Sold2022Original Antique Map -Pommern Provinz - Map of Bornholm Island Baltic SeaAntique outline hand colored map from edition of Meyer’s world atlas, edited by Ludwig Ravenstein, published by Bibliographic Institute in 1872. Technique: Engraving. Place: Leipzig, Germany. SSee Sold Price
Sold20241665 Johann Justinius Gebauer "Gegend der Provinz Bemarin im Königreich Apalacha" Engraving1665 Johann Justinius Gebauer "Gegend der Provinz Bemarin im Königreich Apalacha" Engraving. View of mythical Kindom of Apalache and its capital Melilot. From second French edition of CharlesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Avunya Niche CarpetMid 19th century, 144 x 113 cm, North West Anatolia, Provinz Çanakkale Published by Brüggemann/Böhmer as early as 1980, this rare niche carpet is from Avunya, a small town in the Dardanelle regionSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Zande Headrest, "eringa"Zande Nackenstütze, "eringa" Zande, DR Kongo, Uele-Provinz Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Rinde. H 20 cm. B 30,5 cm. Provenienz: Evan Maurer, Minneapolis. Nackenstützen wurden benutzt, umSee Sold Price
Sold2018Figürlicher Haken1 Figürlicher Haken Iatmul, Papua-Neuguinea, East Sepik Provinz Ohne Sockel (base NOT included) Holz. H 103,5 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Basel (1977 in Papua-Neuguinea erworben). CHF 2See Sold Price
Sold2015CASPAR SCHEUREN RHEIN-PROVINZ PORTFOLIO 24 PRINTSRhein-Provinz portfolio with 24 lithographs. Verlag v. E. Reymann, Dusseldorf (F.A. Putz), C. Scheuren, fec., Lith. Institut v.R. Koch, Dusseldorf. 24 3/4" x 30 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2022A Yaka Headrest, "musaw"Yaka Nackenstütze, "musaw" Yaka, DR Kongo, Kwango-Provinz Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 10 cm. B 26 cm. Provenienz: - Marc Leo Felix, Brüssel. - Evan Maurer, Minneapolis. NackenstüSee Sold Price
Sold2020An Asmat FigureAsmat Figur Irian Jaya, Indonesien, Irian Jaya Provinz (Neuguinea Insel) Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 65 cm. Provenienz: - Bernd und Rita Schlimper, Düsseldorf. - Koller Auktionen, Zürich (03.12.1See Sold Price
Sold2023An Asmat FigureFigur Asmat, Indonesien, Irian Jaya Provinz Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 67 cm. Provenienz: - Bernd und Rita Schlimper, Düsseldorf. - Koller Auktionen, Zürich (03.12.12, Lot 1553). - SchweSee Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Robert Keil (Born 1942) GermanPeter Robert Keil (Born 1942) OIl on Canvas, Signed, Measures ( 41 x 41 inches) rt Keil was born in August 1942 in Züllichau I Pommern (now Poland). His father was killed in the early years of WorlSee Sold Price
Sold2023An Abelam Yam Mask, "bapa mene"Geflochtene Yams-Maske, "bapa mene" Abelam, Papua-Neuguinea, East Sepik Provinz (Neuguinea Insel) Mit Sockel / with base Pflanzenfaser. H 49 cm. Provenienz: Gérald Minkoff (1937-2009) und MurielSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Sepik MaskMaske Sepik, Papua-Neuguinea, East Sepik Provinz, Sepik Fluss Gebiet Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 58 cm. Provenienz: Martin Gross (1922-2017), Biel (1968 erworben). Rückseitig mit InventarnummeSee Sold Price
Sold2020PETER KEIL (b. 1942, Germany) New YorkOil on canvas 24 x 48 in. The following information was submitted in August of 2006 by G. William Haas:Peter Robert Keil was born in August 1942 in Züllichau I Pommern (now Poland). His father was kiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Peter Keil (1942 - Present) Oil on BoardPeter Keil (1942 - Present) Oil on Board. Title: "Boy" Measure 18 1/2"in H x 18 1/2"in W and 28"in H x 28"in W with frame. Peter Robert Keil was born in August 1942 in Zullichau I Pommern (now Poland)See Sold Price
Sold2020Peter Keil (1942 - Present) Acrylic, Collage on CanvasPeter Keil (1942 - Present) Acrylic, Collage on Canvas. Measure 24"in H x 20"in W and 29"in H x 25"in W with frame. Peter Robert Keil was born in August 1942 in Zullichau I Pommern (now Poland). His fSee Sold Price
Sold2020Peter Robert Keil (1942 - Present)Peter Robert Keil (1942 - Present).Mixed Media. Measure 27"in H x 19"in W and 32"in H x 24"in W with frame. Peter Robert Keil was born in August 1942 in Zullichau I Pommern (now Poland). His father waSee Sold Price
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Crystal Decanter Sterling Silver Rim Engraved With "Pommern Woche 1929" By Hermann Behrnd$300