Sold2016RAYMOND STETH (AMERICAN 1916-1997), LITHOGRAPH, "HEAVENRAYMOND STETH (AMERICAN 1916-1997), LITHOGRAPH, "HEAVEN ON A MULE", SIGNED #3/25. PLATE 8 3/4 X 11"See Sold Price
Sold2020RAYMOND STETH (American, 1916-1997) Henry Carbograph* This is a former museum photo or carbon copy of the original print. This is not an original print. 9 x 6 1/4 in. (image). Carbograph from The Smithsonian Institute. "Henry' Circa 1940. From askart.cSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pang Tseng Ying (Chinese/American, 1916-1997)DESCRIPTION: Pang Tseng Ying (Chinese/American, 1916-1997). Watercolor on paper of a landscape with figures in the far right. Signed and stamped along right side. In black painted frame with green-greSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pang Tseng-Ying, Pair Landscape Scenes(Chinese/American 1916-1997) on handmade paper, each signed, labeled verso. Frame size 25" high, 21 : wide. Not examined out of frame. Property of an Essex CT estate.See Sold Price
Sold2017Bronze Sculpture, Abbott PattisonAbbott Pattison (American, 1916-1997), Untitled (Abstract Figures), cast bronze wall sculpture, signed "A. Pattison" lower center, overall (with bronze back mount): 6.25"h x 8.5"w x 1.75"dSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pang Tseng Ying, printPang Tseng Ying (American/Chinese, 1916-1997), Fragment of Autumn, color lithograph, bears signature and stamped lower right, sight: 11.5"h x 15.5"w, overall (with frame): 20.25"h x 24"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016TSENG-YING PANG 'SIDE OF THE POND' WATERCOLORPang, Tseng-Ying (American/Chinese 1916 - 1997) An original watercolor on paper titled '"Side of the Pond' depicting a pond with swans and foliage. Signed in seal to mid left. Gallery label on verso.See Sold Price
Sold2016PANG TSENG-YING WATERCOLORPANG TSENG-YING (AMERICAN/CHINESE, 1916-1997), WATERCOLOR, SIGHT: H 15", W 11", LEAVES & FLOWERS:Character seal signature; framed. For a high resolution photo CLICSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pang Tseng-Ying (American/Chinese, 1916-1997) - BluePang Tseng-Ying (American/Chinese, 1916-1997) - Blue Mountain Gorge, watercolor on paper, signed and with one seal, 21.5"h x 15"w. Provenance: Acquired directly from the artist, circa 1963, New York CSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pang Tseng-Ying. Morning Mist. 1986.Tseng-Ying, Pang (American/Chinese, 1916-1997). "Morning Mist." 1986. Serigraph. Edition 53 of 285. Signed in pencil, l.r., editioned, l.l. Framed: 39" x 30" ++ Includes book: 20 Year Retrospective SeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Howard Finster (American, 1916-2001) Crocodile, 1997Howard Finster (American, 1916-2001) Crocodile, 1997 mixed media on board signed and dated Height: 3 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Howard Finster - Untitled (Cheetah)Lot 205 Howard Finster American (1916-2001) Untitled (Cheetah) (1997) paint and marker on cut-out board signed to base 8 x 18 x 18 x 3 3/4 inches Provenance: From a Private New York CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2019Howard Finster (American, 1916-2001) PresidentHoward Finster (American, 1916-2001) President Rosevelt, 1998, Thomas Jefferson, 1997 and Abraham From A Penny, 1997 (a suite of three works) mixed media on board each signed, titled and dated HeightSee Sold Price
Sold2023FINSTER, Howard (American, 1916-2001). Who Will Care for th...FINSTER, Howard (American, 1916-2001). Who Will Care for the Last Animals on Earth. 1997. Lithograph on paper framed in Finster’s characteristic wood burn decorated, painted frame. Signed by FinSee Sold Price
Sold202331040: Howard Finster (American, 1916-2001) Elvis in SeHoward Finster (American, 1916-2001) Elvis in Service, 1997 Mixed media on panel 8-1/2 x 5-5/8 x 3-5/8 inches (21.6 x 14.3 x 9.2 cm) TiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Howard Finster (American, 1916-2001) A Group of TwoHoward Finster (American, 1916-2001) A Group of Two Figures Alan Wilson Howard Finster's Grandson Help me In Garden, 1998 Henry Ford At 2 1/2 Years, 1997 mixed media on board each signed, titled and dSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sophie Wessel Grinbarg (American 1916-1994) FamilySophie Wessel Grinbarg (American 1916-1994) Family Praying. Gouache, signed lower right. Together with "Rabbi" by Raymond Katz (American 1895-1974), watercolor, signed lower right and dated 1946 (14.7See Sold Price
Sold2022HOWARD FINSTER LITHOGRAPH, 1997,"WHO WILL CARE..."Howard Finster (American/Alabama, 1916-2001), "Who Will Care For The Last Animals On Earth," 1997, lithograph on paper, depicting a wolf surrounded by angels, signed in pencil at lower left and numberSee Sold Price
Sold2017VARIA - AMERICAN MINTLot of american coins comprising: - 173 american 0.01$ coins dated between 1862 and 1999, - 68 american 0.05$ coins dated between 1937 and 1997, - 136 american 0.10$ coins dated between 1916 and 2002,See Sold Price
Sold2021Edward Moulthrop (American, 1916 - 2003) Acer RubrumEdward Moulthrop (American, 1916 - 2003) Acer Rubrum Bowl leopard maple signed and numbered 400970 on base Height 7 1/4 x diameter 9 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Ranulph Bye (American, 1916 - 2003) Along the CanalSigned 'Ranulph Bye' lower right, also inscribed with title and date verso, oil on canvas 20 x 30 in. (50.8x76.2cm) Provenance The Coryell Gallery, Lambertville, New Jersey. Estate of Sydney F.See Sold Price
Sold2021Annie Raymond (American, 20th/21st century) WinterAnnie Raymond (American, 20th/21st century) Winter Crossing II, 1998 monotype signed, titled dated and numbered 1/1 in pencil 14 x 11 inches. Property of Phyllis and Kenneth Langsdorf, St. Louis, MissSee Sold Price
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPALMER, Raymond A. and BENNIS, Walter, et al. (eds.). The Comet/Cosmology. 1930-1933. FIRST SCIENCE$500(1 bid)
5 days LeftJames Cox GalleryAlice (American, 1918 - 2018) & Martin (American, 1916 - 1987) Provensen$100(1 bid)
5 days LeftJames Cox GalleryAlice (American, 1918 - 2018) & Martin (American, 1916 - 1987) Provensen$150(1 bid)
2 days LeftAustin Auction GalleryJOHNE PARSLEY (D.2009) & PETER MCDOUGALL (B.1952) ART GLASS PAPERWEIGHT$750(3 bids)
2 days LeftAkiba GalleriesHoward Finster (American, 1916-2001) "Desert Storm War In Gulf" Mixed Media$200(5 bids)
3 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanElizabeth Eberle Mulkeen (American, 1916-2015)- Blizzard Blues$500(1 bid)
2 days LeftAustin Auction Gallery(2) JOHN PARSLEY (1916-2009) ART GLASS LAMPWORK PAPERWEIGHTS DATED 1992$850(3 bids)
Jun 26Potter & Potter AuctionsFINSTER, Howard (American, 1916-2001). Howard in 1937. #10,...$400(1 bid)
3 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanRanulph Bye (American, 1916–2003) - Myer's Dam, Trauger's Park$300
Jun 26Potter & Potter AuctionsFINSTER, Howard (American, 1916-2001). “Empty Road”. Circa ...$50(1 bid)
Jun 26Potter & Potter AuctionsFINSTER, Howard (American, 1916-2001). Group of Five Signed...$200(1 bid)