sigmar Polke (1941-2010): Leave From the Lab and Enter the OfficeSigmar Polke (1941-2010): Leave From the Lab and Enter the Office Offset lithograph in colors on paper printed on both sides, 1991, signed, dated and inscribed 'For Bernice Rose' inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Indiana, Robert Highball in the Redball Manifest. 1996. Farbserigraphie auf Papier. 42 x 35,5 cmIndiana, RobertHighball in the Redball Manifest. 1996. Farbserigraphie auf Papier. 42 x 35,5 cm (48,3 x 40,6 cm). Signiert und nummeriert. - In gutem Zustand. Volle, satte Farben.Eines von 395 ExemplaSee Sold Price
241 Lots AwayKunst & Design AuktionshausSigmar Polke*, Unique, 1993, overpainting on Offset/ Mönchengladbach 1992, signedā¬8,000
May 11Estate Collection AuctioneerVintage Abstract Canvas Signed Sigmar Polke , Modern Art 20th Century$650
May 11Vogt Auction TexasVikki Carr | Jose Vives-Atsara, "Sunset Over the Rio Bravo", 1996$8,000(1 bid)
1 day LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsStanley Sobossek (1918 - 1996) WPA Lower East Side New York City Street Scene Original Oil Painting$10(1 bid)
Jun 02Taylor & HarrisDale Chihuly (American 20th C) Celtic Emerald Green Persian Set Amber Yellow Lip Wrap, 1996$6,000
Freeman's | HindmanDan Namingha (Hopi/Tewa, b. 1950) Madame Butterfly - 40th Season Santa Fe Opera, 1996$150
4 hrs LeftGrogan & CompanyMICHAEL DAVIS, (American, b. 1945), The Ice House, North Truro, MA, 1996$500(2 bids)
4 days LeftDalshire InternationalMichael Jordan Signed 8x10 Black and White Publicity Photo from the 1996 movie Spacejam$120(2 bids)