2017Rouault, Georges, French 1871-1958,Title: "Aide-Bourreau (Portant un des Bois de la Croix)[Helper Carrying a Board for the Cross]", from "Passion", , aquatint printed in colors,1936, initialed and dated "1936" in the plate lower right,See Sold Price
Sold2017Two ceremonial Ethiopian crossesDeux croix de procession en fer forgé patinées. Ethiopie. 22x8,5 et 18,5x7cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021medal, France, CROIX D`OFFICIER DE LA LEGION D?HONEURmedal, France, CROIX D`OFFICIER DE LA LEGION D?HONEUR (Premier Empire), medal by the Legion of Honour, Officer's Cross, a reproduction ! German Description Orden, Frankreich, CROIX D`OFFICIER DE LA LESee Sold Price
Sold2022FER-DE-BERLIN, BERLIN IRON CAMEO CROSS PENDANTFER-DE-BERLIN, BERLIN IRON CAMEO CROSS PENDANT, Set to the center with a cameo of a putti. W. 5.1 cm. L. 7 cm. 8.8 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2022CROIX / CROSSDescription Français: CROIX / CROSS Croix latine aux extrémités trefflés en laiton. La croix est parsemé de motifs floraux et de sept pierres de couleur brun-doré rectanSee Sold Price
Sold2022CROIX PECTORALE / PECTORAL CROSSDescription Français: CROIX PECTORALE / PECTORAL CROSS Pendentif très ornementé en forme de croix latine, en alliage de métal contenant de l'argent. On peut voir sur la face princSee Sold Price
Sold2022PATEK PHILIPPEPATEK PHILIPPE REF. 972/1. VERS 2000 Montre de poche moderne en or jaune 18K, accompagnée de sa chaîne signée PP et ornée de la Croix de Calatrava, également en or jaune 18K.See Sold Price
Sold2021Attr. To Lacroix de Marseilles (19th c.)Painting: Attr. To Lacroix de Marseilles (19th c.), Les Blanchisseuses, oil on canvas, Dominion Gallery label verso. 12" x 17", overall 18 1/2" x 23 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2022Attr. to Ch.-Fr. Grenier (French, ca. 1700-1782)Attributed to Charles-Francois Grenier, dit Lacroix de Marseille (French, ca. 1700-1782) "Pecheurs dans des Rochers pres d' un Petit Port" oil on canvas partially signed/inscribed "Lac..." lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Pougny (French, 1894-1956) Paysage de Paris (La Ligne de Chemin de Fer)Jean Pougny (French, 1894-1956) Paysage de Paris (La Ligne de Chemin de Fer) signed in Latin (lower right) oil on canvas 10.5 x 21.5cm (4 1/8 x 8 7/16in). Footnotes: Russian-French artist IvSee Sold Price
Sold201819th C. Mexican Tin Retablo - Las Animas SolasSpanish Colonial, Mexico, ca. 19th century CE. A colorful Mexican retablo representing "La Cruz de Animas" (Cross of Souls) painted on heavy gauge tin upon a handmade wooden mount. The composition depSee Sold Price
Sold2022Elizabeth Garouste e Mattia Bonetti, Two wall sconces mod. MaskBronze sculptural pieces created for the furnishings of Christian Lacroix's Maison de couture in Paris. The partnership between Christian Lacroix and the team Garouste-Bonetti saw a fruitful collaboraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maurice Lacroix Masterpiece, Phase de Lune, 18K rose gold watch, MP6428, 39mmMaurice Lacroix Masterpiece, Phase de Lune, 18K rose gold watch, MP6428, 39mm Serial number AP68960. Gold and black with black hand sewn crocodile band. Includes box, documentation and tag.See Sold Price
Sold2016DAUM NANCY - Mushroom Table LampFrance, c.1915, multicolored mottled glass, signed 'Daum Nancy' and Croix de Lorraine on shade. Floral wrought iron mounts. Dim.:49cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alexander Calder (1898-1976); Charpente de fer (Iron Frame);Alexander Calder (1898-1976) Charpente de fer (Iron Frame), 1969 Lithograph on wove paper, signed in pencil, titled on the reverse and numbered 36/75 on the front, the full sheet, framed. sheet 21 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2024De Fer Map of the Mississippi RiverDE FER, Nicolas (1646-1720). Partie Meridionale de la Riviere de Missipi, et ses environs, dans l'Amerique Septentrionale. Mis au jour par N. de Fer. Geographe de sa Majeste Catolique 1718. Engraved mSee Sold Price
Sold2020DANET, GUILLAUME; after DE FER, NICOLAS. Mappe-Monde ouDANET, GUILLAUME; after DE FER, NICOLAS. Mappe-Monde ou Carte Generale de la Terre. Engraved decorative double-hemispheric wall map of the world on two sheets joined with additional title-banner and bSee Sold Price
Sold2021Isamu Noguchi (1904-1988), lampadaire en fer, papierIsamu Noguchi (1904-1988), lampadaire en fer, papier Washi et bambou Signé ‘I. Noguchi’ et estampille ‘Japan’, dite "de la Lune et du Soleil". Date de création : mod&See Sold Price
Sold2021Isamu Noguchi (1904-1988), lampadaire en fer, papierIsamu Noguchi (1904-1988), Lampadaire en fer, papier Washi et bambou Signé ‘I. Noguchi’ et estampille ‘Japan’, dite "de la Lune et du Soleil". Date de création : mod&See Sold Price
Sold2016NOUVEAU JEU "THE CHANNEL CROSSING" AIRPLANE SETLa Traversee de la Manche ( The Channel Crossing) Nouveau Jeu (New Game) made in France circa 1900. Wonderful toy has very detailed cast metal plane that crosses the English Channel. Very detailed plaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Table à écrire d'époque Louis XVI estampillée R.Lacroix RVLC, en placage de boisTable à écrire d'époque Louis XVI estampillée R.Lacroix RVLC, en placage de bois de rose, bois précieux et bois teinté, ceinture à décor marqueté de croisiSee Sold Price
Sold2018ISAMU NOGUCHI (1904-1988) Paire de lampes Papier deISAMU NOGUCHI (1904-1988) Paire de lampes Papier de riz, fer et bambou Signe?es Date de cre?ation : vers 1960 H 94 D 52 cm Pair of lamp Rice paper iron and bamboo 37 x 20,4 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XXe siècleVASE ovoïde sur piédouche à décor d'un dragon et d'un phénix Porcelaine et rouge de fer Marque apocryphe sous la base H. 28 cm Egrenures sur le colSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANNÉES 1930ANNÉES 1930 COLLIER DIX CHARM'S La collection de dix charm's est composée d'une paire de menottes, un fer à cheval, une frise d'éléphants, un scarabée, Mickey Mouse, un cSee Sold Price
Jun 14DuMouchellesRigobert Bonne (French, 1727-1794) Hand Colored Engraving Ca. 18th Century, Les Etats Unis De$50(1 bid)
3 days LeftTimeLine Auctions Ltd.Medieval Four Basse-Taille Plaques from a Processional Cross Depicting Four Evangelists£10(2 bids)
1 day LeftTremont AuctionsSevres "Service de la Chevalerie" ornate hand painted porcelain plates. Early-mid 19th century. Set$2,400(4 bids)
Jun 23Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1847 Don Quixote Jarvis ed Cervantes de la Mancha EARLY 2v American Philadelphia$40(2 bids)
4 days LeftPiasaJane Graverol (Brussels, 1905 - Fontainebleau, 1984) Cruauté de la mémoire, 1956€20,000
10 hrs LeftRipley AuctionsBernard Buffet, French (1928 - 1999), Port De La Rochelle / canal scene with docked boats, 1955, 2$10
10 hrs LeftLink Auction GalleriesNelson de la Nuez, California / Cuba (b. 1959), Route 66, mixed media on canvas, ed. 26/500$400
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.JUAN BAYON SALADO AKA JEAN SALABET (Spanish/French 1913-1995) A PAINTING, "Les Bouquinistes de la$400(1 bid)
6 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman[MAP]. SARTINE, Antoine Plan de la Barre et du Havre de Charles-Town...1778. RARE REVOLUTIONARY WAR$1,000(1 bid)
5 days LeftSTAIRJacques Villon (1875-1963): Signac, Le Port de la Rochelle; and Suzanne Duchamp, Fleurs$500
10 hrs LeftLink Auction GalleriesNelson de la Nuez, California / Cuba (b. 1959), Beverly Hills, mixed media on canvas, ed. 15/500$400
Jun 13TheRedFinch AuctionsPissarro. Histoire de la Reine, 1909 + a suite of the engravings on China paper + 2 numbered prints$12,000