Sold2024Custom Polly Gas Animated Tin Neon SignCustom Polly Gas 4-Color animated Neon Sign. It features :- High gloss shine with UV protection- NEW neon glass, transformers, and GTO wiring- On a die cut metal can with hanging brackets- Crated forSee Sold Price
Sold2023SST Polly Gas Animated Neon Adv Sign 72x36Single sided tin contemporary Polly Gas 5-color neon animated advertising sign. Sign features high gloss shine with UV protection, new neon glass, transformers, and GTO wiring. Easily displayed with dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Texaco Round Neon Sign - NewTexaco Round Neon Sign - New - Offered Without Reserve ---- ITEM IS LOCATED IN AUBURN, IN ITEMS MUST BE PAID FOR AND REMOVED BY SEPT. 7TH AT 3PM. ANY ITEMS LEFT AFTER SEPT. 7TH WILL BE SHIPPED AT THESee Sold Price
Sold2023Shell Round Neon Sign - NewShell Round Neon Sign - New - Offered Without Reserve ---- ITEM IS LOCATED IN AUBURN, IN ITEMS MUST BE PAID FOR AND REMOVED BY SEPT. 7TH AT 3PM. ANY ITEMS LEFT AFTER SEPT. 7TH WILL BE SHIPPED AT THE BSee Sold Price
Sold2018Polly Gas Neon SignThis cool petroliana sign has four different colors that light up. They are mounted on a circular substrate that has had a digital image of the Polly Gas parrot printed on it.. Condition: (Very Good -See Sold Price
2024POLLY GAS PORCELAIN NEON SIGN W/ ORIGINAL METAL CAN.AGS CERTIFIED #11271. SSP. An outstanding example of this all original Porcelain Neon Sign from Polly Gasoline showing iconic Parrot on Perch graphic. Sign has never been removed from its original canSee Sold Price
Sold2020Polly Gas Parrot Neon SignPolly Gas Parrot Neon Sign, wall mount. Local pickup only. Dimensions: 30 x 20 x 5See Sold Price
Sold2020Pabst Blue Ribbon Neon Sign24" New round neon sign with Pabst Decal. PLEASE READ & UNDERSTAND THE PAYMENT & SHIPPING TERMS FOR THIS AUCTION PRIOR TO BIDS. ALL BIDDERS ARE BOUND TO THE TERMS OF THIS AUCTION.See Sold Price
Sold2023Polly Gasoline 2-Color Neon Contemporary SignPolly Gas contemporary 2-color neon advertising sign. Nice working condition with light wear from display and storage. Displays well with great colors and graphics. It measures approximately 34" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cast Iron Round Polly Gas Oil Sign Plaque9 1/2" round 1/4" thick Such a neat reproduction cast iron plaque/sign. This sign is all solid cast iron. Hand painted, wonderful signs of wear and distress. Hard to tell its age! Reserve: $20.00 ShipSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cast Iron Round Polly Gas Oil Sign PlaqueTitle: Cast Iron Round Polly Gas Oil Sign Plaque Description: 9 1/2" round 1/4" thick Such a neat reproduction cast iron plaque/sign. This sign is all solid cast iron. Hand painted, wonderful signs ofSee Sold Price
Sold20225 Contemporary Automobilia Gas Service SignsFive newer automotive painted signs. One 23 1/4" Polly Gas sign. One Mobilgas Lite porcelain 12" pump sign. One new Mobilgas station sign measures 16" x 12 1/2". One porcelain Route 66 sign measures 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Get Gas Here Flashing Neon Advertising Sign60" wide x 22" tall x 5" thick - Brand new crated neon, lexan punched sign.See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Ice Cold Coca-Cola Neon Sign with BackplateBrand new large Ice Cold Coca-Cola Served Here neon sign with backplate. Round, 100 cm diameter. Looks great both turned on and off. A great interior decoration. Height: 100 cm. Width: 100 cm. ConditiSee Sold Price
Sold20225 Contemporary Automobilia Gas Service SignsFive newer automotive painted signs. One 23 1/2" painted Chevrolet sign, One Desert route auto club sign measures 15" x 15". One new Mobilgas station sign measures 16" x 12 1/2". One round Hires RootSee Sold Price
Sold20211986 Sohio Neon Light Fixture - New in Original1986 Sohio Neon Light Fixture - New in Original Shipping Crate - Offered Without Reserve - This is a large Sohio gas station outdoor display sign in its original shipping crate. Produced by Plasti-LinSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large 5' Poly Gas Neon SignPoly Gas. Approximately 5' tall. Contemporary. NOTE - If unable to pick locally, Buyer is responsible for arraging all packing and shippingSee Sold Price
Featured1 day LeftRichmond AuctionsIncredible Pure Service Station "GAS" 10' SS Porcelain Neon Advertising Clock$1,600(9 bids)
Sep 28Dutch Auction CompanyLarge Shell Premium Gasoline Logo Neon Sign with Printed Back PlateCHFÂ 600
Featured1 day LeftRichmond AuctionsDeep Rock Gasoline SS Porcelain Neon Sign w/ Flashing "GAS" & Arrow$200(4 bids)
Featured1 day LeftRichmond AuctionsScarce White Rose Dependable Gasoline 6' DS Porcelain Neon Sign$225(4 bids)
1 day LeftRichmond AuctionsRare Conoco Gasoline Die Cut DS Porcelain Neon Advertising Sign w/ Ring$25(1 bid)