Sold2019Large quantity prints, posters, calendarsLarge quantity prints, posters, calendars - most are Ferrari or Euro relatedSee Sold Price
Sold20182 boxes of rolled posters and ephemera2 boxes of rolled posters and ephemera including Victorian Chromolithograph prints, Automobile promotional posters, advertising, calendar heads, propaganda posters, 1960's counter-cultural, etc.See Sold Price
Sold202018Pcs Signed Prints and PhotographsIncludes: 1) Cosmo Kramer print. 2) American Dischord. 3) The Love Suckers movie poster. 4) Bugs Bunny Print. 5) Frank Errigo Calendar. 6) Hillary Clinton poster. 7) All Dogs Go To Heaven print. 8) WaSee Sold Price
Sold2021TADANORI YOKOO Clear Light June 1975Tadanori Yokoo-The Japanese Andy Warhol. Tadanori Yokoo (Japanese, b.1936). Clear Light Calendar Poster-June, 1975. Unframed. Limited Edition Off-Set Print (view verso). Dimensions: 26 4/5 in. x 40 3/See Sold Price
Sold2021True W. Jones Brewing Company Poster / CalendarPre-Prohibition, Victorian era Advertising Poster / Calendar for True W. Jones Brewing Company, Manchester, New Hampshire. Early 20th century print of a seated young woman in an orange dress and orangSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ephemera LotLot including vintage Currier and Ives calendars, print, lobby card "All that Heaven Allows", autographed poster "Private Lives", Beatrix Potter Giant Story book.See Sold Price
Sold2021VEEDOL MOTOR OIL - VINTAGE POSTER by Robert LeduDescription Poster, offset print, top and bottom with bars, imprinted calendar, F 1968, print: Istituto Grafico Bertello. As for all items we sold in our antique advertising auctions over the past yeaSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Maxfield Parrish Prints: Ecstasy & DreamlightTwo large lithograph prints by Maxfield Parrish (American, 1870 - 1966). "Ecstasy" (1929) and "Dreamlight" (1925). Both were advertising posters for Edison Mazda Lamps, from the large size calendars.See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Group Modern War History Printscomprising Historische Uniformen calendar images, "Uniforms of The United States Army" 1966, Army poster reproductions, "RFC/RAF Some of the service Aircraft that will not be Forgotten" and "Naval HisSee Sold Price
Sold2021Grp: 7 Prints & Posters Mark Tobey, Braque, Chagall,Group of seven prints. Includes one Mark Tobey "Transworld Art" poster, one Mark Tobey exhibition poster; one Peter Freudenthal "Art Expo" poster, one Georges Bracque "Les OisSee Sold Price
Sold2018A miscellany of eleven tennis prints & posters, datingA miscellany of eleven tennis prints & posters, dating from the 1880s to modern times, seven framed, comprising: i) Martina Navratilova signed 2003 US Open poster ii) Dunlop Tennis Balls Exclusively SSee Sold Price
Sold2023Assorted Oversize Prints & PostersAssorted large and oversize prints, pictures, and posters, some reproductions, including land and seascapes, horses, art nouveau, etc. Provenance: Phyllis Lucas Gallery, NYC.See Sold Price
Sold2023Assorted Alberto Vargas Prints Posters & ArchivesIncluding 36" x 24" Alberto Vargas American Classics 1941 1996 Hearst Corporation unframed poster, 38" x 26" Vargas summer of '85 San Francisco Art Exchange poster board, 17' x 12' glossy print, 12" xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Assorted Antique Prints, Posters, Etc.Assorted antique prints, posters, and others depicting a few interior scenes, mostly cars and carriage related. Provenance: Phyllis Lucas Gallery, NYC.See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Group of Pennsylvania Railroad Paperwork - Prints, Calendars, Magazines, Booklets, and MoreA large group of Pennsylvania Railroad paperwork including a Pictorial review of progress from March 1953 and a 1985 Pensy Parade calendar in original envelope. Other items include a Grif Teller PartnSee Sold Price
Sold20206 Toulouse Lautrec Silkscreen Color Print PostersIn folio, unused/not displayed. Very strong color. Along with a soft cover Modigliani by Skira book of color plates. Dimensions: 6 prints 13" x 9.5 (SHAA7770/2)(JP)See Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE LOT OF MISC. ART, ART PRINTS, POSTERS, EPHEMERA,LARGE LOT OF MISC. ART, ART PRINTS, POSTERS, EPHEMERA, ETC. AS FOUND.See Sold Price
SoldFrederick Remington (American, 1861-1909) A Collection of Prints, Posters and Postcards, including 'Frederick Remington (American, 1861-1909) A Collection of Prints, Posters and Postcards, including 'A Bunch of Buckskins' portfolio cover, 18 reproductions of original Remington paintings and two origSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of Various Prints & PostersLot consisting of various prints and posters, including "The Blues Brothers" movie poster, a print of "Nastassja Kinski and the Serpent" by Richard Avedon, a signed and numbered lithograph by Arlene LSee Sold Price
Sold2021Three Rie Munoz Art Print PostersThree Rie Munoz Art Prints Posters. Including a Rie Munoz signed poster (lower right) "Northern Lights Tapestry", "Mending Nets" Washington Art Tour poster and "Both the Sun and the Moon belong to WomSee Sold Price
Sold20196 Disney Prints & PostersDESCRIPTION: Six Disney prints and posters. Includes: 1) Cinderella's Castle. Penciled signed Larry Dotson and date 2007 lower right. Matted in black frame. 2) A Magical Time in a Magical Place. LimitSee Sold Price
Sold2017Dog prints & calendars (4), "Tom, Dick & Harry" by C.B.Dog prints & calendars (4), "Tom, Dick & Harry" by C.B. Fox, "Chums" by R. Atkinson Fox 1938 calendar & International Harvester 1940 calendar from H. L. Bohlen-Sheffield, IA, all VG/Exc cond, up to 20See Sold Price
Sold20206 Disney Prints & Posters1) Cinderella's Castle. Penciled signed Larry Dotson and date 2007 lower right. Matted in black frame. 2) A Magical Time in a Magical Place. Limited Release 2005. In black frame. 3) Magic Kingdom. SigSee Sold Price
23 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncJohn Baeder, Yankee Clipper, Signed Limited Edition Screenprint$200
Crawford Family Auctions LLC5 pcs Unframed Vintage C. M. Russell Western Art Paintings Print & Poster Collection. See pics.$20
6 days LeftFrost & NicklausCurrier & Ives, Geoge Durrie, Schoolhouse in Winter, 1950 Wall Calendar Print$15
6 days LeftFrost & NicklausCurrier & Ives, George Durrie, Going To Church, 1949 Wall Calendar Print$15