Sold2016PAIR ANTIQUE SINO-TIBETAN PAINTED MANDALASPAIR ANTIQUE SINO-TIBETAN PAINTED MANDALASPair of antique, Sino-Tibetan mandala paintings on canvas; each colorful cosmic diagram showing typical square with four gateways, with emblems; on a green grSee Sold Price
Sold2016THREE ANTIQUE SINO-TIBETAN PAINTED MANDALASTHREE ANTIQUE SINO-TIBETAN PAINTED MANDALASThree antique Sino-Tibetan painted mandala paintings on canvas; ; each colorful cosmic diagram showing typical square with four gateways, and auspicious emblSee Sold Price
Sold2016THREE ANTIQUE SINO-TIBETAN PAINTED MANDALASThree ornately decorated, antique Sino-Tibetan painted mandala paintings on canvas; each colorful cosmic diagram with typical square with gateways within concentric petaled and cloud motif borders, enSee Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR ANTIQUE SINO-TIBETAN PAINTED MANDALASPair of antique Sino-Tibetan painted mandala paintings on canvas; each colorful cosmic diagram showing square with four gateways, centering a petaled medallion, with auspicious emblems; each reservedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Antique Sino-Tibetan Painted MandalasPair of antique Sino-Tibetan painted mandala paintings on canvas; each colorful cosmic diagram showing square with four gateways, centering a petaled medallion, with auspicious emblems; each reservedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Old Chinese Sino-Tibetan Painting of TangkaFine Sino-Tibetan type tangka of buddha reserved on a black ground, tangkas are Tibetan buddhist paintings on cotton or silk, usually depicting a buddhist deity, scene or mandala. 28.5inch H, 20.2inchSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sino-Tibetan Painting of a Seated Buddha.Sino-Tibetan painting of a seated Buddha on multi-tiered base with flame surround. Most surely a scroll that has since been framed. From an Oakland Gardens, NY estate. Dimensions: 46.5" h x 23.5&See Sold Price
Sold2020OLD MAGNIFICENT RARE SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEADTHE FANTASTIC BEAD IS BREATHTAKING WITH 6 EYES, EYES WITHIN EYES, WHITE TOP LAYER, 3 STRIPES, FINE PATINA. 58 BY 12MM.Provenance: Private Florida collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023A RARE SINO TIBETAN MASTER DZI BEAD 44 EYES 66MMTHE EXCELLENT AND RARE AGATE DZI BEAD FEATURE 44 EYES WITH A TORTOISE PATTERN. IT IS A MASSIVE 68MM LONG AND FEATURES PATINA FROM AGE. PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTOR. WE PROVIDE IN-HOUSE SHIPPISee Sold Price
Sold2021RARE SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD OM SYMBOLTHE OVAL AGATE DZI BEAD FEATURING THE OM SYMBOL ON ONE SIDE AND THE NATURAL STRIATIONS OF THE AGATE ON THE OTHER. THE BEAD HAS PATINA FROM WEAR. IT IS 40MM LONG AND 23MM WIDE.PROVENANCE: FLORIDA PRIVASee Sold Price
Sold2021RARE SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 40MMTHE RARE BEAD FEATURING A DIAMOND SHAPE WITHIN A GEOMETRIC DESIGN. IT BEARS PATINA AND OXIDATION. 40 MM LONG.PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2024A RARE SINO-TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 15 EYESTHE EXCELLENT SINO-TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD FEATURES A 15 EYE PATTERN WITH STRIPES. IT IS 57MM LONG AND FEATURES PATINA FROM AGE. PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTOR. WE PROVIDE IN-HOUSE SHIPPING FORSee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE SINO TIBETAN RED AGATE DZI BEAD 54MMTHE STUNNING BEAD IN RED AGATE/ CARNELIAN, WITH ZIGZAG AND STRIPE PATTERN. BEARING VERY SOFT WEAR AND SOME OXIDATION. THE BEAD IS 54MM LONG. PROVENANCE: FLORIDA PRIVATE COLLECTIONSee Sold Price
Sold2023A RARE SINO-TIBETAN MASTER AGATE DZI BEAD 77MMAN OUTSTANDING ANTIQUE RARE AGATE DZI BEAD,21 EYES, 77MM. PROPERTY OF A FLORIDA COLLECTOR.See Sold Price
Sold2023Very Rare Sino-Tibetan Flambe-Glaze Penpa VaseThe globular body raised on a short foot and rising to a stepped neck and a thick disc-shaped neck supporting a trumpet mouth with a narrow opening, with an applied curved spout, the body exquisitelySee Sold Price
2023A RARE SINO-TIBETAN AGATE DZI MASTER BEAD 40MMTHE RARE AND EXCELLENT AGATE DZI BEAD MEASURES 40MM.See Sold Price
Sold2023A RARE SINO-TIBETAN MASTER AGATE DZI BEAD 42MMAN OUTSTANDING ANTIQUE RARE AGATE DZI BEAD,WHEEL OF LIFE PATTERN, 42MM. PROPERTY OF A FLORIDA COLLECTOR.See Sold Price
Sold2016Important antique Sino-Tibetan Sword 19th CenturyRare Sino-Tibetan sword, silver wrapped scabbard finely decorated with dragon and floral motifs, turquoise inlay to the handle, in overall good condition, Skinner auction's label, 30 1/2 in. (77.5 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2020RARE HORN SHAPE ANTIQUE AGATE DZI BEAD 3 STRIPES,THE BEAUTIFUL AND RARE SINO TIBETAN DZI BEAD WITH A VELVETY PATINA FROM MUCH WEAR. 35MM LONG.PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Chinese Sino Tibetan Bronze PieceRare Sino Tibetan style bronze implement, the central waisted section carved with Buddhist patterns, with a fitted wood box. 10.5inch L, 3inch W (w/o box).See Sold Price
Sold2023Sino-Tibetan gouache painting of LuohanSino-Tibetan gouache painting of Luohan Length: 16 1/2 in. , Width: 12 1/2 in. , Any representation in any catalogue or otherwise as to the origin,date,age,attribution, authenticity or estimated selliSee Sold Price
Sold2022FABULOUS RARE LARGE SINO TIBETAN BANDED AGATE DZI NECKLACETHE OUTSTANDING RED BANDED AGATE SARDONYX NECKLACE WITH BEAUTIFUL LARGE BANDED BEADS 20MM IN DIAMETER. THE CENTER PIECE IS A NATURAL AGATE PENDANT DEPICTING A BUDDHIST VAJRA 60 MM IN SIZE. THE NECKLACSee Sold Price
Sold2022FABULOUS RARE LARGE SINO TIBETAN BANDED AGATE DZI NECKLACETHE OUTSTANDING RED BANDED AGATE SARDONYX NECKLACE WITH BEAUTIFUL LARGE BANDED BEADS 20MM IN DIAMETER. THE CENTER PIECE IS A NATURAL AGATE PENDANT DEPICTING A BUDDHIST VAJRA 60 MM IN SIZE. THE NECKLACSee Sold Price
May 16Ma San AuctionA SINO TIBETAN GILT BRONZE FIGURE OF MANJUSHRI, 19TH CENTURY. Seated on a lotus base holding a vajraÂŁ240
May 16Ma San AuctionA SINO TIBETAN BRONZE FIGURE OF SHADAKSHARI LOKESHVARA. Seated on a lotus base with four armsÂŁ60