Sold2015Kommode Louis XVI. Nussbaum, Ahorn. DreischübigerKommode Louis XVI. Nussbaum, Ahorn. Dreischübiger Rechteckkorpus mit schräggestellten Eckpartien. Front, Seiten und Blatt mit feinen, geometrisierenden Einlegearbeiten. Gebrauchsspuren. 118x60x81 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Kommode Louis XVI ca. 1780. Nussbaum, Ahorn,Kommode Louis XVI ca. 1780. Nussbaum, Ahorn, Pflaumenholz. Dreischübiger Korpus auf konischen Beinen. Vierseitig gefeldert furniert,und mit Kontrastbändern belegt. Sockelleiste mit Mäanderband intaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bouillotte Tisch Louis XVI ca. 1770. Frankreich.Bouillotte Tisch Louis XVI ca. 1770. Frankreich. Nussbaum, Ahorn und Marmor. Rundes, einschübiges Gestell auf hohen konischen Beinen. Zarge mit kaneliertem Dekor furniert. Marmorplatte Grau-Beige gemSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gueridon Louis XVI ca. 1770/80. Rosenholz, Palisander.Gueridon Louis XVI ca. 1770/80. Rosenholz, Palisander. Frankreich, Marmor. Ovales, einschübiges Gestell auf hohen konischen Beinen, mit Messingrollen. Marmorplatte: Weiss-Grau gemustert mit MessingumSee Sold Price
Sold2015Salontisch Louis Philippe 19.Jh. Nussbaum, Ahorn undSalontisch Louis Philippe 19.Jh. Nussbaum, Ahorn und Früchteholz. Brienz. Balusterförmiger Schaft auf dreipassigem Fussgestell unter runder Platte. Platte mit Schachbretteinlage, Sternmotiv und geomSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH LOUIS XVI STYLE POUDREUSE DRESSING TABLEFrench Louis XVI style mahogany poudreuse/ dressing table, early 20th c., central marquetry medallion with musical instruments, top partitioned in three sections, opening on hinges to beveled mirror pSee Sold Price
Sold2018Louis XVI Style Poudreuse20 C. parquetry top. With lift up top over central slide flanked by two sets of drawers 29"H x 31"W x 17"DSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRENCH LOUIS XVI STYLE MARQUETRY POUDREUSE TABLEFrench Louis XVI style vanity/ dressing table, 19th c., matched veneer and floral marquetry case, concealing three-part top, center piece opens to mirror plate and shallow interior, flanked by two hinSee Sold Price
Sold2024LOUIS XVI STYLE PARQUETRY & INLAID POUDREUSEParquetry. Inlaid. Brass hardware. Pull out leather tray. 2 dovetailed drawers. 3 flip up tops, one containing mirror. 30 1/2" h x 31 1/4" w x 19 1/8" d.See Sold Price
Sold2017Louis XVI Style Inlaid Fruitwood PoudreuseFruitwood poudreuse, dressing table with a mirror that folds down into the top, 6 drawers. Original key included. FIne Marquetry and inlaid detailing. Could be desk, dressing table, vanity, Property oSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Louis XV/XVI Transitional Style Gilt Bronze MountedA Louis XV/XVI Transitional Style Gilt Bronze Mounted Parquetry Poudreuse Circa 1900 Height 29 1/2 x width 30 1/2 x depth 19 1/2 inches. Property from a Private Collector, Chicago, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2024LAPPARRA - 327pc. LOUIS XVI ANTIQUE FRENCH 950 STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SET + CABINET !Title: LAPPARRA - 327pc. LOUIS XVI ANTIQUE FRENCH 950 STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SET + CABINET ! Description: Direct from a Private Mansion Near Paris, A Magnificent 327pc. (Service for 18) Louis XVI FrSee Sold Price
Sold2019Important and Fine Louis XVI Bedroom SuiteAfter the design of Jean-Henri Riesener (1734-1806) for the commode for La Chambre de Louis XVI a Versailles.Ormolu bronze mounts by Jean Rabiant with fruitwood marquetry and parquetry mahogany. BedfrSee Sold Price
Sold2024SAVARY 277pc. FRENCH LOUIS XVI STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SET, CHEST 1850-1899Title: SAVARY 277pc. FRENCH LOUIS XVI STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SET, CHEST 1850-1899 Description: Direct from a Private Chateau Outside of Paris, A Stunning 277pc. 950 Sterling Silver Flatware Set by ISee Sold Price
2023PUIFORCAT (HERMES) - 8pc. LOUIS XVI STERLING SILVER TEA / COFFEE SET, 1850-1899 !!DescriptionTitle: PUIFORCAT (HERMES) - 8pc. LOUIS XVI STERLING SILVER TEA / COFFEE SET, 1850-1899 !!Description: An Amazing 8 pc. Sterling Silver, 19th Century, Louis XVI, Tea Set with Sterling SilverSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Louis XVI Style Gilt-Bronze-Mounted Tulipwood andA Louis XVI Style Gilt-Bronze-Mounted Tulipwood and Kingwood Pedestal Clock paul sormani, paris, after the model by henri reisener, early 20th century the nine inch enameled dial (restored) within a dSee Sold Price
Sold2024PUIFORCAT (HERMES) & HENIN FRERES 195pcs LOUIS XVI STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SET 1850-1899Title: PUIFORCAT (HERMES) & HENIN FRERES 195pcs LOUIS XVI STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SET 1850-1899 Description: This is an extremely high quality set in a very classic Louis XVI pattern and in excellentSee Sold Price
Sold2019CHRISTOFLE - CARDEILHAC 330pcs. LOUIS XVI STERLINGDirect From Paris, 330 pc. Christofle (Cardeilhac), 19th Century, Sterling Silver Flatware Set Complete with 2 Sets of Knives (a Rare Mother of Pearl Handled Set and a Sterling Silver Set) Plus A CustSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Louis XVI Style Gilt Bronze Mounted Kingwood andA Louis XVI Style Gilt Bronze Mounted Kingwood and Marquetry Cabinet by Francois Linke (1855-1946) Paris, Late 19th Century Height 70 x width 38 1/2 x depth 18 1/4 inches. Literature: Payne, ChristophSee Sold Price
Sold2024FALKENBERG 144pcs. ANTIQUE LOUIS XVI STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SET 1850-1899Title: FALKENBERG 144pcs. ANTIQUE LOUIS XVI STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SET 1850-1899 Description: A Magnificent Privately Commissioned, Antique French 164 pc. Sterling Silver Flatware Set, Complete ServSee Sold Price
Sold2024Louis XVI Ormolu-Mounted Polychrome-Painted White Marble Mantel ClockEstate / Collection: Property from a New York Private Collection The floral-painted white enamel circular dial with Arabic chapters and central aperture showing the phases of the moon within a drum caSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Louis XVI Style Gilt Bronze Mounted MarquetryA Louis XVI Style Gilt Bronze Mounted Marquetry Marble-Top Commode After the Model by Jean-Henri Riesener. FIRST HALF 20TH CENTURY. Measures approx 66.5 " x 38" in height and 24.75 in depth. Commode wSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Large and Impressive Louis XVI Style Gilt Bronze andA Large and Impressive Louis XVI Style Gilt Bronze and Marble Clock Garniture Late 19th Century Height of candelabra 36 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF LOUIS XVI MARBLE TOP PAINTED WALL MOUNTED CONSOLES18th centuryA PAIR OF LOUIS XVI MARBLE TOP PAINTED WALL MOUNTED CONSOLES 18th century height 35in (89cm); width 46 1/2in (118cm); depth 20 1/2in (52cm) Footnotes: Provenance Michel Meyer Antiquaire, Paris, 17 OctSee Sold Price
10 hrs LeftKamelot AuctionsSIX PAINTED FRENCH LOUIS XVI STYLE SQUARE BACK UPHOLSTERED DINING CHAIRS C 1940.$600(3 bids)
1 day LeftAkiba GalleriesFine 19th Cent. Louis XVI Style Vitrine Table Attrib. To Henry Dasson$700(4 bids)
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsLouis XVI Style Chinoiserie Commode, Marcel Mathelin Workshop$550(2 bids)
10 hrs LeftKamelot AuctionsSIX FRENCH PAINTED LOUIS XVI STYLE SQUARE BACK DINING ROOM CHAIRS C 1940.$800(2 bids)
10 hrs LeftKamelot AuctionsPAIR PAINTED LOUIS XVI STYLE BERGERE CHAIRS C 1950 RECENTLY REUPHOLSTERED IN A BURLAP TYPE MATERIAL.$500
10 hrs LeftKamelot AuctionsFRENCH LOUIS XVI STYLE OPEN MARBLE TOP BOOKCASE HAVING ADJUSTABLE SHELVING C 1940.$275(2 bids)
10 hrs LeftKamelot AuctionsPAIR FRENCH LOUIS XVI STYLE EBONIZED MAHOGANY BRONZE MOUNTED END TABLES OR NIGHT STANDS WITH$375(2 bids)
10 hrs LeftKamelot AuctionsTEN LOUIS XVI STYLE PAINTED AND GILT DINING CHAIRS INCLUDING TWO ARM CHAIRS.$750
Jul 21The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncPr. Louis XVI Style Bronze & Marble Cassoulettes$350(3 bids)
10 hrs LeftKamelot AuctionsMAHOGANY BRONZE MOUNTED MARBLE TOP CONSOLE TABLE IN THE LOUIS XVI STYLE HAVING FIVE DRAWERS AND A$400(1 bid)
10 hrs LeftKamelot AuctionsEIGHT PAINTED FRENCH LOUIS XVI STYLE DINING ROOM CHAIRS C 1950 HAVING CANE SEATS AND BACKS WITH$600(1 bid)
5 days LeftTigerlily Arts & Antiques CoPair of Louis XVI Arm Chairs by Lewis Mittman in Jack Lenor Larsen Fabric$300
10 hrs LeftKamelot AuctionsFRENCH LOUIS XVI EBONIZED BRONZE MOUNTED MARBLE TOP COMMODE IN THE MANNER OF JANSEN C 1940.$600
10 hrs LeftKamelot AuctionsFRENCH EBONIZED MAHOGANY MARBLE TOP BRONZE MOUNTED THREE DRAWER DRESSER C 1940 IN THE LOUIS XVI$600
10 hrs LeftKamelot AuctionsFRENCH PAINTED AND CARVED LOUIS XVI STYLE UPHOLSTERED BERGERE CHAIR C 1920.$600(2 bids)
10 hrs LeftKamelot AuctionsEBONIZED FRENCH MAHOGANY LOUIS XVI STYLE LEATHER TOP WRITING DESK WITH BRONZE TRIM AND PULL OUT$400
10 hrs LeftKamelot AuctionsEXECUTIVE SIZE FRENCH LOUIS XVI STYLE MAHOGANY LEATHER TOP DESK C 1920. THE CASE HAVING PULL OUT$750