Sold2019Pulsera en malla de oro de mediados del siglo XXOro rosa de 18K de diseño de una serie de corazones. 19,5 cm. 47 gr. Dimensions: Artist:See Sold Price
Sold2022(MEXICAN IMPRINT--PUEBLA.) José Gomez de la Parra. Fundacion y primero siglo del . . . Convento(MEXICAN IMPRINT--PUEBLA.) José Gomez de la Parra. Fundacion y primero siglo del . . . Convento de Sr. S. Joseph . . . de la Puebla. Armorial engraving on second leaf. [18], 603, [7] pages. FolioSee Sold Price
Sold2022ENRIQUE VALDIVIESO. "VANIDADES Y DESENGAÑOS EN LA PINTURA ESPAÑOLA DEL SIGLO DE ORO".Madrid, Fundación de Apoyo a la Historia del Arte Hispánico, 2002.Hardback cloth binding with endpapers, 205 p..See Sold Price
Sold2019Russian sculpture in iron.Escultura rusa en hierro fundido de Kaslí, segunda mitad del siglo XIX. "Judith", titulada en cirílico arcaico en la base. Medidas: alto 56 cm - ancho 19 - profundidad 17 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Fernand Leger Drawing On Paper (In The Style Of)Fernand Leger fue un destacado pintor cubista francés de la primera mitad del siglo XX. La principal colección de sus obras puede verse en el Museo nacional Fernand-Léger, localizSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pareja de remates entallados para un retablo o espejoEscuela española del siglo XVIII. Pareja de remates entallados para un retablo o espejo con cabeza de querubín y volutas. 130x56See Sold Price
Sold2017Pintura Espa_ola y Cubana y Litograf_as y Grabados CubaPintura espa_ola y cubana y litograf_as y grabados cubanos del siglo XIX (Colecci_n del Museo Nacional de la Habana). Cat_logo de la exposici_n celebrada en el Museo del Prado / Secci_n del siglo XIXSee Sold Price
Sold2019Giovanni Piranesi (escuela italiana, 1720-1778)Grabado de Giovanni Piranesi (escuela italiana, 1720-1778), siglo XVIII. "Vista del templo de Baco." Medidas: ancho 42 cm - ancho 62 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022(MEXICO--PHOTOGRAPHY.) Album titled "La Nacion Mexicana a fines del siglo XIX en su era de paz."(MEXICO--PHOTOGRAPHY.) Album titled "La Nacion Mexicana a fines del siglo XIX en su era de paz." 6 albumen photographs, each about 9 x 14 inches, on card mounts with printed captions. Folio, 12 x 19 iSee Sold Price
Sold2021A 20th century Louis XVI style console table and mirrorConsola con espejo estilo Luis XVI siglo XX. En madera tallada y dorada. Espejo con luna biselada, 268x118x45 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022MALETA NECESER DE VIAJE, PRIMERAS DÉCADAS SIGLO XX.Con marcas del monograma en los herrajes y en el interior. También con numeración interior.Marcas de uso.15 x 50,5 x 32,5 cms.See Sold Price
Sold2023Angel Pazmino for Muebles de Estilo Cotacachi Lounge ChairBlack walnut and leather, with mortise and tenon construction, made in Ecuador, unmarked. Two pegs are missing. 29"h x 25"w x 27"d, seat height 15"See Sold Price
Sold2024Angel Pazmino - Muebles De Estilo Stools - PairA pair of Angel Pazmino Muebles De Estilo stools.Dimensions: 16x19x15xSee Sold Price
Sold2019Angel Pazmino, Armchair and chair, c. 1970Angel Pazmino, Armchair and chair, c. 1970, H. 72 x 64 x 71 cm. Made by Meubles de Estilo, Ecuador. Beech, stained dark, brown leather. ,See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair MCM Angel Pazmino Leather Rocker Chairs w/OttomanPair MCM Angel Pazmino Leather Rocker Chairs w Ottoman. This set was designed by Angel Pazmino for Meubles de Estilo, Ecuador. One chair is a rocker, and the other is a normal chair with a matching otSee Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of hardwood and leather folding chairs,A pair of hardwood and leather folding chairs, designed by Angel Pazmino for Muebles de Estilo, Ecuador, each with an embossed leather back, stamped 'Tiahuanaco' and 'Huiracocha', 70.5cm wide 75cm deeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Angel Pazmino, Dining Set (5)Angel Pazmino Dining table and four chairs, 1960s Stained wood and leather. Manufactured by Muebles de Estilo, Ecuador. Table stretcher with metal plaque "MUEBLES DE ESTILO/ANGEL PAZMINO/QUITO ECUADORSee Sold Price
Sold2022Angel Pazmino - Folding Chairs - PairPair of 1960's Angel Pazmino tooled leather and hardwood folding chairs for Muebles de Estilo, Ecuador. Dimensions - 37" x 25" x 28"See Sold Price
Sold2021Angel Pazmino Chair and OttomanAngel Pazmino Mid Century Modern Aztec Tooled Leather with Wood Chair and Ottoman, marked "Muebles De Estilo Quito Ecuador", pegged mortise and tenon joinery (MORT144/2)(MM) Dimensions: chair 32 x 26See Sold Price
Sold2018Angel Pazmino Armchair and OttomanWood and embossed leather armchair and ottoman by Angel Pazmino for Meubles de Estilo, Ecuador 1960s. 33H x24W x30D inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Necklace, bracelet, earrings 14 K coral and onixJuego de collar, pendientes y pulsera de oro amarillo de 14 K. con bolas gallonadas de coral y aros de onix. Pendientes con cierre omega.See Sold Price
Sold2018Simon Bolivar (1783 - 1830) Document Signed asSimon Bolivar (1783 - 1830) Document Signed as "Libertador Presidente de la Republica de Colombia, Libertador de la Del Peru". Dated 1826. Creasing, wear and toning to paper. Sight measures 11" H x 7-See Sold Price
Sold2016Ximenes, Notizia de' tempi…Ximenes Leonardo, Notizia de' tempi de' principali fenomeni del cielo nuovamente calcolati secondo le ultime tavole cassiniane per l'anno 1753. In Firenze: appresso Pietro Gaetano Viviani, 1752. In-8See Sold Price
2016[MEXICO CITY]. SANTA-ANNA. Detall.... 1847[MEXICO CITY, BATTLE OF]. SANTA-ANNA, Antonio López de. Detall de la Accion del Molino del Rey, dada por el Exmo. Sr. General D. Antonio Lopez de Santa-Anna. San Luis Potosí: Imprenta deSee Sold Price
3 hrs LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)BARTOLOMÉ LEONARDO DE ARGENSOLA (1562 - 1631). LUPERCIO: RIMAS DE LUPERCIO I DEL DOTOR BARTOLOMÉ€400
Jun 29Thomaston Place Auction GalleriesRARE 1698 DISSERTATION ON SPANISH ART & ARCHITECTURE OF THE ESCORIAL$250
Jun 27International Autograph Auctions Europe S.L.LIBERATION OF CUBA - CESPEDES DEL CASTILLO: (1819-1874)€800
3 hrs LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)RAMON ROCA RICART (1917-2013). "EL BOSQUE", Masía de Casamada, Castellar del Valles, 1952.€200
5 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersAndrew Moore: Torreon de Santa Cruz del Norte, Cuba , 1999$1,000
Jun 13Swann Auction Galleries(IBERIA.) Thomas Lopez. Atlas Geographico del Reyno de Espana, e Islas Adyacentes.$450
5 days LeftAkiba Galleries(26 Pc) "Complete Works Of Voltaire" French Ninth Edition Book Collection$50(1 bid)
6 days LeftJasper521582 MILITARY ILLUSTRATED TREATISE in ITALIAN antique 57 WOODCUTS 16th cent RARE$750
2 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONPIERO TARUFFI / ALFA ROMEO 1950, winner's cup for the fourth place in the overall placings at the€15,000