Sold2021Pablo Picasso - Femmes courant au bord de la merArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Femmes courant au bord de la mer Dimensions: 8.5in. by 11in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Suite: Pablo Picasso by Eugenio D'OrsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Travels in Crimea with large map, 1806Heading: Author: Reuilly, Jean Title: Voyage en Crimée et sur les bords de la Mer Noire, pendent l'année 1803; suivi d'un mémoire sur le commerce de cette mer, et de notes sur les principauxSee Sold Price
Sold2022James Tissot - Au Bord de la merArtist: James Tissot Title: Au Bord de la mer Year: 1880 Dimensions: 10.5in. by 8in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Medium: Original etching on paperSee Sold Price
Sold2020De La Corbière, Roger - Coucher de soleil au bord de laDe La Corbière, Roger (1893-1974) Coucher de soleil au bord de la mer Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche R. De La Corbière Description (EN): Oil on canvas, signed on lower lSee Sold Price
Sold2017Michel Delacroix Lithograph.Michel Delacroix limited edition lithograph, Le Hameau de la Riene a Trianon. Pencil signed, numbered CLV/CC. Framed, under glass. (Approx. 14 1/2" x 17 1/2", overall: 24" x 27").See Sold Price
Sold2020Auguste Louis Lepere 1849-1918 LE SIGNED EtchingAuguste Louis Lepere (French, 1849-1918). Limited Edition signed etching on paper, titled "L'Ecluse de la Monnaie" (The Toll Locks), from L'Oeuvre Grave Sur Bois de Auguste Lepere: Premiere Serie, depSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Renoir, La Famille de l'ArtisteAfter Pierre-Auguste Renoir, "La Famille de l'Artiste", heliogravure on paper, limited edition with certificate, 11" x 9", framed 21" x 17". Provenance: Salem, Massachusetts collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre-Auguste Renoir (After) - Le Chapeau Epingle (laArtist: Pierre-Auguste Renoir (After) Title: Le Chapeau Epingle (la fille de Berthe Morisot) Dimensions: 10in. by 11 1/4in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition Medium: EngSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre-Auguste Renoir (After) - Le Chapeau Epingle (laArtist: Pierre-Auguste Renoir (After) Title: Le Chapeau Epingle (la fille de Berthe Morisot) Dimensions: 10in. by 11 1/4in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition Medium: EngSee Sold Price
Sold2020Auguste Louis Lepere 1849-1918 LE SIGNED EtchingAuguste Louis Lepere (French, 1849-1918). Limited Edition signed etching on paper, titled "Le Marche a La Ferraille" (Scrap Metal Market), from L'Oeuvre Grave Sur Bois de Auguste Lepere: Premiere SeriSee Sold Price
Sold2020Auguste Louis Lepere 1849-1918 LE SIGNED EtchingAuguste Louis Lepere (French, 1849-1918). Limited Edition signed etching on paper, titled "La Fontaine" (The Fountain), from L'Oeuvre Grave Sur Bois de Auguste Lepere: Premiere Serie, depicting a PariSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pegurier, O/C "The Water Meadows"1881. Auguste Pegurier (Fr. 1856-1936). Signed lower right. "Plantes au bord de la Mer sur la plage". Frame size: 9" high, 12" wide. Frame wear.See Sold Price
Sold2022Limited Edition French Etching By Jean Marc ForcevilleFrench Jean Marc Forceville etching of Le cloitre de la vieille bourse "Lille" monoprint limited edition 28/50. Condition is excellent Dimensions Height: 16 in. Length: 12 in. Width: 1 in. Got somethiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Francois Desnoyer - Liseuses au Bord de MerArtist: Francois Desnoyer Title: Liseuses au Bord de Mer Year: 1950 Dimensions: 18.25in. by 14.25in. Edition: 65 from the rare limited edition of 150 Suite: EstSee Sold Price
Sold2022Michel Delacroix "L'abbey de la Paray le Monial" signed limited edition lithographMichel Delacroix "L'abbey de la Paray le Monial" signed limited edition lithograph . Paper size 22" x 29.75"See Sold Price
Sold2020Roger Muhl. "Une Maison bord de la Mer"(French, 1929-2008). Lithograph in colors, ed. 34/150, pencil signed "Roger Muhl" lr, Mourlot Editions, Mourlot blind stamp ll, sight size: 35 3/4 x 29 3/4 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Cezanne (after) - Les Bords de la MarneArtist: Paul Cezanne (after) Title: Les Bords de la Marne Year: 1888 Dimensions: 12.5in. by 10in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 650 Publisher: AmbroSee Sold Price
Sold2018Marc Chagall "Sur La Route De Village" Ltd. Ed. Litho.MARC CHAGALL "SUR LA ROUTE DE VILLAGE" LIMITED EDITION LITHOGRAPH FACSIMILE SIGNED facsimile signature is a reproduction of an authorized signature by a copper plate or by a photographic, photostatic,See Sold Price
2020Gustave Courbet - Ende Pour une des Demoiselles desArtist: Gustave Courbet Title: Ende Pour une des Demoiselles des Bords de la Seine Year: 1918 Dimensions: 22in. by 26in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 100See Sold Price
Sold2021Gustave Courbet - Ende Pour une des Demoiselles desArtist: Gustave Courbet Title: Ende Pour une des Demoiselles des Bords de la Seine Year: 1918 Dimensions: 22in. by 26in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 100See Sold Price
Sold2018Claude Monet - Le Rio de la SaluteArtist: Claude Monet Title: Le Rio de la Salute Year: June 8 1912 Dimensions: 8.4in. by 6.8in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 100 Publisher: BernheiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Stunning Hermes Le Songe de la Licorne Silk Scarf inGORGEOUS Hermes le songe de la licorne silk scarf in excellent condition. Original silk screen design by Anne Faivre c2015. Limited edition design no longer available as a silk 90cm scarf making thisSee Sold Price
Sold2019Henri Toulouse-Lautrec (After) - Le Cotier de laArtist: Henri Toulouse-Lautrec (After) Title: Le Cotier de la Compagnie des Omnibus Year: 1930 Dimensions: 14 3/4in. by 9 in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of X <See Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Rivera, "Hameau de la Reine" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand Signed."Hameau de la Reine" is a limited edition lithograph on paper by Antonio Rivera, numbered and hand signed by the artist! Measures approx. 29" x 21" (border). 26.5" x 17.5" (image). Reference #: 219461See Sold Price
1 day LeftKCM Galleries1919 PIERRE RENOIR Engraving Sur le Bord de la Mer Framed LIMITED Signed$1,100
May 11Art Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali The Deer Seeing Himself in the Water from Fables of Fontaine Limited Edition Etching.$1,750
2 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Fables of Fontaine (Le Bestiare de la Fontaine Dalinise) Limited Edition Hand signed$1,550
May 11Art Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Le Singe et le Leopard from Fables of Fontaine (Le Bestiare de la Fontaine Dalinise)$1,550
2 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Original Lithograph Salvador Dali Fables of Fontaine (Le Bestiare de la Fontaine$1,550
2 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Fables of Fontaine (Le Bestiare de la Fontaine Dalinise) Original Lithograph Hand$1,550
2 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Fables of Fontaine (Le Bestiare de la Fontaine Dalinise) Original Lithograph Hand$1,550
2 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Fables of Fontaine (Le Bestiare de la Fontaine Dalinise) Original Lithograph Hand$1,600
May 11Art Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Le Corbeau et le Renard from the Fables of Fontaine (Le Bestiare de la Fontaine$1,550
May 11Art Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali L'Elephant et le Singe de Jupiter from the Fables of Fontaine (Le Bestiare de la$1,550
May 11Art Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Le Chene et le Roseau from the Fables of Fontaine (Le Bestiare de la Fontaine$1,550
May 11Art Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Le Chene et le Roseau from the Fables of Fontaine (Le Bestiare de la Fontaine$1,600
May 16Robinhood AuctionsSalvador Dali (1904-1989), "Le Cheval de la Mort (Horse of Death)" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph$500
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsMarc Chagall (1887-1985), "Fruits Et Fleurs Devant La Mer" Limited Edition Lithograph with$600(1 bid)