Sold2022Dunoyer de Segonzac - Paris le Pont Neuf, 1962Lithograph on Velin d Arches paper, printed on double pages. Edition of 180. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 39 x 60 cm / 15,3 x 23,6 in. Issued from the portfolio Regards sur Paris, which displayedSee Sold Price
Sold2023HERVÉ, Jules René (1887-1981)Description française: HERVÉ, Jules René (1887-1981) "Paris, Pont des Arts" Huile sur toile Signée en bas à gauche: Jules R. Hervé Titrée et contresignée au dosSee Sold Price
Sold2021BRASSAI - Le Pont-Neuf, Paris, 1936Artist: Brassai Title: Le Pont-Neuf, Paris, 1936 Medium: Photo Litho, 2008, China Dimension:7.1x8.4" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Brassai was a Hungarian-FreSee Sold Price
Sold2023Christo (Bulgarian, 1935–2020) Le Pont Neuf Empaquete, Paris, 1975-85, 1991Christo (Bulgarian, 1935–2020) Le Pont Neuf Empaqueté, Paris, 1975-85, 1991 offset lithograph with collage of woven polypropylene fabric signed and numbered 21/75 in pencil 36 1/2 x 21 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2019François GALL (1912-1987) La Seine sous le Canal SaintFrançois GALL (1912-1987) La Seine sous le Canal Saint Denis á Paris. Huile sur toile. Signé et situé en bas á droite. Situé au dos. 50 x 61 cm. Provenance : VenteSee Sold Price
Sold2017Richard, Jean René (1895-1982) Rivière-Malbaie (1967)Huile sur isorel, signée en bas à gauche R Richard Oil on hardboard, signed on lower left R Richard 13” x 15”; 33.02 x 38.10 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021HERVÉ, Jules René (1887-1981)HERVÉ, Jules René (1887-1981) Au parc, Paris Huile sur panneau Signée en bas à droite: Jules R. Hervé Contresignée au dos: Jules R. Hervé Provenance: Collection de MSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALEXANDER MACKENZIE (1923-2002) Sans titre Huile sur panneau d'isorel, signée et datéeALEXANDER MACKENZIE (1923-2002) Sans titre Huile sur panneau d'isorel, signée et datée 1961 au verso Oil on isorel panel, signed and dated 1961 on the back H 25,5 x L 21,5 cm - H 10 x W 8 1/See Sold Price
Sold2022Villeneuve, Arthur (1910-1990) La Montagne et le tempsArtist: Villeneuve, Arthur (1910-1990) Title: La Montagne et le temps Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signee en bas a droite A. Villeneuve Description (ENG): Oil on canvas, signed on lower right A.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jean CARZOU (1907-2000)Le campement Huile sur isorel signée en bas à droite 50 x 61 cm - 19.69 xJean CARZOU (1907-2000)les saltimbanques Huile sur isorel signée en bas à droite 50 x 61 cm - 19.69 x 24.02 in.Oil on hardboard signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Christo, Le Pont Neuf WrappedChristo Le Pont Neuf Wrapped offset lithograph in colors, fabric swatch image: 22.75 h × 37.75 w in (58 × 96 cm) sheet: 28.5 h × 39.25 w in (72 × 100 cm) Signed to lower left 'Christo'See Sold Price
Sold2022Richard ORLINSKI (Né en 1966)Break Time in Paris Huile sur toile, signée et titrée au dos Piece unique.142 x 142 cm.Oil on canvas, signed and titled on the backUnique piece142 x 142 cmCARTOON FAMILYComment pourrait enfermerSee Sold Price
Sold2024Côté, Bruno - La colore a Mario Maurio - 1988Côté, Bruno (1940-2010) La colore a Mario Maurio (1988) Description (FR): Huile sur isorel signée en bas à droite Bruno Côté, signée, datée et titSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jan Rubczak (Polish, 1882-1942)DESCRIPTION: Pont Neuf, Paris. Jan Rubczak (Polish, 1882-1942). Etching, aquatint on paper. Signed lower right. Jan Rubczak was a post-Impressionist painter and engraver. In 1915 he became one of theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Phuc Duyen Tran (1923-1993), Le pont Huc sur le lac Hoan Kiem menant au temple Ngoc Son, laque surPhuc Duyen Tran (1923-1993), Le pont Huc sur le lac Hoan Kiem menant au temple Ngoc Son, laque sur panneau en bois, signée, 48x32,5 cm 48x32,5 cm; 48x32,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Christo & Jeanne-Claude (1935-2020; 1935-2009); TheChristo & Jeanne-Claude (1935-2020; 1935-2009) The Pont Neuf Wrapped, Paris, 1975-85, 1985 Offset lithograph in colors on wove paper, signed in brown crayon, the full sheet. sheet 33 x 25 1/8in (83.8See Sold Price
Sold2021Christo & Jeanne-Claude (1935-2020; 1935-2009); TheChristo & Jeanne-Claude (1935-2020; 1935-2009) The Pont Neuf Wrapped, Paris 1975-1985, 1985 Offset lithograph in colors on wove paper, signed in white crayon, published by Nouvelles Images, Lombreuil,See Sold Price
Sold2021PAUL SEGNAC, Paris, le Pont des Arts, watercolor/paperWatercolor on paper. A celebrated post impressionist and Divisionist painter, Paul Signac is known for his luminous depiction of subjects ranging from cabaret performers to seascapes. Signac is famousSee Sold Price
Sold2020(Pedrini, Elio. P.) Pont sur le Fleuve Jaune. LigneChina - Eisenbahn (Pedrini, Elio. P.) Pont sur le Fleuve Jaune. Ligne Pékin - Hankow. Chemins de fer Impériaux Chinois. Longeur Totale 3010 Mètres. Panorama in Kollotypie. Ca. 9 x 340 cSee Sold Price
Sold2020Willy Eisenschitz (Austrian, 1889-1974) Le Pont Marie aWilly Eisenschitz (Austrian, 1889-1974) Le Pont Marie a Paris, 1957 oil on canvas signed W. Eisenschitz (lower right); signed, dated, and titled (verso) 31 x 23 ¾ inches. The authenticity of thisSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alexandru Moser Padina Framed Painting Pont Neuf 1952Alexandru Moser Padina Framed Painting Pont Neuf 1952. Beautiful palette knife painting on canvas of Paris's Pont Neuf by Alexandru Moser Padina (Romanian 1904-1992). Signed and dated 1952 lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2022STOBART, John (1929-)Description Français: STOBART, John (1929-) Sans titre - Le paquebot Granwood Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite: Stobart Provenance: Collection corporative, Montréal 51x76cm -See Sold Price
Sold2021Mstislav Valerianovic DOBUZINSKIJ (1875-1957) Cour deMstislav Valerianovic DOBUZINSKIJ (1875-1957) Cour de ferme dans le vieux Vilnius Huile sur toile, signée du monogramme ‘M’et datée en bas à droite 51 x 34,5 cm.Mstislav Valerianovic DOBUZINSKISee Sold Price
Sold2022Hasan Hulusi MERCAN (1913-1988)Hasan Hulusi MERCAN (1913-1988)Le village Turque Huile sur toile signée en bas à gauche54 x 65 cmSee Sold Price
5 days LeftArt Research ParisÉCOLE FRANCAISE VERS 1815Portrait du prince Jérôme Napoléon Charles Frédéric Bonaparte (1814 -€2,000
Jul 22Sigvaldason Fine ArtFrank Lewis Emanuel (1865-1948 English) "Le Pont Neuf & Statue, Henri Quatre, Paris"CA$10
5 days LeftArt Research ParisTIBETPremière moitié du XXe siècle, Tangka à la détrempe sur toile, représentant€60
Featured3 days LeftOAB AuctionsMarc Chagall Large Orignal Color Lithograph Hand Signed Le Coq Sur Paris Framed$5,000
5 days LeftArt Research ParisJEAN EUGENE JULIEN MASSE (1856-1950)Ruelle de Village en Hiver Huile sur toile signée en bas à€70
5 days LeftArt Research ParisJEAN-JEAN CORNU (1819 - 1876)Paysage avec un chasseur et ses chien,Huile sur toile d'origine. Signé€200
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetJanice BIALA (1903-2000). Sans titre. Huile sur toile. Signee au revers du châssis. 14 x 18 cm.€150