Sold2021George Roualt - Tete de la jeune filleArtist: George Roualt Title: Tete de la jeune fille Year: 1939 Dimensions: 13in. by 10in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Verve 4 Rue Ferou PaSee Sold Price
Sold2021George Roualt - Tete de la jeune filleArtist: George Roualt Title: Tete de la jeune fille Year: 1939 Dimensions: 13in. by 10in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Verve 4 Rue Ferou PaSee Sold Price
Sold2021George Roualt - Tete de la jeune filleArtist: George Roualt Title: Tete de la jeune fille Year: 1939 Dimensions: 13in. by 10in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Verve 4 Rue Ferou PaSee Sold Price
Sold2024George Roualt - Tete de la jeune filleArtist: George Roualt Title: Tete de la jeune fille Year: 1939 Dimensions: 13in. by 10in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Verve 4 Rue Ferou PaSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH LITHOGRAPH PORTRAIT BY EUGENE CARRIEREEugene Carriere (French, 1849-1906) lithograph on paper, Maguerite Carriere, Masque de Femme, La Tete Levee. Signed in pencil, lower left. Framed. The original label of Kennedy Galleries. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2017After Auguste Rodin ''Tete de la Luxure'' BronzeAfter Auguste Rodin ''Tete de la Luxure'' Bronze Sculpture 13.5''x10''. Patinated bronze abstract female bust. Signed on side and numbered 7 of 10 edition under signature. No visible foundry mark. ImaSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAUL CEZANNE Engraved Portrait of Young Girl. "Tete de Jeune Fille". Framed.PAUL CEZANNE Engraved Portrait of Young Girl. "Tete de Jeune Fille". Framed. Dimensions: H: 5.5 inches: W: 5 inches: Frame Height: 18.25 inches: Frame Width: 14.25 inches --- US Shipping charge: In hoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Auguste Rodin (1840-1917 French) Head of LustPatinated Bronze sculpture after Auguste Rodin (French 1840 - 1917) titled Tete de la Luxure which translates to The head of Lust bronze with dark green patination signed to top of base A. Rodin stampSee Sold Price
Sold2022PHOTOGRAPHIES ANCIENNES & MODERNESPierre MOLINIER (1900 - 1976)Autoportrait à la tête de poupée et au loup, c. 1967Tirage argentique mat d’époque.Tampon “Atelier du Grenier St Pierre - Bordeaux”DiSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Auguste Rodin, Late 19th/Early 20th CenturyAfter Auguste Rodin, Late 19th/Early 20th Century Cast by Rudier Foundry, Paris Head of Lust (Tête de la Luxure) patinated bronze signed A. Rodin and inscribed Alexis Rudier Fondeur Paris HeightSee Sold Price
Sold2017BRONZE SCULPTURE AFTER RODIN: Tête de la luxureBronze after Auguste Rodin (French, 1840-1917), titled Tête de la luxure; of a woman, her head tilted back in ecstasy; signed A. Rodin and stamped Alexis Rudier Fondeur Paris; ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2020Xavier de Callatay (1932-1999, New Orleans), "La JeuneXavier de Callatay (1932-1999, New Orleans), "La Jeune de Fille Americaine," 1956 and "Portrait of a Black Man," 1960, two pen and inks, signed and dated lower right, framed, H.- 10 1/2 in., W.- 8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Jacoulet Woodblock - Jeunes Chasseurs De La JungleArtist: Jacoulet, Paul, 1902-1960 Title: Jeunes Chasseurs De La Jungle. Nord Celebes Edition: 5/350 Date: 1957 Medium: woodblock Image Size: 15 1/4 x 11 3/4 inches <See Sold Price
Sold2017Pablo Picasso Signed Scarf1950 Scarf for peace against nuclear weapons Ink signed by Pablo Picasso, Poet Paul Eluard Andrew Verdet and many others Inscribed UNISSONS-NOUS JEUNES PARTISANS DE LA PAIX POUR L'INTERDICTION DE L'ARSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse (1869-1954): Jeune femme, la cordelière de son peignoir en collierHenri Matisse (1869-1954): Jeune femme, la cordelière de son peignoir en collier Etching in black on Arches, 1929, signed and numbered 13/25 in pencil. 11 1/4 x 15 1/8 in. (sheet), 25 1/2 x 27 1/See Sold Price
Sold2023AFRA & TOBIA SCARPA Importante table basse de la série 'Artona'Circa 1970Edition Maxalto, e...AFRA & TOBIA SCARPA Importante table basse de la série 'Artona' Circa 1970 Edition Maxalto, en loupe et marqueterie de bois H: 40cm.(15 3/4in.); L: 200cm.(78 3/4in.); P: 48cm.(18 7/8in.). A coffeSee Sold Price
Sold2022XIXÈME SIÈCLEXIXÈME SIÈCLE PETITE BROCHE CHAMEAU Le corps est formé d'une soufflure de perle, les pattes et la tête sont en argent serti de diamants (TA) et rose. Épingle en or rose 14K. PSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANNÉES 1960ANNÉES 1960 MAGNIFIQUE BROCHE TORTUE TURQUOISE Au centre un grand cabochon ovale de turquoise. Les pattes et la tête sont serties de diamants calibrés de différentes formes et de rSee Sold Price
Sold2022BROCHE EN OR, PLATINE, RUBIS, SAPHIRS ET DIAMANTS,SIGNÉE CARTIER PARIS broche « colibri », corps orné de saphirs ronds, l'oeil en rubis ovale, la tête dans un pavage de diamants, signée et numérotée 011 2 (?) 6See Sold Price
Sold2022BRACELET SERPENT BANDEAU SEMI-ARTICULÉ EN OR,CÉRAMIQUE NOIRE, RUBIS ET DIAMANTS, ILLARIO le corps en écailles en céramique noire, la tête et une partie de la queue pavées de diamants, les yeux sertis de deux gouttes en rSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIRE DE CHIENSPAIRE DE CHIENS en porcelaine blanche, figurés assis, la tête dressée, la gueule ouverte, le pelage rehaussé de grosses taches noires et dorées, un collier corail et or autourSee Sold Price
Sold2022PETIT PORTE-PINCEAUX CYLINDRIQUEPETIT PORTE-PINCEAUX CYLINDRIQUE en porcelaine et émaux polychromes dans le style de la famille rose et doré, représentant une jeune femme s'appuyant sur une table de peinture. Marque aSee Sold Price
Sold2024AFTER JEAN BAPTISTE GREUZE FEMALE PORTRAIT PAINTINGOil on canvas painting after an original 1770s artwork titled La tete d une jeune fille, Head of a Young Girl by Jean-Baptiste Greuze, 1725 to 1805, a French Rococo painter. The piece represents a porSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pierre-Auguste Renoir "Claude Renoir, La Tete Baissee"Artist: Pierre-Auguste Renoir Title: Claude Renoir, La Tete Baissee Year: 1904 Suite: Douze lithographies originales de Pierre-Auguste Renoir Medium: Original lithograph on wove paper Edition: From thSee Sold Price
6 days LeftPiasaJean Metzinger (1883-1956) Tête de femme, 1913-1914 Charcoal on paper Signed on the bottom€40,000
Jun 13TheRedFinch AuctionsRenoir et ses amis - DeLuxe with Renoir etching prints in double state, 1921.$2,500
6 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesFrascarolo Pierino pour Cartier, important bracelet or 750 stylisant un renard, émail polychrome,CHF 12,000
4 days LeftJasper521786 STUDIES OF NATURE 3 VOLUMES antique books in French Bernardin de St. Pierre$260
13 hrs LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfSALVADOR DALI 'TETE DE VEAU' (AUS DER FOLGE 'FAUST - LA NUI€300
4 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsMarc Chagall (1887-1985), "La Gerbe De Ble" Limited Edition Lithograph with Certificate of$600
Featured6 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesGiacometti (1902-1985), Lampadaire modèle figure dit aussi Tête de femme , sculpture en bronze,CHF 200,000
6 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersTWO SEVRES BISCUIT PORCELAIN FIGURES, ‘LA DANSEUSE’ AND ‘LE JEUNE SUPPLIANT’$1,000
Jun 13TheRedFinch AuctionsManet CHAMPFLEURY. Les Chats. With etchings by Manet, Lambert, Gautier and others.$800
2 days LeftTremont AuctionsSevres "Service de la Chevalerie" ornate hand painted porcelain plates. Early-mid 19th century. Set$2,400(4 bids)
341 Lots AwayFreeman's | Hindman[TRAVEL]. BRODERS, Roger, artist. Marseille / Point de Depart de la Cote D'Azur. Paris: L. Serre &$400
Jun 23Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1847 Don Quixote Jarvis ed Cervantes de la Mancha EARLY 2v American Philadelphia$40(2 bids)
5 days LeftPiasaJane Graverol (Brussels, 1905 - Fontainebleau, 1984) Cruauté de la mémoire, 1956€20,000
20 hrs LeftRipley AuctionsBernard Buffet, French (1928 - 1999), Port De La Rochelle / canal scene with docked boats, 1955, 2$10