Sold2017GRANDE PIATTO IN PORCELLANA DECORO IMARI, CINA, XVIIIProvenance: from the private property of a lady in the north of Italy A LARGE IMARI PORCELAIN DISH, CHINA, 18TH CENTURY, YONGZHENG PERIOD 35 cm diam. Flowers decoration. In good conditions, minor wearSee Sold Price
Sold2023Potiche in porcellana Imari decorata in oro,Potiche in porcellana Imari decorata in oro, sec.XIX h.cm.78See Sold Price
Sold2022FINZI, PoticheFINZI Produzione Milano, Italia 1950 ca. Potiche in porcellana bianca con decoro di personaggi classici in oro zecchino, coperchio in ceramica oro. Marchio della manifattura. cm Ø 10 Alt. 15.See Sold Price
Sold2022PIATTO DI SERVIZIO IN PORCELLANA POLICROMACINA PER LA COMPAGNIA DELLE INDIE, SECONDA METÀ DEL XVIII SECOLO a ciotola e con decoro di gusto Imari Etichetta di galleria antiquaria Alt. cm 4, diam. cm 27 A CHINA PORCELAIN DISH, SECOND HALF 18THSee Sold Price
Sold2017DIECI PIATTI IN PORCELLANA IMARI, CINA, XVIII SECOLOProvenance: from the private property of a lady in the north of Italy TEN IMARI PORCELAIN DISHES, CHINA, 18TH CENTURY (10) 22,5 cm diam. Floral decoration with rocks. Six in good conditions and four wSee Sold Price
Sold2017GRANDE PIATTO IN PORCELLANA IMARI, CINA, XVIII SECOLO,Provenance: from the private property of a lady in the north of Italy A LARGE IMARI PORCELAIN DISH, CHINA, 18TH CENTURY, LATE KANGXI PERIOD 39,3 cm diam. Depicting lotus flowers decoration with a medaSee Sold Price
Sold2017GRANDE PIATTO CONCAVO LOBATO IN PORCELLANA IMARI,Provenance: from the private property of a lady in the north of Italy A VERY LARGE LOBED IMARI PORCELAIN DISH, JAPAN, 19TH CENTURY 46,5 cm diam. With reserved decoration depicting birds, flowers and fSee Sold Price
Sold2017RARA COPPIA DI RAVIERE QUADRATE IN PORCELLANA IMARI,Provenance: from the private property of a lady in the north of Italy A RARE PAIR OF SQUARE IMARI PORCELAIN SERVING BOWLS, CHINA, 18TH CENTURY (2) 22,5 cm wide Inside floral decoration, outside decoraSee Sold Price
Sold2017TRE PIATTI CONCAVI IN PORCELLANA IMARI, CINA, XVIIIProvenance: from the private property of a lady in the north of Italy THREE IMARI PORCELAIN SAUCER DISHES, CHINA, 18TH CENTURY, QIANLONG PERIOD (3) 22,2 cm diam. Floral decoration. One in good conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2017UNDICI PIATTI IN PORCELLANA IMARI, CINA, XVIII SECOLOProvenance: from the private property of a lady in the north of Italy ELEVEN IMARI PORCELAIN DISHES, CHINA, 18TH CENTURY (11) 23,3 cm diam. Floral decoration. Six dishes in good conditions, five withSee Sold Price
Sold2017TRE PIATTI IN PORCELLANA IMARI, CINA, XVIII SECOLOProvenance: from the private property of a lady in the north of Italy THREE IMARI PORCELAIN DISHES, CHINA, 18TH CENTURY (3) 22,2 cm diam. In good conditions, minor wear on enamels.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lotto di diversi piatti Imari. Giappone, XIX secoloAl lotto si aggiungono due teiere, tre piattini e un coperchio (rotture)See Sold Price
Sold2021Vaso in porcellana decoro con figure femminili,Vaso in porcellana decoro con figure femminili, Cina sec.XIX h.cm.56See Sold Price
Sold2017QUATTRO PIATTI IN PORCELLANA IMARI, CINA, XVIII SECOLOProvenance: from the private property of a lady in the north of Italy FOUR IMARI PORCELAIN DISHES. CHINA, 18TH CENTURY (4) 23,2 cm diam. Tobacco leaf decoration. In good conditions, minor wear on enamSee Sold Price
Sold2023Piatto e lanterna in porcellana decoro millePiatto e lanterna in porcellana decoro mille fiori, Cina sec.XX piatto diam.cm.14, lanterna h.cm.15See Sold Price
Sold2019Cina grande vaso in porcellana decoroCina grande vaso in porcellana decoro pesche cm.x h. 60,5See Sold Price
Sold2022QUATTRO TAZZINE CON PIATTINO IN PORCELLANA IMARI ECAFE AU LAIT, CINA, DINASTIA QING, XVIII SECOLO The exterior enamelled in a warm café au lait brown tone and inside floral sprays in the Imari tones. In quite good conditions, two dishes re-gluedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vasoin porcellana Imari con decorazioni floreali, coperchio con presa a cane di Pho, inizi XIX sec., cm. 63See Sold Price
Sold2017Potiche in porcellana policroma, Cina sec.XIXPotiche in porcellana policroma, Cina sec.XIXSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gio Ponti (Milano 1891 - 1979) Piccolo vaso con coperchio Porcellana con decoro a intreccio eGio Ponti (Milano 1891 - 1979) Piccolo vaso con coperchio Porcellana con decoro a intreccio e coperchio con motivo floreale a rilievo Prod. Ginori Italia, 1930 ca. h 16 cm Marchio della manifattura RiSee Sold Price
Sold2017COPPIA DI PIATTI OTTAGONALI IN PORCELLANA A DECOROProvenance: from the private property of a lady in the north of Italy A PAIR OF PORCELAIN MANDARIN PALETTE DISHES, CHINA, 18TH CENTURY (2) 23 cm diam. Wears on enamels and minor fritting on the rim.See Sold Price
Sold2020COPPIA POTICHE in porcellana Herend dipinta a manoCOPPIA POTICHE in porcellana Herend dipinta a mano raffiguranti "Volatili", lumeggiature in oro (rottura in un coperchio). XX secolo Misure: h cm 37See Sold Price
Sold2022Meissen servizio da the in porcellana con decoroMeissen servizio da the in porcellana con decoro blu e oro per 8 personeSee Sold Price
Sold2019PICCOLA SCULTURA IN PORCELLANA SMALTATA, GIAPPONE, XIXraffigurante leone buddista- usure, alcune sbeccature e mancanze, restauri su due zampe anteriori Alt. cm 20, larg. cm 15 A GLAZED PORCELAIN SCULPTURE, JAPAN, 19TH CENTURY- WEAR, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSESSee Sold Price
4 days LeftBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsImari Style Ginger Jar with Lid & Foo Dog Finial, 18"h$50(1 bid)
5 days LeftHunt and Peck Estate Services, Inc.Four Masons Ironstone Imari Graduated Pitchers$50(1 bid)
BonhamsFOUR CHINESE IMARI DISHES AND TWO BLUE AND WHITE KRAAK BOWLS TOGETHER WITH A BLUE AND WHITE DISH...$40(4 bids)
4 days LeftBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsChinese Porcelain Lamp, Celebration, Parade Motif AND Japanese Imari Porcelain Lamp, 12"h & 13 1/2"h$200(1 bid)