Sold2017French Prints(lot of 2) French School (19th century), "La Danse," and "Qu'en Dit L'Abbe," hand-colored engravings, overall (with frame/each): 23"h x 17.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Early French Boudoir PrintsEarly French Boudoir prints on silk, Le Lever, Le Coucher, pair of early engravings on silk. After Sigmund Freudenberg, 19th Century. 12" x 8 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2018Emile Tabary, (French, 1857-1927), "Dans Le Boudoir",Emile Tabary (French, 1857-1927) "Dans Le Boudoir", 1924 oil on canvas signed lower left, signed, dated and further inscribed "Salon de L'Ecole Francaise" en verso. Presented in a carved giltwood framSee Sold Price
Sold2021Emile Tabary (French, 1857-1927)Emile Tabary (French, 1857-1927) "Dans Le Boudoir", 1924 oil on canvas signed lower left, signed, dated and further inscribed "Salon de L'Ecole Francaise" en verso. Presented in a carved giltwood framSee Sold Price
Sold2021L'hellespontPublication Date: 1782-05-01 Title: L'hellespont Cartographer: ANVILLE, J. B. B. D' Height: 7 Width: 8.5 "Pour le voyage du jeune Anacharsis par M. Barbie du Bocage. Dresse sur le plan qu'en a donne MSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIERRE GILLES dit "L'AINÉ"Description Français: PIERRE GILLES dit "L'AINÉ", reçu maître horloger en 1746 - Carte d'applique Gilles Lainé en bronze doré, surmonté d'un vase en flammes, le cadSee Sold Price
Sold2023DESNY (Clément Nauny dit DESNY (1900-1969))Deux VERRES à COCKTAIL de style moderniste Le pied et le calice en forme de cônes inversés Métal argenté Vers 1930 Signé Desny Paris H. 12 cm L'un avec rayuresSee Sold Price
Sold2021Claude Lorrain (French, 1600-1682) A group of fourClaude Lorrain (French, 1600-1682) A group of four prints (Berger et bergere conversant; L'Apparition; Le Fuite en Egypte; Les trois chevres) etchings largest: 7 5/8 x 10 1/4 inches. Property from theSee Sold Price
Sold2020Georges Louis Rouge Plan of Paris Map 1765Georges-Louis Le Rouge (ca. 1712-1780), "Plan de Paris et de ses faubourgs en l'état qu'il étoit en 1765." This attractive map features the city of Paris along with points of interest. DimensionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Le Corbusier - Tapisseries (en l'eglise de Chateau-Felletin-Creuse), 1963Charles-Edouard Jeanneret dit LE CORBUSIER (1887-1965)Tapisseries (en l'eglise de Chateau-Felletin-Creuse), 1963 Lithographic poster on paper.Signed on the plate lower right margin.Mourlot's ink stampSee Sold Price
Sold2022JONONE , John Andrew PERELLO dit (né en 1967)JONONE , John Andrew PERELLO dit (né en 1967) Sans titre Dédicace au marqueur sur page de catalogue d’exposition, Galerie Le Feuvre, signé. Photographie de l’artiste au versSee Sold Price
Sold2016Emperor Chung-chung walking. China. 1837.Print of steel engraving titled „l’Empereur Tchoung-tsoung se promenant en homme du peuple le jour de la fite des Lanternes“.Drawn by Vernier.Engraved by unknown.From „Chine ou Description HisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edgar Degas (1834-1917), Danseuse saluant, sculpture en bronze, fonte posthume issue de l'éEdgar Degas (1834-1917), Danseuse saluant, sculpture en bronze, fonte posthume issue de l'édition légitime réalisée sous le contrôle des héritiers de l'artiste, signée et numérSee Sold Price
Sold2021Willy Ronis (1910-2009); Le Chat en Foliage;Willy Ronis (1910-2009) Le Chat en Foliage, 1950s Gelatin silver print, printed later, signed and numbered '2' in ink in the margin. 11 1/4 x 9 3/8in (28.5 x 23.7cm) sheet 16 x 12in (40.8 x 30.5cm)See Sold Price
2023After Pablo Picasso 'Arc en Ciel (Colombe Volant) - 1952, Signed & numbered LithographAfter Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) "Le colombe volant (à l'Arc-en-ciel), 1952" (Bloch 712; Mourlot 214) Lithograph in colors on Arches paper, with full margins sheet 550 x 760mm (29 7/8 x 21 5/8in) NumbSee Sold Price
Sold2020Magnifique ornement d'oreille ou de vêtement deMagnifique ornement d'oreille ou de vêtement de chamane présentant un masque à transformation de l'homme vers l'oiseau, le nez projeté en forme de bec stylisé Ivoire marin See Sold Price
Sold2020DUCHAMP. Le Surrealisme en 1947, Breton & DuchampExposition internationale du Surrealisme. Paris, Maeght 1947 First edition of the rare catalog on Surrealism. Illustrated with 24 original prints, in the original chemise with the multiple representatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Le Surrealisme en 1947. Andre Breton & Marcel Duchamp.Exposition internationale du Surrealisme. Paris, Maeght 1947. First edition of the rare catalog on Surrealism. Illustrated with 24 original prints, and with the photographic representation of a femaleSee Sold Price
Sold2019PIOTRE, dit Pierre YGOUF (1988)Play Piano 2019, print offset en couleurs. Signé et numéroté à 100 exemplaires par l'artiste. 50x50 cm Les lots de cette vente seront expédiés depuis la France aprèsSee Sold Price
Sold2019PIOTRE, dit Pierre YGOUF (1988)Acide garden 2019, print offset en couleurs. Signé et numéroté à 100 exemplaires par l'artiste. 50x50 cm Les lots de cette vente seront expédiés depuis la France aprèSee Sold Price
Sold2019PIOTRE, dit Pierre YGOUF (1988)Big shapes 2019, print offset en couleurs. Signé et numéroté à 100 exemplaires par l'artiste. 50x50 cm Les lots de cette vente seront expédiés depuis la France aprèsSee Sold Price
Sold2019PIOTRE, dit Pierre YGOUF (1988)Graffiti rules 2019, print offset en couleurs. Signé et numéroté à 100 exemplaires par l'artiste. 50x50 cm Les lots de cette vente seront expédiés depuis la France aprSee Sold Price
Sold2019PIOTRE, dit Pierre YGOUF (1988)Big ring 2019, print offset en couleurs. Signé et numéroté à 100 exemplaires par l'artiste. 50x50 cm Les lots de cette vente seront expédiés depuis la France après pSee Sold Price
Sold2019PIOTRE, dit Pierre YGOUF (1988)Miami bottom 2019, print offset en couleurs. Signé et numéroté à 100 exemplaires par l'artiste. 50x50 cm Les lots de cette vente seront expédiés depuis la France aprèSee Sold Price
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyHonore Daumier France 1808 -1879 La Comedie Humaine No 5 Plate 455$1,800
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyHonore Daumier France 1808 -1879 Lithograph No 13 from Les Baigneurs$250
6 days LeftWorthington GalleriesAntique L'IMITATION DE JESUS-CHRIST, R.P. De Gonnelieu, 1820 [THE IMITATION OF JESUS CHRIST]$10
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyHonore Daumier France 1808 -1879 Lithograph Le voyage... Le Charivari 1848$250
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyGeorges de Feure (Dutch 1868-1943) Lithograph Les Maitres de l'Affiche$250
2 days LeftJasper52Coste Orientale d’Afrique…' South Africa. Mozambique channel. BELLIN 1746 map$25
Featured2 days LeftJasper52Coste Occidentale d’Afrique…' Namibia South Africa Angola coast BELLIN 1746 map$45
2 days LeftJasper52Coste Occidentale d’Afrique…' West Africa. Gulf of Guinea. BELLIN 1746 map$55
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyHonore Daumier France 1808-1879 Lithograph LE JOUR DE L'AN 1838 Large heads$700
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyHonore Daumier France 1808 -1879 Lithograph Physiognomic Le Charivari 1850$180
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyHonore Daumier France 1808-1879 L'empire c'est la paix Le Charivari 1870$250
3 days LeftBonhamsIAN DAVENPORT Poured lines, Dresden II, 2008. Gouache su cartoncino. 77,5 x 51cm (87,5 x 61,5cm ...€3,200
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyHonore Daumier France 1808 -1879 Lithograph Les beaux jours de la vie$900