Sold2022Quinta de la Rosa: Vintage Port 1995Quinta de la Rosa Pinhao Vintage Port 1995 750 mlSee Sold Price
Sold20161994 & 1995 Quinta do Vesuvio Vintage PortVintage 1994, Quinta do Vesuvio Vintage Port, 3 into neck (3 750 ml) Vintage 1995, Quinta do Vesuvio Vintage Port, 2 into neck (2 750 ml)See Sold Price
Sold2024Quinta do Noval Vintage Port 1963Quinta do Noval Vintage Port 1963, 1 bottle, 750ml., fill level to base neck; label and top label have scratches, scuffs, light losses, light fading and light dirt; band label has wrinkling light discSee Sold Price
Sold2024Quinta do Noval Mixed LotQuinta do Noval Mixed Lot, Quinta do Noval Vintage Port 1970 & 1985, 2 bottles, 750ml.; 1970 fill level to neck; label has scratches, scuffs, light damp stains, very light surface losses; band label hSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage 1995 Manuel Contreras II 1A “Primera” Especial Acoustic Classical Spanish Guitar &Described By: Sam CNX 1583 7991 Title: Vintage 1995 Manuel Contreras II 1A “Primera” Especial Acoustic Classical Spanish Guitar with Alligator Skin Hard Case Description: Vintage 1995 ManSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attr to Jean-Baptiste Greuze, Portrait of Young LadyAttributed to Jean-Baptiste Greuze (French, 1725-1805), portrait of young lady, circa 1800, 8" x 6 1/4", framed 13 1/2" x 11 3/4". Provenance: The Count of Povoa Collection - Quinta Da Serra, PortugalSee Sold Price
Sold2024Morelli 14k Gold & Colorless Gemstone NecklaceVintage 1995 Morelli 14k gold necklace with colorless gemstone. Signed on clasp. Marked 14k. Drop length approx. 8.25 inches. Total weight 4 grams. Some surface wear including scratching observed. EstSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dow's Vintage Port 1977Dow's Vintage Port 1977, original unopened wood case, 12 bottles, 750ml.See Sold Price
Sold2024Dow's Vintage Port Silver Jubilee 1977Dow's Vintage Port Silver Jubilee 1977, 17 bottles, each label and back label have marks, scuffs and light dirt; 1 has torn back label; 1 has partial band label; 2 have loose capsule; 3 have light seeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original Vintage Port de Guerre Toulon Poster by Hugo d'Alesi c1900 RivieraLong before the French Riviera became a playground for French elites on holiday, it was an important port of call for trade and military. Toulon is a town in this bucolic Mediterranean area of France,See Sold Price
Sold2024Dow's Vintage Port 1977Dow's Vintage Port 1977, original unopened wood case, 12 bottles, 750ml.See Sold Price
Sold2022ANNIE LEIBOVITZ (*1949)ANNIE LEIBOVITZ (*1949) | Tony Curtis and Jack Lemmon, Los Angeles 1995 | Vintage chromogenic print, Kodak Professional paper, in very good condition (yellowing) 38,7 x 32,4 cm Titled, dated, signed aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Constantin Meunier, Le Debardeur du Port d'Anvers, BronzeConstantin Emile Meunier, (1831-1905) Le Débardeur du Port d'Anvers. 1890. Bronze, black-green patinated. H. 48 cm. Signed on the base next to the right foot.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage painting "Fair" by Bahian artist Dermeval Da Silva. Brazil. LuxuryVintage painting "Fair" by Bahian artist Dermeval Da Silva. Brazil. Vintage painting "Fair" by Bahian artist Dermeval Da Silva. Brazil. Technique: painting on canvas. Title: Fair. measurements: 120 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ugo Celada da Virgilio (Virgilio, 1895 - 1995) - Natura morta, (Anni 60)Olio su tavola, cm. 90x65. Firma in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: "n. 109/Af31"; timbri Associazione Patrocinio e Studio Opera U. Celada da Virgilio, Bologna. Certificato di autenticità Orler Tv.See Sold Price
Sold2024Ugo Celada da Virgilio Oil, Still Life with Vase, Pears and PostcardUgo Celada da Virgilio (Italian 1895-1995) Still Life with Vase, Pears and Postcard, oil on panel, signed lower left, framed. Dimensions: 18 x 14 in. image size, 26.5 x 23 in. as framed. Condition: VeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hermes Customized Camouflage Vintage Kelly Retourne 28Genuine Pre-Owned Hermes Unique Customized "Camouflage" Vintage Kelly Retourne 28 in Burgundy/Beige Smooth Leather/Camouflage Toile H Canvas in A condition. Date Code is Y Stamp 1995 This lot includeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Double-Sided Hand Painted Vintage Dressing ScreenProvenance: A Dallas, TX Collection Double-sided wooden hand painted vintage dressing screen, one side with hallway motif with reverse depicting a window looking to port scene, on casters 81.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Early Vintage MacKENZIE CHILDS Pottery Bench. Glazed PoEarly Vintage MacKENZIE CHILDS Pottery Bench. Glazed Pottery Legs and Trim. Tartan painted frame. Reversible Tufted Upholstered Cushion. Decorative fancy beaded fringe. Marked. Dated 1995. -- DimensioSee Sold Price
Sold2023PRESTIGIOSO TAVOLINO ANNI 60 DA CAFFEin bronzo dorato e vetro attribuibile all'importante designer Michel Mangematin, Francia 1960-1969 spessore vetro cm 1,5 * N.B. QUESTO PEZZO VINTAGE PUO' PRESENTARE TRACCE D'USO . h cm 35 x 170 x 66See Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Italian Neoclassical Style Marquetry InlaidVintage design style when applied to furniture and home décor means the piece has the depth and soul of a previous era, having been produced from 1940 through the 1990s, lending unique interest wheSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Thomas Moser Custom Order Cherry L-Shaped Desk, circa 1995Vintage Thomas Moser Custom Order Cherry L-Shaped Desk, circa 1995, on square tapering legs Height 29 in. Depth 31 in. (curved side) Depth 24 in. (straight side) Length 73 in. (the curve) Length 48 inSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage Hans Wegner Style Papa Bear Chair.Contemporary upholstery over vintage frame. Unmarked, but high quality. From a Port Chester, NY estate. Dimensions: 36" w x 36" d x 39" h. Condition: Good.See Sold Price
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsDale William Nichols (1904 - 1995) Vintage American Modernist Winter Landscape Framed Original Print$20(2 bids)
2 days LeftSJ AuctioneersEnesco 1914 Indy 500 Die Cast Antique Replica Race Car Designed by Irish Artist Ronnie Reilly Indy$100
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersHELMUT NEWTON - Eva, Pickelhaube, Monte-Carlo - Original vintage photolithograph$400