Sold2016Art Deco Austrian Hagenauer Bronze Dancer StatueWonderful Art Deco era bronze statue. Crafted out of solid cast bronze with a wonderful patina. Mounted to a wooden base. Probably by Franz Hagenauer (Austria 1906-1986) Good condition with surface weSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franz Hagenauer Art Deco Chromed Metal Masks, PairPair of Franz Hagenauer (Austrian, 1906-1986) Art Deco silver-tone chromed brass metal masks, one stylized female face struck with "HAGENAEUR WIEN / MADE IN AUSTRIA" and "WHW" maker's mark to reverse,See Sold Price
Sold2015Franz Hagenauer Brass Horse and Rider Bookends WienerPair of stylish brass bookends by Franz Hagenauer of the Wiener Werkstatte movement. The bookends are done in brass and feature a rider atop a horse, the base is signed Made in Austria. Although theySee Sold Price
Sold2024Franz Hagenauer Brass Schnauzer Bookends, PairFranz Hagenauer (Austrain, 1906-1986), Pair of Brass Schnauzer Dog Bookends, stamped "wHw" and "Made in Austria". 5.25" H x 5" W x 3.5" D. Provenance: From a New York City collection. Keywords: Art DeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Werkstatten Hagenauer: Two headsWerkstätten Hagenauer Two heads carved brass plate, soldered tubes and bulges; marked on the bottom: "MADE IN/AUSTRIA", "WHW" in circle and "HAGENAUER/WIEN"; one eyebrow and lash line probably adSee Sold Price
Sold2022Werkstatten Hagenauer and Franz Hagenauer: Pair of African men with spear and shieldWerkstätten Hagenauer and Franz Hagenauer Pair of African men with spear and shield bronze, dark patinated; brass spears and shields; marked on the bottom: "HAGENAUER/WIEN", "WHW" in circle; "MADSee Sold Price
Sold2019Franz Hagenauer Pair of Dogs Bookends 4.8" x 8"Shipping in USA $ 65 Franz Hagenauer - Biography. Franz Hagenauer, Austrian (1906 - 1986) Austrian designer Carl Hagenauer established Hagenauer Werkstatten in 1898 and produced decorative metal waresSee Sold Price
Sold2020Franz Hagenauer Head of a Woman Modern SculptureFranz Hagenauer (Austrian, 1906-1986) nickel plated brass sculpture depicting an Art Deco style woman, signed under rectangular base: "Franz / Hagenauer Wien," and bearing "wHw" mark. 20.25" H x 12.25See Sold Price
Sold2016Franz Hagenauer Head18" tall x 8" x 4.5". Stamped Franz Hagenauer, Wien on base. From the collection of Alan and Pat Rypinski.See Sold Price
Sold2022Franz Hagenauer, a pair of Art Deco brasFranz Hagenauer, a pair of Art Deco brass figures, circa 1930s, modelled as stylised paddle players, in nautical cruise liner outfits, fret cut in silhouette with incised detailing, on circular bases,See Sold Price
Sold2023Franz Hagenauer (attributed) pair ofdog bookends, 7 1/2"; Flower Family CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRANZ HAGENAUER CUBIST HEAD SCULPTURE STAMPEDFranz Hagenauer (Austrian, 1906-1986) A Cubist nickel plated metal head sculpture, stamped Hagenauer Wien circa 1930. Purchased at D. Leonard Trent & Gerry, NY, September 1977. A copy of the originalSee Sold Price
2016Probably Hagenauer made in Austria metal maskProbably Hagenauer made in Austria metal mask. 20 7/8” H. Shipping in USA is $ 50.00. International bidders ask for shipping before bid.See Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR Hagenauer Austria Tennis Player Lighter RAREPair of Hagenauer Austrian table lighters. Features a pair of stylized tennis players. With one man and one woman represented. The bases detach to reveal a flint table lighter. Bases marked Austria. MSee Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR Hagenauer Austria Golfers Table Lighter RAREPair of Hagenauer Austrian table lighters. Features a pair of stylized golfers. With one man and one woman represented. The bases detach to reveal a flint table lighter. Bases marked Austria. MeasureSee Sold Price
2023Pair Franz Hagenauer Style ChairsPair of painted wood and metal chairs in the style of Franz Hagenauer, polychrome painted figures on front and back, single scroll arm on each, serpentine legs, curved metal rod stretchers. Overall 41See Sold Price
Sold2021FRANZ HAGENAUER BRASS FEMALE HEAD SCULPTURE 1920Franz Hagenauer (Austrian, 1906-1986) A female head sculpture, hammered brass, stamped Werkstatte Hagenauer Wein VII circa 1920. Purchased at D. Leonard Trent & Gerry, NY, September 1977. A copy of thSee Sold Price
Sold2023Franz Hagenauer (Austrian, 1906-1986), Head in ProfileFranz Hagenauer (Austrian, 1906-1986), Head in Profilemid-20th century, nickel-plated brass, stamped 'FRANZ HAGENAUER WIEN' along with Werkstätte Hagenauer cipher to verso and underside. 21 1/4 xSee Sold Price
Sold2017Franz Hagenauer, Nubian Figure HeadFranz Hagenauer (Austrian, 1906-1986) Nubian figure head. [6"].See Sold Price
Sold2023Franz Hagenauer Art Deco Female Golfer Statuepatina at spots, some wear, brass looking, stamped Franz Hagenauer Made in Austria on bottom of pieceSee Sold Price
2023Franz Hagenauer, SwimmerFranz Hagenauer Swimmer Werkstatte HagenauerAustria, c. 1970nickel-plated brass 13 h x 15.5 w x 3 d in (33 x 39 x 8 cm) Impressed manufacturer's mark to underside 'Franz Hagenauer WHW MaSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANZ HAGENAUER (AUSTRIAN 1906-1986)FRANZ HAGENAUER (AUSTRIAN 1906-1986) Mask, circa 1930 nickel-plated brass sheet height: 36 cm (14 1/8 in.) stamped FRANZ Hagenauer Wien Made in Austria 38 HANDMADE and with WHW stamp PROVENANCE GaleriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franz Hagenauer, Untitled (Mother and Child)Franz Hagenauer Untitled (Mother and Child) Werkstatte HagenauerAustria, c. 1955patinated bronze and wood 12.5 h × 5 w × 2.75 d in (32 × 13 × 7 cm) Impressed manuSee Sold Price
Sold2018Franz Hagenauer African sculpture with necklacesFranz Hagenauer (1906-1986) African sculpture with necklaces Austria patinated bronze, brass, added wood base stamped marks under base plate 3"w x 3"d x 10 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Jun 08Auktionshaus SchreiberCarl WASCHMANN (1848 - 1905). Sculpture. Angel with trombone. 800 silver.€260
Jun 08Auktionshaus SchreiberA pair of 2-light candlesticks. Silver. Probably Vienna. 19th / 20th century.€100
5 days LeftLink Auction Galleries(Attributed to:) Franz Thomas Canton, Italy/ Austria (1671-1734), Landscape Featuring a Shepherd$150(2 bids)
5 days LeftRbfineartsPair Of Thai Ayuthya Period Bronze Heads Mounted On Wood, From The St. Louis Univ. Museum Of Art$20(1 bid)