Sold2020SUITE DE QUATRE PENDENTIFS en jade néphrite céSUITE DE QUATRE PENDENTIFSen jade néphrite céladon représentant trois enfants, l'un portant une branche de pivoinier en fleurs, un autre jouant avec un oiseau, le troisième portantSee Sold Price
Sold2021Attrib. to Pierre-Paul Prud'hon. Napoleon and Son(French, 1758-1823). "Napoleon Bonaparte and the King of Rome," oil on canvas, inscribed (possibly signed), "P.P. Prud'hon" on verso, most likely in its original frame. Frame stamped "R. Charpentier"See Sold Price
Sold2022Jean-Francois Millet (French, 1814-1875) Jeune Femme aux Trois Enfants and Etudes des figures (aJean-Francois Millet (French, 1814-1875) Jeune Femme aux Trois Enfants and Etudes des figures (a double-sided drawing) charcoal on paper (double-sided drawing) stamped J.F.M. 11 5/8 x 8 1/8 inches. PrSee Sold Price
Sold2021PIERRE-PAUL PRUD'HON Phrosine et Mélidore.PIERRE-PAUL PRUD'HON Phrosine et Mélidore. Etching, stipple-work, roulette and engraving, 1797. 343x251 mm; 13½x9¾ inches, wide margins. Sixth state (of 6). Ex-collection Victor ConardSee Sold Price
Sold2023Attributed to Pierre-Paul Prud'hon (French, 1758-1823)Attributed to Pierre-Paul Prud'hon (French, 1758-1823) Artist Pupil Esther Mayer oil on canvas 28 3/4 x 23 inches. This lot is located in Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2022after Pierre-Paul Prud'hon (French, 1758-1823), Theafter Pierre-Paul Prud'hon (French, 1758-1823), The Abduction of Psycheoil on canvas, unsigned, early 19th century, presented in a period gilt composition frame. Frame dimensions 26 1/2 x 23 in. AfterSee Sold Price
Sold2016Marcel Vertes, "Les Trois Enfants" lithographMarcel Vertes, "Les Trois Enfants" lithograph, 19.25"h x 23.25"w (sight)See Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali, Bataille autour d'un pissenlitSalvador Dali Bataille autour d'un pissenlit (Battle Around a Dandelion) tapestry 1988jacquard tapestry 42 h × 53.25 w in (107 × 135 cm) Woven signature to lower left corner 'SalvaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Empire style gilt bronze writing stand, att OdiotAn impressive Empire style gilt bronze writing standattributed to Odiot, Paris, after the model designed by Pierre-Paul Prud hon (1758-1823)late 19th centurySurmounted by a figure of Apollo, with singSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Vers 1950SUJET figurant trois enfants soutenant une pêche de longévité Porcelaine et émaux polychromesH. 27,5 cm - L. 23,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Oeuvres de P.J. Bernard, 1797Oeuvres de P.J. Bernard, 1797. This beautiful book is titled ?Oeuvres De P. J. Bernard?, and the full title page reads ?Oeuvres de P. J. Bernard, Ornees de Gravures D?Apres Les Desseins de Prud?hon; LSee Sold Price
Sold2020FOSTER (J J)French Art from Watteau to Prud'hon, 3 vols. folio, Dickinson's 'Edition Royale', no. 7 of 35 copies, illustrated, full vellum;See Sold Price
Sold2020W/C PORTRAIT INCL. JOSEPHINE OF MALMAISONLOT (2) W/C PORTRAIT MINIATURES INCL. JOSEPHINE OF MALMAISON, SIGNED ILLEDG. AFTER PIERRE PAUL PRUD 'HON, 1758-1823; BABY SHMART, ROME, APRIL 16TH 1929, 2 1/2" X 2" & 4" X 3 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2019Pair French Cours de Dessin Figural Drawing PrintsPair French Cours de Dessin Figural Drawing Prints. This pair of prints depicting drawings of the human figure / form by Da Vinci and Prud'hon. Both are framed under glass. 21.5 inches x 17.5 inches iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Prints After Old Masters (5)Phaeton after Paolo Farinati; Minerva after Nicolas Poussin, Classical Woman after Pierre-Paul Prud'hon, Michelangelo self portrait, Horsemen after Luca Signorelli, 19th C. 19 1/2" x 13 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2023Tran DAC (1922)Villageois autour d'un combat de coqEncre polychrome sur soie72 x 96 cm (à vue)Légères traces d'humiditéSee Sold Price
Sold2016DALI, Salvador. Tapestry "Battle Around aDandelion" (Bataille Autour d’un Pissenlit). Woven signature lower left. From a Limited edition of 600, numbered 256/600. Published by Demart Pro Arte, 1988. Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904 - 1989). DiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot de trois violonsLot de trois violons : - un violon Mirecourt 4/4 - un violon allemand moulé Markneukirchen 4/4 - un violon chinois 4/4See Sold Price
Sold202228014: Georges Robert Cheyssial (French, 1907-1997) EnfGeorges Robert Cheyssial (French, 1907-1997) Enfants avec un bouquet Oil on canvas 32-1/4 x 39-1/2 inches (81.9 x 100.3 cm) Signed lower right: G&See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Vers 1900POTICHE balustres à décor de dames de cour et d'enfants dans un jardin Porcelaine et émaux polychromes de la famille verte H. 35 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018PUSH PIN STUDIO Inc.PUSH PIN STUDIO Inc.Projet publicitaire pour des livres pour enfants.Trois maquettes originales à la mine de plomb sur papier, sous cellophane, cachet du Push Pin Studio au dos.50 x 31,8 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Karl Bodmer lithographKarl Bodmer- ''Animals and Landscapes in Nature: Lievre Poursuivit par un Autour''- lithograph, 1858, plate 7, published by Goupil & Co., Paris. 15 1/2 x 12''See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Vers 1900BOL à PUNCH à décor de deux dames de cour et d'un enfants La bordure à idéogrammes Porcelaine et émaux polychromes H. 11,5 cm - D. 37 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Début XXe siècleVASE à décor d'une femme et d'enfants et d'un poème. Les anses figurant des mufles de chien de fô retenant des anneaux immobiles.Porcelaine blanche et émaux polychromeH. 57 cmSee Sold Price
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetFranz WEST (dans le gout) : Lampadaire a un feu realise par une chaîne marine soudee en fonte de€200
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetJonathan DE PAS (1932-1991) & Donato D'URBINO (1935) & Paolo LOMAZZI (1936) Mobilier de salon modele€600
5 days LeftArt Research ParisPaire de grands bougeoirs en bronze doré ciselé à trois bras de lumière supportés par un page.€250
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetGRANDE BIBLIOTHEQUE MURALE MODULABLE formant bureau constituee de quatre montants en alu brosse,€300
6 days LeftChristie'sENSEMBLE COMPRENANT UN COLLIER DE PERLES DE CULTURE TROIS RANGS, ÉMERAUDES ET DIAMANTSPreview Only
5 days LeftArt Research ParisCHINE XX siècleEnsemble comprenant quatre pierres dures dont une déesse du printemps en quartz€100
5 days LeftArt Research ParisANNÉES 1930Pied de lampe de table à une lumière, base en laiton enchâssant trois dalles de verre€250
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetJacques ADNET (1900-1984) attribue a Lampadaire moderniste compose de trois montants cylindriques€1,000
5 days LeftArt Research ParisDébut XIXe SiècleLé de papier peint à fond bleu et vert d'eau, à trois registres de décor : la€25
5 days LeftArt Research ParisDébut XIXe SiècleLés de papier peint à fond bleu et vert d'eau, à trois registres de décor :€30
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetPLAFONNIER triangulaire en teck a trois verrines en verre opalin. Travail scandinave. 21 x 45 x 45€100
5 days LeftArt Research ParisÉCOLE ANGLAISE - XIXE SIECLEHuile sur toile représentant trois vaisseaux de trois mâts ainsi que€150
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetMaison JANSEN : Trois chauffeuses en verre securit fume soutenue par une double lame de metal€1,200
Jun 29Louiza Auktion & AssociatesBernard AUBERTIN (1934-2015) Dessin de feu sur table rouge,2007€2,000
Jun 29Louiza Auktion & AssociatesBernard AUBERTIN (1934-2015) Dessin de feu sur table rouge, 2006. Combustion d'allumettes sur€2,500
Jun 29Louiza Auktion & AssociatesBernard AUBERTIN (1934-2015) Dessin de feu sur table rouge,2006€2,500
Jun 29Louiza Auktion & AssociatesBernard AUBERTIN (né en 1934) Dessin De Feu sur table rouge, 2007€2,500