Sold2022CA DIV OF HIGHWAYS CONSTRUCTION ZONE SSP SIGNLARGE CALIFORNIA DEPT OF PUBLIC WORKS DIV OF HIGHWAYS CONTRUCTION ZONE DRIVE CAREFULLY SSP SIGN WITH GLASS CAT EYE REFLECTORS. 56" x 44" THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Public Works Porcelain Freeway Access Sign, SanGreat vintage Dept. of Public Works (Now known as Caltrans) Sign is for Freeway Access and measures 24" x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2022CALIFORNIA DIVISION OF HIGHWAYS SSP SIGNLARGE CALIFORNIA DIVISION OF HIGHWAYS DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC WORKS DIVISION 3 SSP SIGN. CHIPS TO PORCELAIN, RUST, SURFACE SCRATCHES. 60" x 36" THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold20224 WAY SIGNAL PORCELAIN SIGNDEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC WORKS, DIVISION OF HIGHWAYS. CALIFORNIA. CHIPS. 24" x 18"See Sold Price
Sold2022LEFT TURN ON GREEN ARROW PORCELAIN SIGNDEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC WORKS, DIVISION OF HIGHWAYS, CALIFORNIA. CHIPS. 24" x 18"See Sold Price
Sold2019CITY OF WOODLAKE CALIFORNIA PUBLIC WORKS SSP SIGNCITY OF WOODLAKE CALIFORNIA PUBLIC WORKS 12" DIAMETERSee Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE DEPARTMENT OF WORKS ROAD SIGNLARGE SSP CALIFORNIA DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC WORKS SIGN. SAN BERNARDINO. AS FOUND CONDITION. RUSTED, CHIPS, BENDS. 60" x 45". THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2020Dept. Of Public Works Calif. Stop SignSSP. Good color with all the reflectors. Has some touch ups, paint splatter, chipping, and areas of discoloration. Measures: 30"x30" Rating: 7.25 Est: $200-$400See Sold Price
Sold2020Bus Station Police Dept Public Service porcelain signrated 7.25, DSP diecut sign has rust staining, crease at bottom mounting holes, size 18"x16"See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Dept. Of Public Works - Northvale N.J. Black & White PhotographVintage Dept. Of Public Works - Northvale N.J. Black & White Photograph. It is in okay condition, it does have signs of wear from over the years. it does have a water marking on the back towards the bSee Sold Price
Sold2021Complete History of the Building of the Bay Bridge (5)Designed and Constructed by the Dept. of Public Works of the State of California for the California Toll Bridge Authority (each 8 [x=#189/] x 11[x=#8221/] SC report is teaming with amazing content, inSee Sold Price
Sold20222 CALIFORNIA DIV OF HIGHWAYS CURVE SSP SIGNSCALIFORNIA DEPARMENT OF PUBLIC WORKS DIVISION OF HIGHWAYS. ONE IS MISSING ALL REFLECTORS, SCRATCHES, RUST, PAINT TOUCH UP. 24" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold20225 SMALL SSP SIGNSASSORTED SIGNS, NOTARY PUBLIC, LABORATORY, RECEIVING & SHIPPING, ENGINEERING DEPT, & SUPERINTENDENT. SMALL CHIPS TO PORCELAIN. 10" L x 2 1/2" HSee Sold Price
Sold2022CA DEPT OF HIGHWAYS TRAFFIC CONTROL SIGNLARGE CALIFORNIA DEPT OF HIGHWAYS TRAFFIC CONTROL WATCH FOR FLAGMAN SSP SIGN. WITH PLASTIC REFLECTORS. ZCK252. CHIPS TO PORCELAIN, DAMAGE TO REFLECTORS. 66" x 45" THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOSee Sold Price
Sold2022CALIFORNIA HIGHWAY SSP SIGNDEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC WORKS. FREEWAY ACCESS. C-62. 703 B STREET MARYSVILLE. MINOR RUST, AND CHIPS TO PORCLEAIN. 30" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2022CA DIVISION OF HIGHWAYS CLOVIS SSP SIGNLARGE CA DEPT OF WORKS DIVISION OF HIGHWAYS CLOVIS, HUNTINGTON LAKE, SHAVER LAKE MILEAGE SIGN. Y6D144. BULLET HOLES, CHIPS TO PORCELAIN. 72" x 30" THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMTITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPSee Sold Price
Sold2022CALIFORNIA DIV OF HIGHWAYS LOOSE GRAVEL SSP SIGNCALIFORNIA DEPARTMENT OF WORKS DIVISION OF HIGHWAYS LOOSE GRAVEL SSP SIGN WITH CAT EYE REFLECTORS. DAMAGE TO CAT EYES. CHIPS TO PORCELAIN, RUST. 30" x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2021Wood Framed Tin LEE Work Clothing Dept SignThis item is from the original Bobby's from Boston vintage clothing store. Antique Wood Framed Metal Lee Work Clothing Dept Sign. A tin sign for Lee clothing with "Union Made Guaranteed" written on LeSee Sold Price
Sold20221954 Greene County NY Porcelain Resort Motel SignMid-Century Modern New York State Metal Approved Sign. This black metal sign with white lettering reads "Greene County Resort Association APPROVED for 1954 by New York State Dept of Health". It has twSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two sided porcelain Public Telephone signsmall rust at holes, light scratches on the one sideSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two sided porcelain Public Telephone signsmall rust at holes and on bottom edge of the one side, light scratches on the one sideSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 3 Chicago Dept of Public Works BadgesInspector #907, Foreman #806, and Bureau of Water #735.See Sold Price
Sold2022DEPT. OF PUBLIC WORKS BRIDGE TENDER BADGE NO. 76DEPT. OF PUBLIC WORKS BRIDGE TENDER BADGE NO. 76 Obsolete Department Of Public Works Bridge Tender badge. Number 76. Unmarked. Measurements: 2 x 2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Chicago Dept of Public Works Foreman BdgesIncludes Asst Foreman #819, and Asst Foreman #838See Sold Price
Jun 22Check the Oil Promotions, LLCStandard Red Crown of California Porcelain Flange Sign DSP$50(2 bids)
Jun 29JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsTwo-Sided COACH STOP Sign-Pittsburgh Dept of Public Safety$30(1 bid)