Sold2022Vntg ET POUR Quelques Dollars de Plus Xl PosterVntg ET POUR Quelques Dollars de Plus, Extra Large Unframed Poster, measures 62 x 46 inches, wear constant with age and use. Paper weights in pictures not included. Collectible, vintage collectibles,See Sold Price
Sold2019Secrets Des Dames, 1700 + 2 on ProstitutionDigby, Kenelm. NOUVEAUX SECRETS EXPERIMENTEZ, POUR CONSERVER LA BEAUTE DES DAMES, ET POUR GUERIR PLUSIEURS FORTES DE MALADIES. La Haye: Foulque, 1700. 6.25" x 3.75". 2 vols, bound in 1. [20], 192; [8]See Sold Price
Sold2017Cavesson Horses NEWCASTLE Duke Cavendish CopperDetails: NEWCASTLE, William Cavendish, Duke of (1592-1676) and Gaspard de SAUNIER. La résne du Cavèsson atacke au pomme de la Selle pour donner le plÿ au Cheval et pour travailler les barresSee Sold Price
Sold2022Horticulture.- La Rivière & Du Moulin (Sieurs de) Méthode pour bien cultiver les arbres aHorticulture.- La Rivière & Du Moulin (Sieurs de) Méthode pour bien cultiver les arbres a fruit, et pour élever des treilles, 2 folding engraved plates, a few woodcuts in text, 3pp. apSee Sold Price
Sold2022ORiginal R70 Eastwood Poster A Few Dollars More LINENMascii, Jean 1926 - 2003Et pour quelques dollars de plus / For A Few Dollars MoreOffset ca. 197062.2 x 46 in. (158 x 117 cm)Printer: St. Martin, AsnieresCondition Details: (A-) was folded, mounted onSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRENCH ADVERTISING POSTER ARMAGNAC BARNABEEt... pour terminer / un Armagnac Barnabe / le prefere des gourmets; 1946; lithograph in colors; framed under acrylic; 63 x 47 1/4 inches; 70 x 54 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2019Et…Pour Terminer un Armagnac Barnabe. Paris: Damour,Et…Pour Terminer un Armagnac Barnabe. Paris: Damour, 1945. Lithograph advertising poster highlighting liquor. 63 x 46 ¼”. Restored corner loss to upper left; A-. Linen backed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Cosmetics.- Digby (Sir Kenelm) Nouveaux secrets experimentez pour conserver la beauté des DamesNO RESERVE Cosmetics.- Digby (Sir Kenelm) Nouveaux secrets experimentez pour conserver la beauté des Dames et pour guérir plusieurs sortes de maladie, 2 vol. in 1, engraved frontispiece to eSee Sold Price
Sold2019400 objets africains pour la vie quotidienne400 objets africains pour la vie quotidienne et pour la musique, le jeu, la parade, la chasse, la guerre et autres activités Blandin, André Marignane: A. Blandin (1996). ISBN: 2-9503321-2-9 French tSee Sold Price
Sold2023400 objets africains pour la vie quotidienne400 objets africains pour la vie quotidienne et pour la musique, le jeu, la parade, la chasse, la guerre et autres activités Blandin, André Marignane: A. Blandin (1996) ISBN: 2-9503321-2-9 FSee Sold Price
Sold2021400 objets africains pour la vie quotidienne400 objets africains pour la vie quotidienne 400 objets africains pour la vie quotidienne et pour la musique, le jeu, la parade, la chasse, la guerre et autres activités Blandin, André MarigSee Sold Price
Sold2018400 objets africains pour la vie quotidienne149 400 objets africains pour la vie quotidienne 400 objets africains pour la vie quotidienne et pour la musique, le jeu, la parade, la chasse, la guerre et autres activités Blandin, André MarignaneSee Sold Price
Sold2022Séguy, Emile-Allain Suggestion pour Étoffes et Tapis. Mit 60 Illustrationen inArt Déco Séguy, Emile-Allain Suggestion pour Étoffes et Tapis. Mit 60 Illustrationen in Pochoir-Kolorit auf 20 Tafeln. Paris, Massin, (um 1923). Folio. 2 Bll., 20 Taf. lose in OHLwd-MapSee Sold Price
Sold2023Emile Allain Seguy, Suggestions Pour Etoffes et TapisEMILE ALLAIN SEGUY (French, 1877-1951), Suggestions Pour Etoffes et Tapis, 60 Motifs en Couleur, title page and twenty pages, portfolio of color pochoir plates, including plates no. 1 through 20, (appSee Sold Price
SoldEpée ottomane en acier et argent (yataghan), Turquie et France pour la poignée, XVIII-...Epée ottomane en acier et argent (yataghan), Turquie et France pour la poignée, XVIII-XIXe siècle An Ottoman silver-mounted steel sword (yataghan) with French hilt, Turkey and France, 1See Sold Price
Sold2017Joan Miro. "Pour Patrice et Pierre," offset litho(Spanish, 1893-1983). Offset lithograph, signed in plate lr, sheet size: 14 3/4 x 10 3/4 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022La Mode Masculine / Articles pour Hommes et Garconnets. Bru...La Mode Masculine / Articles pour Hommes et Garconnets. Brussels: Margi, ca. 1930s. Fashion poster in blue and orange depicting a well-dressed man in suit and hat, taking off an overcoat. 38 x 23 See Sold Price
Sold2022Chagall, Marc Dessins et aquarelles pour Le Ballet. Mit einer eingebundenen Original-LithographieChagall, Marc Dessins et aquarelles pour Le Ballet. Mit einer eingebundenen Original-Lithographie und zahlr. farb. Abb. Paris, XXe siècle, 1969. 155 S., 1 Bl. 4°. OLwd. mit goldgepr. DTitelSee Sold Price
Sold2023Collection De Mémoires Politiques Et Miltaires, Pour Servir A L'Histoire De France, Sous L'EmpireThis lot contains Collection De Mémoires Politiques Et Miltaires, Pour Servir A L'Histoire De France, Sous L'Empire Vol. I-III. Published in 1824, 1825, and 1826. Each book is approx 8 3/4&See Sold Price
Sold2016Vielles Chansons et Rondes Pour Les Petits Enfantsde Monvel, Boutet. Vielles Chansons et Rondes Pour Les Petits Enfants. Paris: Plon, 1931. Oblong quarto. Original brightly decorated pink cloth with bold gilt floral design on both covers, lettering iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sido and François Thevenin "Deu" Bench, Sawaya & Maroni, France/Italy, 1985Sido and François Thevenin "Deu" Bench, Sawaya & Maroni, France/Italy, 1985 Wrought iron, leather, brassEngraved signature: "Sido et F. Thevenin pour Sawaya et Maroni"Branded monogram: "SFT"See Sold Price
Sold2022BROCHE EN PLATINE ET DIAMANTS, ANNÉES 1960en forme d'une branche stylisée ornée de diamants taille baguette, poire et brillant pour un total d'environ 9,00-10,00 cts Poids 32,6 g environ, 5 x 5,7 cm environ A PLATINUM AND DIAMOND SPSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARMAN (1928-2005) Sans titre1975ARMAN (1928-2005) Sans titre 1975 signé et dédicacé 'Pour Renée' huile sur papier marouflé sur toile signed and dedicated 'Pour Renée' oil on paper laid on canvasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Camille Hilaire (French, 1916-2004) Pesage a Deauville, 1979Camille Hilaire (French, 1916-2004) Pesage a Deauville, 1979 oil on canvas signed (lower right); signed, titled, dated, and inscribed Pour Sylvia et Arnold Schmith 24 x 28 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
May 30The Rug LifeEVANGILE MEDITE, ET DISTRIBUE POUR TOUS LES JOURS DE L'ANNEE - SUIVANT LA CONCORDE DES QUATE$250
BonhamsFélix Teynard (1817-1892); Select views from Égypte et Nubie. Sites et Monuments les p...$2,000
Featured2 days LeftFichter KunsthandelF. PIRANESI (1758-1810), Helmet and armour of a gladiator, Pompeii, 1806, Etching€500
2 days LeftFichter KunsthandelJ. GAMELIN (1738-1803), Anatomy, foot, hand, chest, 1779, Copper engraving€200