Sold2021Rodolfo Morales (Mexican, 1925-2001) Sin Titulo, c.Rodolfo Morales (Mexican, 1925-2001) Sin Titulo, c. 1983 oil on canvas signed Morales (each corner) 35 1/2 x 39 1/2 inches. Provenance: Vorpal Gallery Soho, New York Acquired from the above by the preSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro (Spain, 1893-1983) Untitled/Sin Titulo, c. 1960s, 26 3/4 x 35 in. Limited edition of 60Joan Miro (Spain, 1893-1983) Untitled/Sin Titulo, c. 1960s, 26 3/4 x 35 in. Frame Size: 28 3/4 x 37 x 1 3/4 in. Signed on the bottom right. Numbered 31/60 on the bottom left. Limited edition of 60.See Sold Price
Sold2019LUIS TOMASELLO Sin titulo c.1990. Wood installation. 45LUIS TOMASELLO Sin titulo c.1990. Wood installation. 45 x 45 cms (17 3/4 x 17 3/4 in). Gallery documentsSee Sold Price
Sold2021William Mortensen, Ralph Yearley, c. 1930sWilliam Mortensen, Ralph Yearley, c. 1930s. .vintage gelatin silve print, 9 1/2 x 7 1/2 inches on a 12 1/4 x 9 1/2 sheet. Signed and inscribed on the print recto, notations on the verso. Condition:HanSee Sold Price
Sold2021BRASSAI - La Creme de Beauté, c. 1932ARTIST: Brassai TITLE: La Creme de Beauté, c. 1932 MEDIUM: Silver Gelatin IMAGE SIZE: 9 x 7 in DESCRIPTION: This ferrotyped silver gelatin print is unmounted and trimmed without margins. Brassai's "8See Sold Price
Sold2022Ralph Steiner Portfolio III 1981 Signed 22 Gelatin Silver Prints 9/50A monumental collection of gelatin silver prints titled "Portfolio III" by Ralph Steiner. Consists of 22 photographs, each signed and dated in pencil on the verso. 1921-29 / printed in 1980-1981. SelfSee Sold Price
Sold2020WENDELL MACRAE Drums Abstraction 1932WENDELL MACRAE, Rhythm Without Beat (Roxy Theatre, NY), 1932, 6.5x4.75" Gelatin silver print, Printed c. 1932, Signed and titled in pencil on mount recto below print. Signed, titled, and dated in pencSee Sold Price
Sold20212 GELATIN SILVER PHOTOGRAPHS INCL. GIBSON, FEVRELOT (2) GELATIN SILVER PHOTOGRAPHS INCL. RALPH GIBSON, GEORGES FEVRE, 1966/89, LARGEST 12 1/2" X 19"See Sold Price
Sold2023Brett Weston (1911-1993) Untitled Abstraction, 1981Brett Weston (1911-1993)Untitled Abstraction, 1981Gelatin silver print, printed c. 1981; signed and dated in pencil on the mount.image: 10 1/2 x 12 5/8in. (26.6 x 32cm.) mount: 15 x 18in. (38 x 45.7cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Gibson ES-347 hollow body electric guitar, SeriaA Gibson ES-347 hollow body electric guitar, Serial #: 81001034. c.1981See Sold Price
Sold2019Brassai, photograph, c. 1932Brassai, photograph, c. 1932, Brassai (Gyula Halasz) (French, 1899-1984), "Lovers Reflected in Mirror", silver gelatin print, stamped on verso with photographer's name, address and copyright, signed iSee Sold Price
Sold2020Prentice Herman Polk (1898-1984) - Lot of two worksPrentice Herman Polk 1898-1984 Lot of two works Silver gelatin prints Includes: George Washington Carver, 1938 (printed c. 1980) silver gelatin print 10 x 8 inches signed Man and Ox, 1932 (printed c.See Sold Price
Sold2022R.C. GORMAN "TWO WOMEN WITH A BOWL" LITHOGRAPHR. C. Gorman (American 1932-2005), "Two Women with a Bowl", 1981, lithograph on paper, two figures sitting back to back with clay polychrome decorated bowl, signed and dated at lower left, numbered 11See Sold Price
Sold2023Rivera, Diego - Sin TituloRivera, Diego (1886-1957) Sin Titulo Description: Pastel on paper, signed lower right Diego Rivera Misrachi Art Gallery Certificate Dimension (PO): 15" x 20" Dimension (CM): 39 x 49 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Leica MP .85 Ralph Gibson Special EditionLeica MP .85 Ralph Gibson Special Edition Nr. 3008935 (6/50) complete in box, with matched maroon leather ever-ready case. Included are a braided leather strap, spare MP battery cover, instruction booSee Sold Price
Sold2017Belkis Ayón 'Sin Titulo'Belkis Ayón (Cuban, 1967-1999) 'Sin Titulo' 1998 Collagraph Bon à Tirer from an edition of 45; 30 x 22 (in) Signed and dated in pencil Belkis Ayón / 98, lower right From the Irony and Survival on tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francisco Dosamantes (1911 - 1986), Sin Titulo, oil onFrancisco Dosamantes (1911 - 1986), Sin Titulo, oil on canvas, signed lower right F. 2 Amantes, 39 1/2" x 29 5/8". Provenance: Sold at Sotheby's 5/24/06 in Latin American art sale #94, estimate $15,00See Sold Price
Sold2024ENRIQUE GRAU (1920-2004, Colombia) Sin Titulo, 1988Grafito y pastel sobre papelMedidas: 100 x 70 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carlos Merida (Guatemalan, 1895–1984) Sin TituloCarlos Merida (Guatemalan, 1895–1984) Sin Titulo oil on paper. Measures 34 1/2" x 26" (18 1/2" x 27 1/2" framed). In excellent condition. Signed bottom right. Please review all photos closely.See Sold Price
Sold2022ANGEL BOTELLO (1913 - 1986): SIN TITULOlinocut; signed lower right; signed and numbered in pencil 15/100; Provenance: Galeria Botello Puerto Rico; 12 1/4 x 17 3/4 inches; 25 1/2 x 30 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021The Gibson, c. 1920The Gibson c. 1920. Serial #: 3265. L-1 Archtop Guitar. A very special instrument. Replacement bridge. Height: 99cm. The Gibson L-1 is an acoustic guitar that was first sold by the Gibson Guitar CorpoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Carlos MERIDA: Sin Titulo, 1965Artist: Carlos MERIDA (Guatemalan, 1891-1984) Title: Sin Titulo, 1965 Medium: Mixed-media of pen, ink and gouache on paper Size: 10.5 x 7.5 inches Signed lower right: R. Anguiano Property of KennethSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ansel Adams (1902-1984), "Gottardo Piazzoni in His Studio, San Francisco," circa 1932, GelatinAnsel Adams(1902-1984)"Gottardo Piazzoni in His Studio, San Francisco," circa 1932Gelatin silver print on paper mounted to mat board, blindstamp Strathmore, as issuedFrom the edition of unknSee Sold Price
Sold2015Paul Evans cabinetPaul Evans cabinet Paul Evans Studio USA, c. 1981 laminate, acrylic, chrome-plated steel 109 w x 29 d x 31.25 h inches Cabinet features five rotating doors each concealing two shelves. Literature: PauSee Sold Price